Results ::

Write-up

Results

venue burgeemain sponsor logo

Merlin Rocket National Championship

Looe Sailing Club
17th to 23rd August 2019

event burgee

Results are final as of 17.30 on 23/08/2019

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 65, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankSail NumberFleet SelectionHelm (Forename Surname)Crew (Forename Surname)Founders CupBeechers CupClyde QuaichWest Country TrophyHoward TrophyWinter TrophyRanelagh TrophyTop Hat TrophyNett
1st3788GoldChristian BirrellSam Brearey1.02.01.02.0(3.0)1.01.02.010.0
2nd3722GoldRoger GilbertJames Stewart(13.0)6.04.05.01.05.03.04.028.0
3rd3684GoldAndy DavisPippa Kilsby5.05.07.04.05.0(66.0 BFD)2.01.029.0
4th3776GoldNick CraigTobytastic Lewis3.01.06.01.07.0(18.0)11.05.034.0
5th3739GoldBen McGraneRoz McGrane14.03.012.0(19.0)10.04.04.07.054.0
6th3764GoldTim FellsFran Gifford11.0(16.0)8.013.04.08.06.08.058.0
7th3786GoldDavid WadeBen Rayner12.08.0(66.0 RET)11.09.06.014.06.066.0
8th3712GoldIan SharpsAlex Warren7.011.010.09.018.0(66.0 BFD)5.015.075.0
9th3802GoldSimon PottsAlly Potts6.013.05.08.024.010.012.0(66.0 DNF)78.0
10th3726GoldWill HendersonArthur Henderson4.020.0(24.0)16.015.03.09.018.085.0
11th3803GoldChris GouldChris Kilsby(66.0 DNF)4.03.03.02.011.08.066.0 BFD97.0
12th3658GoldChris JenningsChris Martin8.0(24.0)15.023.011.021.015.09.0102.0
13th3795GoldAlex JacksonMary Henderson15.019.023.015.06.017.0(26.0)11.0106.0
14th3691GoldMike CalvertJane Calvert25.018.0(37.0)14.025.02.07.017.0108.0
15th3778GoldDavid LenzVicky Lenz(66.0 RET)28.011.012.028.013.013.03.0108.0
16th3807GoldTim SaxtonJodie Saxton(66.0 RET)7.020.07.029.023.010.013.0109.0
17th3736GoldRoger PhillipsWill Crocker9.014.019.021.023.07.022.0(66.0 BFD)115.0
18th3777SilverGeorge YeomanSophie Yeoman24.021.0(26.0)10.019.012.016.014.0116.0
19th3742GoldPete BallantineRob Allen15.0 TAL0525.018.022.022.09.0(27.0)10.0121.0
20th3759GoldSam BarkerMegan Pascoe(31.0)12.016.028.012.015.023.020.0126.0
21st3791GoldJon GorringePete Gray2.010.02.06.021.0(66.0 BFD)21.066.0 DNF128.0
22nd3673GoldCaroline CroftTom Lonsdale16.022.017.026.013.014.033.0(66.0 DNS)141.0
23rd3796GoldWilliam WarrenRachel Rhodes22.09.027.027.014.025.018.0(28.0)142.0
24th3756SilverSophie MackleyJames Ward29.0(51.0)9.025.016.027.019.023.0148.0
25th3801GoldMatt BiggsBeka Jones18.026.0(35.0)31.08.022.030.016.0151.0
26th3781GoldDavid WinderLiv Bell17.0(34.0)30.020.020.019.028.021.0155.0
27th3709SilverRob HendersonJames Ellis21.023.028.024.0(30.0)26.020.019.0161.0
28th3775GoldDan WillettPete Nicholson23.038.025.0(66.0 BFD)27.024.025.012.0174.0
29th3711SilverSam ThompsonLeanne Thompson(32.0)29.021.018.026.030.031.022.0177.0
30th3787SilverChris MartinSamuel Bailey19.030.0(39.0)29.032.035.034.024.0203.0
31st3774GoldJon TurnerRichard Parslow26.017.022.035.031.0(66.0 BFD)17.066.0 DNC214.0
32nd3641SilverMark WaterhouseMat Currell30.033.0(50.0)36.034.016.038.029.0216.0
33rd3804SilverAndrea BrewsterCharlotte Fildes(45.0)37.029.039.035.020.035.025.0220.0
34th3690SilverTim HarridgeClaire Mills27.0(40.0)34.033.038.028.029.032.0221.0
35th3735GoldDave HallPaul Constable(66.0 RET)32.033.017.017.066.0 BFD32.026.0223.0
36th3784SilverMark BarwellLouise Johnson33.036.014.034.043.036.0(66.0 DNF)33.0229.0
37th3582SilverBen PickeringNathan King34.035.031.0(43.0)39.033.037.027.0236.0
38th3766SilverAndy DalbyPete Horn20.015.013.030.033.0(66.0 RET)66.0 DNF66.0 DNC243.0
39th3666SilverJohn MeadowcroftOliver Meadowcroft44.031.032.037.046.0 TAL05(66.0 BFD)24.030.0244.0
40th3732BronzeJohn CooperBecci Wigley(42.0)27.042.032.037.032.042.037.0249.0
41st3749SilverBen HollisColin Anderson28.041.038.038.0(53.0)40.040.034.0259.0
42nd3719BronzeRob MartinJan Martin35.043.0(66.0 RET)46.042.029.036.031.0262.0
43rd3790SilverColin BrockbankSuzy Brough40.046.046.042.036.031.0(47.0)39.0280.0
44th3745SilverPaul DeanRussell Hall37.047.045.0(54.0)40.034.041.038.0282.0
45th3769SilverGraham Cranford SmithRob Langley38.048.040.0(66.0 DNF)44.038.044.035.0287.0
46th3706BronzeLawrence ToshJack Tosh(66.0 RET)56.041.040.046.037.050.036.0306.0
47th3772SilverPhil EmeryPhoebe Paine49.044.048.0(51.0)51.039.043.041.0315.0
48th3794BronzeJulian HarmsTimothy Harms41.054.043.044.048.0(66.0 BFD)46.042.0318.0
49th3767BronzeBen ArcherOlivia Bellini48.050.0(56.0)53.050.042.055.046.0344.0
50th3442BronzeMatt SmithJared Lewis(66.0 DNC)42.047.066.0 DNC66.0 RET41.045.040.0347.0
51st3740SilverPatrick BlakeJilly Blake36.039.036.041.0(66.0 DNC)66.0 DNC66.0 DNC66.0 DNC350.0
52nd3555BronzeEmma RobertsonCarl Weighill53.0(61.0)51.057.045.048.051.045.0350.0
