Results :: Vintage Racing

Events to Qualify: 5

Write-up

Final 2019 De May series results provided by Sel

 Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A 

Results

POSBoatSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubNettFishers Green
11/05/2019
MYC
09/06/2019
Frensham Pond
30/06/2019
Banbury SC
20/07/2019
Goring SC
31/08/2019
UTSC
14/09/2019
Tamesis
28/10/2019
Hampton
12/10/2019
1stFlinkidink/Luka/Cindy1097/3560/723Stuart JenkinsNicola ScaddenHampton/Upper Thames10(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)152(DNC)2
2ndSamanda596Tim MetcalfeValerie HamillTamesis11(DNC)1(DNC)334(DNC)(5)
3rdLa Volente1596Sel ShahNicky ET/Jemma HorwoodThames SC17(DNC)24(DNC)47(9)(DNC)
4thShenandoah3088Andrew MillsRichard BurtonHampton SC74(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)79DNC8
5thQuiver774Martin HunterMargaretta HermanUTSC102(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)11DNCDNC
6thNitro2972NickRichard CrickmoreOulton Broads104(DNC)(DNC)22(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNC
7thFlipside1065Laurie SmartVanessa PilonUpper Thames SC107(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)25DNCDNC
8thMasquarade995Matthew JonesRosie Jones/AuthurTamesis1135(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNC8DNC
9thAttila the Hunt2410Ian LaingAndrew HuntHollingworth1149(DNC)(DNC)5(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNC
10thSatisfaction2604Jeremy Stein Upper Thames SC115(DNC)(DNC)5(DNC)(DNC)10DNCDNC
11thRobin Hood2040Richard PauseyAlex PauseyUpper Thames SC151(DNC)(DNC)1(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC
11thNutshell1742Jon StewardAnnabel StewardFishers Gn1511(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC
11thPassing Cloud1079Andy HarrisSara WarrenTamesis151(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNC1DNC
11thSplatter1631Simon GirvenRichard ParslowHampton151(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC1
15thTosca1230Joe McLaughlinSean RobertsTamesis152(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNC2DNC
15thHamlet3185Christian HillGabe HillFishers Gn1522(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC
17thBad Dog3232Godfrey ClarkeLouie LappageFishers Gn1533(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC
17thWarrier1952Paul SeamanEileen BarryMinima SC153(DNC)3(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC
17thCry Havoc3023Jeremy HudsonMegan PascoeFrensham Pond153(DNC)(DNC)3(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC
17thSaltarello1602John AdamsZoe AdamsTamesis153(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNC3DNC
17thElusive3347Hywel Bowen-PerkinsLucy PenwardenHampton153(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC3
17thWild Water1700Peter WalkerDebbie WalkerUTSC153(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNC3DNCDNC
23rdShogun3055Nick KannakoyorgosMatteo ManciniFishers Green1544(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC
23rdGrand Teton1201John BellLivvy BellHampton154(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC4
23rdChimp1357David BakerJim GreenTamesis154(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNC4DNC
23rdBow Belle685Denis LockwoodErica BishopMinima SC154(DNC)4(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC
23rdTen Sixty Six1066Tim BuryPatBanbury154(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)4(DNC)DNCDNCDNC
28thBambusa847Peter MasonRichard MasonTamesis155(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNC5DNC
28thTeragram1288Alex CaneAnne MayleyMinima155(DNC)5(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC
30thDipsomania2152Miles PalmervariousThames Sailing Club156(DNC)6(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC
30thAvenger1004Ken DuffelMatty ValentineTamesis156(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNC6DNC
30thElla1695John HeathAndy DalbyHampton156(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC6
30thCream Cracker2997Paul RaysonClaire BancroftFishers Green1566(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC
30thPhantasy II1781Mark AndersonSarah PercivalUTSC156(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNC6DNCDNC
30thPanatella3165Don FrancisFiona StewartGoring156(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)6DNCDNCDNC
36thPassion3314Richard CoulterNathan AllenFishers Green1577(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC
36thBudy Bee2056Kevin AndersonDeirdre BellHampton157(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC7
36thOmega1605Rupert FletcherTim JinnTamesis157(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNC7DNC
39thExquiste2266Chris RathboneSonia RathboneUpper Thames SC158(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNC8DNCDNC
39thPatriot3216Steve ConroyRoberto ManciniFishers Green1588(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC
41stShoestring1136Peter JohnsonPaul JamesonTamesis160(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNC10DNC
42ndTiersel3740/901Pat BlakeJilly BlakeCookham SC161(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNC11DNCDNC
43rdKeto799John MeadowcroftDan MeadowcroftUTSC162(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNC12DNCDNC