Results :: Thames Series

Events to Qualify: 4

Write-up

Final Thames series results as of 22nd Oct provided by Sel

 
Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A 

Results

POSBoatSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubNettRanelagh
02/06/2019
MYC
9/06/2019
UTSC
16/09/2108
Tamesis
07/10/2018
Hampton
14/10/2018
1stSamanda596Tim MedcalfValerie HamillTamesis2251(DNC)511
2ndLa Volente1596Sel ShahNicky Erskin-TollochThames SC269296(DNC)
3rdGrand Teton3652/1201John BellOlivia BellHampton574(DNC)2DNC1
4thHeavy Particle3482Richard BurtonMiles PhillipsMedley SC124(DNC)DNC11DNC13
5thPoint Break3625Andy HarrisSarah WarrenTamesis151(DNC)DNCDNC1DNC
6thFlipside1065Laurie SmartVanessa PilonUTSC151(DNC)DNC1DNCDNC
7thHot Totty3676Fran GiffordAlex WarrenRanelagh1511(DNC)DNCDNCDNC
8thOnions1761Phil DalbySuzie BellHampton152(DNC)DNCDNCDNC2
9thPassing Cloud1079Richard HarrisEmma McDonaldTamesis152(DNC)DNCDNC2DNC
10th 3595Alex JacksonAlex Hamilton/Rachel AlderHampton SC1522(DNC)DNCDNCDNC
11thSplatter1631Simon GirvenRichard Parslow 153(DNC)DNCDNCDNC3
12thSublime3724Joe McLaughlinSean RobertsTamesis153(DNC)DNCDNC3DNC
13thQuiver774Martin HunterDan HarrisonUTSC153(DNC)DNC3DNCDNC
14thWarrier1952Paul SeamenEileen BarryMinima153(DNC)3DNCDNCDNC
15thSalmon En Croute3702Duncan SalmonHarriet Salmon 1533(DNC)DNCDNCDNC
16thLuka2560Stuart JenkinsNicola ScaddanHampton154(DNC)DNCDNCDNC4
17thAvenger1004Ken DuffelMatty ValentineTamesis154(DNC)DNCDNC4DNC
18thTiersel901Pat BlakeJill BlakeCookham Reach154(DNC)DNC4DNCDNC
19thBow Belle685Denis LockwoodErica BishopMinima SC154(DNC)4DNCDNCDNC
20thElusive3347Hywel Bowen-PerkinsLucy PenwardenHampton155(DNC)DNCDNCDNC5
21stPhantasy II1781Mark AddisonSarah PercivalUTSC155(DNC)DNC5DNCDNC
22ndTergram1288Alex CaneAnn MayleyMinima155(DNC)5DNCDNCDNC
23rdChindit578Richard PageLucy CooperHampton156(DNC)DNCDNCDNC6
24thFirestarter3548Kevin RoseTim WilliamsUTSC156(DNC)DNC6DNCDNC
25thDipsomania2152Myles PalmerYann 156(DNC)6DNCDNCDNC
26th 3732John CooperBecci Wrigley 1566(DNC)DNCDNCDNC
27thShenandoah3088Andrew Mills Ellie MillsHampton157(DNC)DNCDNCDNC7
28thMake ir So3556Constantine GerberDaniel GerberTamesis157(DNC)DNCDNC7DNC
29thExequisite2266Chris RathboneSonai RathboneUTSC157(DNC)DNC7DNCDNC
30thBoadicea3592Martin WolneyTeo 1577(DNC)DNCDNCDNC
31stBusy B2056Kevin AndersonSue MorleyHampton158(DNC)DNCDNCDNC8
32ndKeto799John MeadowcroftDan MeadowcroftUTSC158(DNC)DNC8DNCDNC
33rdScoobee Doo2444Thomas StolperSonia 1588(DNC)DNCDNCDNC
34thElla1695John HeathAndy DalbyHampton159(DNC)DNCDNCDNC9
35thFat Bottom Girl3589John HollandsRaHampton160(DNC)DNCDNCDNC10
36thSatisfaction2604Jeremy SteinNicky BinksUTSC160(DNC)DNC10DNCDNC
37thBirthday Suit3073Pierre DonoyerEdward DoutriauxRanelagh16010(DNC)DNCDNCDNC
38thDiablo214Guillaume MouscadetJuliette 16111(DNC)DNCDNCDNC
39thAmbiance3602Martin EvansBen PeerlessHampton162(DNC)DNCDNCDNC12
40thShiny Happy People3695Pete SlackAmy HalehurstBlithfield162(DNC)DNC12DNCDNC
41stOrac3061Nick LongCaroline Long 16212(DNC)DNCDNCDNC
42ndPhantom Spinner2744Greg BroughamMairy Shenk 16313(DNC)DNCDNCDNC
43rdNimrod II654Brian ClarkeTom Heynoe 16414(DNC)DNCDNCDNC
44thAfter Hours3585Adrian ClayCharlotte Fildes 16515(DNC)DNCDNCDNC