53rd3695BronzePete SlackConnor Langan54.0(66.0 DNF)66.0 RET47.047.046.049.043.0352.0
54th3639BronzeDan HeatonRory Hunter39.0(66.0 RET)66.0 DNS50.052.066.0 BFD39.044.0356.0
55th3800BronzeRichard BramleyLiam Weighill47.052.052.056.0(61.0)51.054.047.0359.0
56th3577BronzeJoe ToshWill Lowe(66.0 UFD)45.044.045.054.045.066.0 DNC66.0 DNC365.0
57th3704BronzeJemma HorwoodSel Shah51.055.049.0(58.0)58.047.057.050.0367.0
58th3668BronzeMark SmythJulie Cronshaw46.053.0(66.0 RET)55.056.043.053.066.0 DNS372.0
59th3723BronzeGeoff KimberHelen Kimber43.049.055.048.062.0(66.0 DNC)52.066.0 BFD375.0
60th3511BronzeAndrew MillsEllie Mills50.0(59.0)53.059.057.050.059.049.0377.0
61st3449BronzeCarl WhitehillSamuel Whitehill(66.0 DNC)57.054.060.059.049.056.048.0383.0
62nd3751BronzeHuw ReynoldsPhil Scott(66.0 RET)66.0 RET66.0 RET49.049.044.048.066.0 DNC388.0
63rd3619BronzeGuy BrowneGreg Martin52.0(66.0 DNF)66.0 DNC52.055.053.066.0 DNF66.0 DNC410.0
64th3482BronzeRichard BurtonPatrick Burton55.058.057.061.0(66.0 UFD)54.066.0 DNC66.0 DNC417.0
65th3561BronzeJoe ShawHannah Burt(66.0 RET)60.066.0 RET62.060.052.058.066.0 DNC424.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Abererch Trophy1stGold - Drake 3776 Nick Craig & Tobytastic Lewis - Messy Monty
Abererch Trophy2ndGold - Duncan 3658 Chris Jennings & Chris Martin - Bernard
Abererch Trophy3rdGold - Keppel 3791 Jon Gorringe & Pete Gray - Didley Squat
Draycote Water Spring Series1stGold - Nelson 3764 Tim Fells & Fran Gifford - Fancy Liquor
Draycote Water Spring Series2ndGold - Tryon 3726 Will Henderson & Arthur Henderson - Arwen
Draycote Water Spring Series3rdGold - Byng 3691 Mike Calvert & Jane Calvert - Quick Fix
Neil Henderson Cup1stGold - Cunningham 3739 Ben McGrane & Roz McGrane - Dory
Neil Henderson Cup2ndGold - Rodney 3802 Simon Potts & Ally Potts - Khaleesi
Neil Henderson Cup3rdGold - Tryon 3726 Will Henderson & Arthur Henderson - Arwen
Ball and Chain Trophy1stSilver - Fisher 3784 Mark Barwell & Louise Johnson - Strung Along
Ball and Chain Trophy2nd 
Ball and Chain Trophy3rd 
Centenial Trophy1stGold - Nelson 3764 Tim Fells & Fran Gifford - Fancy Liquor
Centenial Trophy2ndGold - Byng 3691 Mike Calvert & Jane Calvert - Quick Fix
Centenial Trophy3rdGold - Jellicoe 3774 Jon Turner & Richard Parslow - Panther
Kings Cup1stSilver - Byng 3582 Ben Pickering & Nathan King - Never Been to Salcombe
Kings Cup2ndBronze - Byng 3442 Matt Smith & Jared Lewis - Armed Forces
Kings Cup3rdBronze - Beatty 3555 Emma Robertson & Carl Weighill - Light Fantastic
Amazons Cup1stGold - Rooke 3673 Caroline Croft & Tom Lonsdale - The Oldie
Amazons Cup2ndSilver - Duncan 3756 Sophie Mackley & James Ward - Robert
Amazons Cup3rdSilver - Shovell 3804 Andrea Brewster & Charlotte Fildes - Rockatross
Old Boat Prize1stBronze - Byng 3442 Matt Smith & Jared Lewis - Armed Forces
Old Boat Prize2ndBronze - Beatty 3555 Emma Robertson & Carl Weighill - Light Fantastic
Old Boat Prize3rdBronze - Vernon 3511 Andrew Mills & Ellie Mills - Heaven Sent
Anniversary Trophy1stBronze - Byng 3442 Matt Smith & Jared Lewis - Armed Forces
Anniversary Trophy2ndBronze - Beatty 3555 Emma Robertson & Carl Weighill - Light Fantastic
Anniversary Trophy3rdBronze - Cunningham 3577 Joe Tosh & Will Lowe - Nostra Dormouse
Heavyweight Prize1stSilver - Fieldhouse 3749 Ben Hollis & Colin Anderson - Stanley
Heavyweight Prize2ndBronze - Jellicoe 3706 Lawrence Tosh & Jack Tosh - Monkey Puzzle
Heavyweight Prize3rdBronze - Duncan 3639 Dan Heaton & Rory Hunter - Carbonator
Gold Fleet1stGold - Beatty 3788 Christian Birrell & Sam Brearey - Blue My Mind
Gold Fleet2ndGold - Blake 3722 Roger Gilbert & James Stewart - Stealth
Gold Fleet3rdGold - Cochrane 3684 Andy Davis & Pippa Kilsby - Keyser Soze
Silver Fleet1stSilver - Leach 3777 George Yeoman & Sophie Yeoman - Mockingjay
Silver Fleet2ndSilver - Duncan 3756 Sophie Mackley & James Ward - Robert
Silver Fleet3rdSilver - Nelson 3709 Rob Henderson & James Ellis - Wild at Heart
Bronze Fleet1stBronze - Keppel 3732 John Cooper & Becci Wigley - 2 Planks
Bronze Fleet2ndBronze - Fieldhouse 3719 Rob Martin & Jan Martin - Fluffy
Bronze Fleet3rdBronze - Jellicoe 3706 Lawrence Tosh & Jack Tosh - Monkey Puzzle
Grafham Goblet1stSilver - Cochrane 3666 John Meadowcroft & Oliver Meadowcroft - Enchanted Evening
Grafham Goblet2ndBronze - Jellicoe 3706 Lawrence Tosh & Jack Tosh - Monkey Puzzle
Grafham Goblet3rdSilver - Beatty 3772 Phil Emery & Phoebe Paine - Velella
Minima Trophy1stGold - Cochrane 3684 Andy Davis & Pippa Kilsby - Keyser Soze
Minima Trophy2ndGold - Cunningham 3739 Ben McGrane & Roz McGrane - Dory
Minima Trophy3rdGold - Nelson 3764 Tim Fells & Fran Gifford - Fancy Liquor

Founders Cup

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankSail NumberFleet SelectionHelm (Forename Surname)Crew (Forename Surname)PlacePoints
13788GoldChristian BirrellSam Brearey11.0
23791GoldJon GorringePete Gray22.0
33776GoldNick CraigTobytastic Lewis33.0
43726GoldWill HendersonArthur Henderson44.0
53684GoldAndy DavisPippa Kilsby55.0
63802GoldSimon PottsAlly Potts66.0
73712GoldIan SharpsAlex Warren77.0
83658GoldChris JenningsChris Martin88.0
93736GoldRoger PhillipsWill Crocker99.0
103764GoldTim FellsFran Gifford1111.0
113786GoldDavid WadeBen Rayner1212.0
123722GoldRoger GilbertJames Stewart1313.0
133739GoldBen McGraneRoz McGrane1414.0
143795GoldAlex JacksonMary Henderson1515.0
143742GoldPete BallantineRob AllenTAL0515.0
163673GoldCaroline CroftTom Lonsdale1616.0
173781GoldDavid WinderLiv Bell1717.0
183801GoldMatt BiggsBeka Jones1818.0
193787SilverChris MartinSamuel Bailey1919.0
203766SilverAndy DalbyPete Horn2020.0
213709SilverRob HendersonJames Ellis2121.0
223796GoldWilliam WarrenRachel Rhodes2222.0
233775GoldDan WillettPete Nicholson2323.0
243777SilverGeorge YeomanSophie Yeoman2424.0
253691GoldMike CalvertJane Calvert2525.0
263774GoldJon TurnerRichard Parslow2626.0
273690SilverTim HarridgeClaire Mills2727.0
283749SilverBen HollisColin Anderson2828.0
293756SilverSophie MackleyJames Ward2929.0
303641SilverMark WaterhouseMat Currell3030.0
313759GoldSam BarkerMegan Pascoe3131.0
323711SilverSam ThompsonLeanne Thompson3232.0
333784SilverMark BarwellLouise Johnson3333.0
343582SilverBen PickeringNathan King3434.0
353719BronzeRob MartinJan Martin3535.0
363740SilverPatrick BlakeJilly Blake3636.0
373745SilverPaul DeanRussell Hall3737.0
383769SilverGraham Cranford SmithRob Langley3838.0
393639BronzeDan HeatonRory Hunter3939.0
403790SilverColin BrockbankSuzy Brough4040.0
413794BronzeJulian HarmsTimothy Harms4141.0
423732BronzeJohn CooperBecci Wigley4242.0
433723BronzeGeoff KimberHelen Kimber4343.0
443666SilverJohn MeadowcroftOliver Meadowcroft4444.0
453804SilverAndrea BrewsterCharlotte Fildes4545.0
463668BronzeMark SmythJulie Cronshaw4646.0
473800BronzeRichard BramleyLiam Weighill4747.0
483767BronzeBen ArcherOlivia Bellini4848.0
493772SilverPhil EmeryPhoebe Paine4949.0
503511BronzeAndrew MillsEllie Mills5050.0
513704BronzeJemma HorwoodSel Shah5151.0
523619BronzeGuy BrowneGreg Martin5252.0
533555BronzeEmma RobertsonCarl Weighill5353.0
543695BronzePete SlackConnor Langan5454.0
553482BronzeRichard BurtonPatrick Burton5555.0
563803GoldChris GouldChris KilsbyDNF66.0
563778GoldDavid LenzVicky LenzRET66.0
563807GoldTim SaxtonJodie SaxtonRET66.0
563735GoldDave HallPaul ConstableRET66.0
563706BronzeLawrence ToshJack ToshRET66.0
563577BronzeJoe ToshWill LoweUFD66.0
563751BronzeHuw ReynoldsPhil ScottRET66.0
563561BronzeJoe ShawHannah BurtRET66.0

Beechers Cup

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankSail NumberFleet SelectionHelm (Forename Surname)Crew (Forename Surname)PlacePoints
13776GoldNick CraigTobytastic Lewis11.0
23788GoldChristian BirrellSam Brearey22.0
33739GoldBen McGraneRoz McGrane33.0
43803GoldChris GouldChris Kilsby44.0
53684GoldAndy DavisPippa Kilsby55.0
63722GoldRoger GilbertJames Stewart66.0
73807GoldTim SaxtonJodie Saxton77.0
83786GoldDavid WadeBen Rayner88.0
93796GoldWilliam WarrenRachel Rhodes99.0
103791GoldJon GorringePete Gray1010.0
113712GoldIan SharpsAlex Warren1111.0
123759GoldSam BarkerMegan Pascoe1212.0
133802GoldSimon PottsAlly Potts1313.0
143736GoldRoger PhillipsWill Crocker1414.0
153766SilverAndy DalbyPete Horn1515.0
163764GoldTim FellsFran Gifford1616.0
173774GoldJon TurnerRichard Parslow1717.0
183691GoldMike CalvertJane Calvert1818.0
193795GoldAlex JacksonMary Henderson1919.0
203726GoldWill HendersonArthur Henderson2020.0
213777SilverGeorge YeomanSophie Yeoman2121.0
223673GoldCaroline CroftTom Lonsdale2222.0
233709SilverRob HendersonJames Ellis2323.0
243658GoldChris JenningsChris Martin2424.0
253742GoldPete BallantineRob Allen2525.0
263801GoldMatt BiggsBeka Jones2626.0
273732BronzeJohn CooperBecci Wigley2727.0
283778GoldDavid LenzVicky Lenz2828.0
293711SilverSam ThompsonLeanne Thompson2929.0
303787SilverChris MartinSamuel Bailey3030.0
313666SilverJohn MeadowcroftOliver Meadowcroft3131.0
323735GoldDave HallPaul Constable3232.0
333641SilverMark WaterhouseMat Currell3333.0
343781GoldDavid WinderLiv Bell3434.0
353582SilverBen PickeringNathan King3535.0
363784SilverMark BarwellLouise Johnson3636.0
373804SilverAndrea BrewsterCharlotte Fildes3737.0
383775GoldDan WillettPete Nicholson3838.0
393740SilverPatrick BlakeJilly Blake3939.0
403690SilverTim HarridgeClaire Mills4040.0
413749SilverBen HollisColin Anderson4141.0
423442BronzeMatt SmithJared Lewis4242.0
433719BronzeRob MartinJan Martin4343.0
443772SilverPhil EmeryPhoebe Paine4444.0
453577BronzeJoe ToshWill Lowe4545.0
463790SilverColin BrockbankSuzy Brough4646.0
473745SilverPaul DeanRussell Hall4747.0
483769SilverGraham Cranford SmithRob Langley4848.0
493723BronzeGeoff KimberHelen Kimber4949.0
503767BronzeBen ArcherOlivia Bellini5050.0
513756SilverSophie MackleyJames Ward5151.0
523800BronzeRichard BramleyLiam Weighill5252.0
533668BronzeMark SmythJulie Cronshaw5353.0
543794BronzeJulian HarmsTimothy Harms5454.0
553704BronzeJemma HorwoodSel Shah5555.0
563706BronzeLawrence ToshJack Tosh5656.0
573449BronzeCarl WhitehillSamuel Whitehill5757.0
583482BronzeRichard BurtonPatrick Burton5858.0
593511BronzeAndrew MillsEllie Mills5959.0
603561BronzeJoe ShawHannah Burt6060.0
613555BronzeEmma RobertsonCarl Weighill6161.0
623695BronzePete SlackConnor LanganDNF66.0
623639BronzeDan HeatonRory HunterRET66.0
623751BronzeHuw ReynoldsPhil ScottRET66.0
623619BronzeGuy BrowneGreg MartinDNF66.0

Clyde Quaich

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankSail NumberFleet SelectionHelm (Forename Surname)Crew (Forename Surname)PlacePoints
13788GoldChristian BirrellSam Brearey11.0
23791GoldJon GorringePete Gray22.0
33803GoldChris GouldChris Kilsby33.0
43722GoldRoger GilbertJames Stewart44.0
53802GoldSimon PottsAlly Potts55.0
63776GoldNick CraigTobytastic Lewis66.0
73684GoldAndy DavisPippa Kilsby77.0
83764GoldTim FellsFran Gifford88.0
93756SilverSophie MackleyJames Ward99.0
103712GoldIan SharpsAlex Warren1010.0
113778GoldDavid LenzVicky Lenz1111.0
123739GoldBen McGraneRoz McGrane1212.0
133766SilverAndy DalbyPete Horn1313.0
143784SilverMark BarwellLouise Johnson1414.0
153658GoldChris JenningsChris Martin1515.0
163759GoldSam BarkerMegan Pascoe1616.0
173673GoldCaroline CroftTom Lonsdale1717.0
183742GoldPete BallantineRob Allen1818.0
193736GoldRoger PhillipsWill Crocker1919.0
203807GoldTim SaxtonJodie Saxton2020.0
213711SilverSam ThompsonLeanne Thompson2121.0
223774GoldJon TurnerRichard Parslow2222.0
233795GoldAlex JacksonMary Henderson2323.0
243726GoldWill HendersonArthur Henderson2424.0
253775GoldDan WillettPete Nicholson2525.0
263777SilverGeorge YeomanSophie Yeoman2626.0
273796GoldWilliam WarrenRachel Rhodes2727.0
283709SilverRob HendersonJames Ellis2828.0
293804SilverAndrea BrewsterCharlotte Fildes2929.0
303781GoldDavid WinderLiv Bell3030.0
313582SilverBen PickeringNathan King3131.0
323666SilverJohn MeadowcroftOliver Meadowcroft3232.0
333735GoldDave HallPaul Constable3333.0
343690SilverTim HarridgeClaire Mills3434.0
353801GoldMatt BiggsBeka Jones3535.0
363740SilverPatrick BlakeJilly Blake3636.0
373691GoldMike CalvertJane Calvert3737.0
383749SilverBen HollisColin Anderson3838.0
393787SilverChris MartinSamuel Bailey3939.0
403769SilverGraham Cranford SmithRob Langley4040.0
413706BronzeLawrence ToshJack Tosh4141.0
423732BronzeJohn CooperBecci Wigley4242.0
433794BronzeJulian HarmsTimothy Harms4343.0
443577BronzeJoe ToshWill Lowe4444.0
453745SilverPaul DeanRussell Hall4545.0
463790SilverColin BrockbankSuzy Brough4646.0
473442BronzeMatt SmithJared Lewis4747.0
483772SilverPhil EmeryPhoebe Paine4848.0
493704BronzeJemma HorwoodSel Shah4949.0
503641SilverMark WaterhouseMat Currell5050.0
513555BronzeEmma RobertsonCarl Weighill5151.0
523800BronzeRichard BramleyLiam Weighill5252.0
533511BronzeAndrew MillsEllie Mills5353.0
543449BronzeCarl WhitehillSamuel Whitehill5454.0
553723BronzeGeoff KimberHelen Kimber5555.0
563767BronzeBen ArcherOlivia Bellini5656.0
573482BronzeRichard BurtonPatrick Burton5757.0
583786GoldDavid WadeBen RaynerRET66.0
583719BronzeRob MartinJan MartinRET66.0
583695BronzePete SlackConnor LanganRET66.0
583639BronzeDan HeatonRory HunterDNS66.0
583668BronzeMark SmythJulie CronshawRET66.0
583751BronzeHuw ReynoldsPhil ScottRET66.0
583561BronzeJoe ShawHannah BurtRET66.0

West Country Trophy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankSail NumberFleet SelectionHelm (Forename Surname)Crew (Forename Surname)PlacePoints
13776GoldNick CraigTobytastic Lewis11.0
23788GoldChristian BirrellSam Brearey22.0
33803GoldChris GouldChris Kilsby33.0
43684GoldAndy DavisPippa Kilsby44.0
53722GoldRoger GilbertJames Stewart55.0
63791GoldJon GorringePete Gray66.0
73807GoldTim SaxtonJodie Saxton77.0
83802GoldSimon PottsAlly Potts88.0
93712GoldIan SharpsAlex Warren99.0
103777SilverGeorge YeomanSophie Yeoman1010.0
113786GoldDavid WadeBen Rayner1111.0
123778GoldDavid LenzVicky Lenz1212.0
133764GoldTim FellsFran Gifford1313.0
143691GoldMike CalvertJane Calvert1414.0
153795GoldAlex JacksonMary Henderson1515.0
163726GoldWill HendersonArthur Henderson1616.0
173735GoldDave HallPaul Constable1717.0
183711SilverSam ThompsonLeanne Thompson1818.0
193739GoldBen McGraneRoz McGrane1919.0
203781GoldDavid WinderLiv Bell2020.0
213736GoldRoger PhillipsWill Crocker2121.0
223742GoldPete BallantineRob Allen2222.0
233658GoldChris JenningsChris Martin2323.0
243709SilverRob HendersonJames Ellis2424.0
253756SilverSophie MackleyJames Ward2525.0
263673GoldCaroline CroftTom Lonsdale2626.0
273796GoldWilliam WarrenRachel Rhodes2727.0
283759GoldSam BarkerMegan Pascoe2828.0
293787SilverChris MartinSamuel Bailey2929.0
303766SilverAndy DalbyPete Horn3030.0
313801GoldMatt BiggsBeka Jones3131.0
323732BronzeJohn CooperBecci Wigley3232.0
333690SilverTim HarridgeClaire Mills3333.0
343784SilverMark BarwellLouise Johnson3434.0
353774GoldJon TurnerRichard Parslow3535.0
363641SilverMark WaterhouseMat Currell3636.0
373666SilverJohn MeadowcroftOliver Meadowcroft3737.0
383749SilverBen HollisColin Anderson3838.0
393804SilverAndrea BrewsterCharlotte Fildes3939.0
403706BronzeLawrence ToshJack Tosh4040.0
413740SilverPatrick BlakeJilly Blake4141.0
423790SilverColin BrockbankSuzy Brough4242.0
433582SilverBen PickeringNathan King4343.0
443794BronzeJulian HarmsTimothy Harms4444.0
453577BronzeJoe ToshWill Lowe4545.0
463719BronzeRob MartinJan Martin4646.0
473695BronzePete SlackConnor Langan4747.0
483723BronzeGeoff KimberHelen Kimber4848.0
493751BronzeHuw ReynoldsPhil Scott4949.0
503639BronzeDan HeatonRory Hunter5050.0
513772SilverPhil EmeryPhoebe Paine5151.0
523619BronzeGuy BrowneGreg Martin5252.0
533767BronzeBen ArcherOlivia Bellini5353.0
543745SilverPaul DeanRussell Hall5454.0
553668BronzeMark SmythJulie Cronshaw5555.0
563800BronzeRichard BramleyLiam Weighill5656.0
573555BronzeEmma RobertsonCarl Weighill5757.0
583704BronzeJemma HorwoodSel Shah5858.0
593511BronzeAndrew MillsEllie Mills5959.0
603449BronzeCarl WhitehillSamuel Whitehill6060.0
613482BronzeRichard BurtonPatrick Burton6161.0
623561BronzeJoe ShawHannah Burt6262.0
633775GoldDan WillettPete NicholsonBFD66.0
633769SilverGraham Cranford SmithRob LangleyDNF66.0

Howard Trophy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankSail NumberFleet SelectionHelm (Forename Surname)Crew (Forename Surname)PlacePoints
13722GoldRoger GilbertJames Stewart11.0
23803GoldChris GouldChris Kilsby22.0
33788GoldChristian BirrellSam Brearey33.0
43764GoldTim FellsFran Gifford44.0
53684GoldAndy DavisPippa Kilsby55.0
63795GoldAlex JacksonMary Henderson66.0
73776GoldNick CraigTobytastic Lewis77.0
83801GoldMatt BiggsBeka Jones88.0
93786GoldDavid WadeBen Rayner99.0
103739GoldBen McGraneRoz McGrane1010.0
113658GoldChris JenningsChris Martin1111.0
123759GoldSam BarkerMegan Pascoe1212.0
133673GoldCaroline CroftTom Lonsdale1313.0
143796GoldWilliam WarrenRachel Rhodes1414.0
153726GoldWill HendersonArthur Henderson1515.0
163756SilverSophie MackleyJames Ward1616.0
173735GoldDave HallPaul Constable1717.0
183712GoldIan SharpsAlex Warren1818.0
193777SilverGeorge YeomanSophie Yeoman1919.0
203781GoldDavid WinderLiv Bell2020.0
213791GoldJon GorringePete Gray2121.0
223742GoldPete BallantineRob Allen2222.0
233736GoldRoger PhillipsWill Crocker2323.0
243802GoldSimon PottsAlly Potts2424.0
253691GoldMike CalvertJane Calvert2525.0
263711SilverSam ThompsonLeanne Thompson2626.0
273775GoldDan WillettPete Nicholson2727.0
283778GoldDavid LenzVicky Lenz2828.0
293807GoldTim SaxtonJodie Saxton2929.0
303709SilverRob HendersonJames Ellis3030.0
313774GoldJon TurnerRichard Parslow3131.0
323787SilverChris MartinSamuel Bailey3232.0
333766SilverAndy DalbyPete Horn3333.0
343641SilverMark WaterhouseMat Currell3434.0
353804SilverAndrea BrewsterCharlotte Fildes3535.0
363790SilverColin BrockbankSuzy Brough3636.0
373732BronzeJohn CooperBecci Wigley3737.0
383690SilverTim HarridgeClaire Mills3838.0
393582SilverBen PickeringNathan King3939.0
403745SilverPaul DeanRussell Hall4040.0
413719BronzeRob MartinJan Martin4242.0
423784SilverMark BarwellLouise Johnson4443.0
433769SilverGraham Cranford SmithRob Langley4544.0
443555BronzeEmma RobertsonCarl Weighill4645.0
453666SilverJohn MeadowcroftOliver MeadowcroftTAL0546.0
453706BronzeLawrence ToshJack Tosh4746.0
473695BronzePete SlackConnor Langan4847.0
483794BronzeJulian HarmsTimothy Harms4948.0
493751BronzeHuw ReynoldsPhil Scott5049.0
503767BronzeBen ArcherOlivia Bellini5150.0
513772SilverPhil EmeryPhoebe Paine5251.0
523639BronzeDan HeatonRory Hunter5352.0
533749SilverBen HollisColin Anderson5453.0
543577BronzeJoe ToshWill Lowe5554.0
553619BronzeGuy BrowneGreg Martin5655.0
563668BronzeMark SmythJulie Cronshaw5756.0
573511BronzeAndrew MillsEllie Mills5857.0
583704BronzeJemma HorwoodSel Shah5958.0
593449BronzeCarl WhitehillSamuel Whitehill6059.0
603561BronzeJoe ShawHannah Burt6160.0
613800BronzeRichard BramleyLiam Weighill6361.0
623723BronzeGeoff KimberHelen Kimber6462.0
633442BronzeMatt SmithJared LewisRET66.0
633482BronzeRichard BurtonPatrick BurtonUFD66.0

Winter Trophy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankSail NumberFleet SelectionHelm (Forename Surname)Crew (Forename Surname)PlacePoints
13788GoldChristian BirrellSam Brearey11.0
23691GoldMike CalvertJane Calvert22.0
33726GoldWill HendersonArthur Henderson33.0
43739GoldBen McGraneRoz McGrane44.0
53722GoldRoger GilbertJames Stewart55.0
63786GoldDavid WadeBen Rayner66.0
73736GoldRoger PhillipsWill Crocker77.0
83764GoldTim FellsFran Gifford88.0
93742GoldPete BallantineRob Allen99.0
103802GoldSimon PottsAlly Potts1010.0
113803GoldChris GouldChris Kilsby1111.0
123777SilverGeorge YeomanSophie Yeoman1212.0
133778GoldDavid LenzVicky Lenz1313.0
143673GoldCaroline CroftTom Lonsdale1414.0
153759GoldSam BarkerMegan Pascoe1515.0
163641SilverMark WaterhouseMat Currell1616.0
173795GoldAlex JacksonMary Henderson1717.0
183776GoldNick CraigTobytastic Lewis1818.0
193781GoldDavid WinderLiv Bell1919.0
203804SilverAndrea BrewsterCharlotte Fildes2020.0
213658GoldChris JenningsChris Martin2121.0
223801GoldMatt BiggsBeka Jones2222.0
233807GoldTim SaxtonJodie Saxton2323.0
243775GoldDan WillettPete Nicholson2424.0
253796GoldWilliam WarrenRachel Rhodes2525.0
263709SilverRob HendersonJames Ellis2626.0
273756SilverSophie MackleyJames Ward2727.0
283690SilverTim HarridgeClaire Mills2828.0
293719BronzeRob MartinJan Martin3029.0
303711SilverSam ThompsonLeanne Thompson3130.0
313790SilverColin BrockbankSuzy Brough3231.0
323732BronzeJohn CooperBecci Wigley3332.0
333582SilverBen PickeringNathan King3433.0
343745SilverPaul DeanRussell Hall3634.0
353787SilverChris MartinSamuel Bailey3735.0
363784SilverMark BarwellLouise Johnson3836.0
373706BronzeLawrence ToshJack Tosh3937.0
383769SilverGraham Cranford SmithRob Langley4038.0
393772SilverPhil EmeryPhoebe Paine4139.0
403749SilverBen HollisColin Anderson4240.0
413442BronzeMatt SmithJared Lewis4341.0
423767BronzeBen ArcherOlivia Bellini4442.0
433668BronzeMark SmythJulie Cronshaw4543.0
443751BronzeHuw ReynoldsPhil Scott4644.0
453577BronzeJoe ToshWill Lowe4745.0
463695BronzePete SlackConnor Langan4846.0
473704BronzeJemma HorwoodSel Shah4947.0
483555BronzeEmma RobertsonCarl Weighill5048.0
493449BronzeCarl WhitehillSamuel Whitehill5149.0
503511BronzeAndrew MillsEllie Mills5250.0
513800BronzeRichard BramleyLiam Weighill5351.0
523561BronzeJoe ShawHannah Burt5452.0
533619BronzeGuy BrowneGreg Martin5553.0
543482BronzeRichard BurtonPatrick Burton5654.0
553684GoldAndy DavisPippa KilsbyBFD66.0
553712GoldIan SharpsAlex WarrenBFD66.0
553791GoldJon GorringePete GrayBFD66.0
553774GoldJon TurnerRichard ParslowBFD66.0
553735GoldDave HallPaul ConstableBFD66.0
553766SilverAndy DalbyPete HornRET66.0
553666SilverJohn MeadowcroftOliver MeadowcroftBFD66.0
553794BronzeJulian HarmsTimothy HarmsBFD66.0
553639BronzeDan HeatonRory HunterBFD66.0

Ranelagh Trophy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankSail NumberFleet SelectionHelm (Forename Surname)Crew (Forename Surname)PlacePoints
13788GoldChristian BirrellSam Brearey11.0
23684GoldAndy DavisPippa Kilsby22.0
33722GoldRoger GilbertJames Stewart33.0
43739GoldBen McGraneRoz McGrane44.0
53712GoldIan SharpsAlex Warren55.0
63764GoldTim FellsFran Gifford66.0
73691GoldMike CalvertJane Calvert77.0
83803GoldChris GouldChris Kilsby88.0
93726GoldWill HendersonArthur Henderson99.0
103807GoldTim SaxtonJodie Saxton1010.0
113776GoldNick CraigTobytastic Lewis1111.0
123802GoldSimon PottsAlly Potts1212.0
133778GoldDavid LenzVicky Lenz1313.0
143786GoldDavid WadeBen Rayner1414.0
153658GoldChris JenningsChris Martin1515.0
163777SilverGeorge YeomanSophie Yeoman1616.0
173774GoldJon TurnerRichard Parslow1717.0
183796GoldWilliam WarrenRachel Rhodes1818.0
193756SilverSophie MackleyJames Ward1919.0
203709SilverRob HendersonJames Ellis2020.0
213791GoldJon GorringePete Gray2121.0
223736GoldRoger PhillipsWill Crocker2222.0
233759GoldSam BarkerMegan Pascoe2323.0
243666SilverJohn MeadowcroftOliver Meadowcroft2424.0
253775GoldDan WillettPete Nicholson2525.0
263795GoldAlex JacksonMary Henderson2626.0
273742GoldPete BallantineRob Allen2727.0
283781GoldDavid WinderLiv Bell2828.0
293690SilverTim HarridgeClaire Mills2929.0
303801GoldMatt BiggsBeka Jones3030.0
313711SilverSam ThompsonLeanne Thompson3131.0
323735GoldDave HallPaul Constable3232.0
333673GoldCaroline CroftTom Lonsdale3333.0
343787SilverChris MartinSamuel Bailey3434.0
353804SilverAndrea BrewsterCharlotte Fildes3535.0
363719BronzeRob MartinJan Martin3636.0
373582SilverBen PickeringNathan King3737.0
383641SilverMark WaterhouseMat Currell3838.0
393639BronzeDan HeatonRory Hunter3939.0
403749SilverBen HollisColin Anderson4040.0
413745SilverPaul DeanRussell Hall4141.0
423732BronzeJohn CooperBecci Wigley4242.0
433772SilverPhil EmeryPhoebe Paine4343.0
443769SilverGraham Cranford SmithRob Langley4444.0
453442BronzeMatt SmithJared Lewis4545.0
463794BronzeJulian HarmsTimothy Harms4646.0
473790SilverColin BrockbankSuzy Brough4747.0
483751BronzeHuw ReynoldsPhil Scott4848.0
493695BronzePete SlackConnor Langan4949.0
503706BronzeLawrence ToshJack Tosh5050.0
513555BronzeEmma RobertsonCarl Weighill5151.0
523723BronzeGeoff KimberHelen Kimber5252.0
533668BronzeMark SmythJulie Cronshaw5353.0
543800BronzeRichard BramleyLiam Weighill5454.0
553767BronzeBen ArcherOlivia Bellini5555.0
563449BronzeCarl WhitehillSamuel Whitehill5656.0
573704BronzeJemma HorwoodSel Shah5757.0
583561BronzeJoe ShawHannah Burt5858.0
593511BronzeAndrew MillsEllie Mills5959.0
603784SilverMark BarwellLouise JohnsonDNF66.0
603766SilverAndy DalbyPete HornDNF66.0
603619BronzeGuy BrowneGreg MartinDNF66.0

Top Hat Trophy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankSail NumberFleet SelectionHelm (Forename Surname)Crew (Forename Surname)PlacePoints
13684GoldAndy DavisPippa Kilsby11.0
23788GoldChristian BirrellSam Brearey22.0
33778GoldDavid LenzVicky Lenz33.0
43722GoldRoger GilbertJames Stewart44.0
53776GoldNick CraigTobytastic Lewis55.0
63786GoldDavid WadeBen Rayner66.0
73739GoldBen McGraneRoz McGrane77.0
83764GoldTim FellsFran Gifford88.0
93658GoldChris JenningsChris Martin99.0
103742GoldPete BallantineRob Allen1010.0
113795GoldAlex JacksonMary Henderson1111.0
123775GoldDan WillettPete Nicholson1212.0
133807GoldTim SaxtonJodie Saxton1313.0
143777SilverGeorge YeomanSophie Yeoman1414.0
153712GoldIan SharpsAlex Warren1515.0
163801GoldMatt BiggsBeka Jones1616.0
173691GoldMike CalvertJane Calvert1717.0
183726GoldWill HendersonArthur Henderson1818.0
193709SilverRob HendersonJames Ellis1919.0
203759GoldSam BarkerMegan Pascoe2020.0
213781GoldDavid WinderLiv Bell2121.0
223711SilverSam ThompsonLeanne Thompson2222.0
233756SilverSophie MackleyJames Ward2323.0
243787SilverChris MartinSamuel Bailey2424.0
253804SilverAndrea BrewsterCharlotte Fildes2525.0
263735GoldDave HallPaul Constable2626.0
273582SilverBen PickeringNathan King2727.0
283796GoldWilliam WarrenRachel Rhodes2828.0
293641SilverMark WaterhouseMat Currell2929.0
303666SilverJohn MeadowcroftOliver Meadowcroft3030.0
313719BronzeRob MartinJan Martin3131.0
323690SilverTim HarridgeClaire Mills3232.0
333784SilverMark BarwellLouise Johnson3333.0
343749SilverBen HollisColin Anderson3434.0
353769SilverGraham Cranford SmithRob Langley3535.0
363706BronzeLawrence ToshJack Tosh3636.0
373732BronzeJohn CooperBecci Wigley3737.0
383745SilverPaul DeanRussell Hall3838.0
393790SilverColin BrockbankSuzy Brough3939.0
403442BronzeMatt SmithJared Lewis4040.0
413772SilverPhil EmeryPhoebe Paine4141.0
423794BronzeJulian HarmsTimothy Harms4242.0
433695BronzePete SlackConnor Langan4343.0
443639BronzeDan HeatonRory Hunter4444.0
453555BronzeEmma RobertsonCarl Weighill4545.0
463767BronzeBen ArcherOlivia Bellini4646.0
473800BronzeRichard BramleyLiam Weighill4747.0
483449BronzeCarl WhitehillSamuel Whitehill4848.0
493511BronzeAndrew MillsEllie Mills4949.0
503704BronzeJemma HorwoodSel Shah5050.0
513802GoldSimon PottsAlly PottsDNF66.0
513803GoldChris GouldChris KilsbyBFD66.0
513736GoldRoger PhillipsWill CrockerBFD66.0
513791GoldJon GorringePete GrayDNF66.0
513673GoldCaroline CroftTom LonsdaleDNS66.0
513668BronzeMark SmythJulie CronshawDNS66.0
513723BronzeGeoff KimberHelen KimberBFD66.0

http://www.looesailingclub.co.uk/
http://www.merlinrocket.co.uk/
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

associate sponsors logos

Photos


View All...