Results :: Silver Tiller

Events to Qualify: 5

Write-up

Final 2019 ST scores
 
Congratulations to Taxi and Pippa 
 
If you note any mistakes please inform Ross

Results

              Res. Res. Res. Res. Res. Res. Open Open Open Open Open Open Open Sea Sea Sea Sea Sea Sea Sea
Place Score Sail No(s) G/S/B Helm Crew(s) Club BURG WEMB MIDL RANE UPPE CHEW CHIC ITCH BART SALC STAR PARK BLIT HAYL PWLL BRIG PARK WHIT SHOR LYMI
1 4.4 3684 G Andy Davis Pippa Kilsby Bartley 0.9 0.9 3.9     0.9 0.8 0.9 1.9 1.5   3.8 1.8       1.8 0.9 1.8  
2 8.3 3803 G Chris Gould Chris Kilsby Blithfield   1.9 2.9     1.9 13 11 0.9 6   27 2.8 3.9   3.9 36     0.8
3 10.5 3801 G Matt Biggs Becka Jones Blithfield 8 2.9 1.9     2.9     4.9 3.5 1.9   0.8   3 10   11 9  
4 17.3 3676 G Fran Gifford Various Ranelagh 6     1             3.9 14 4.8       22   4.8 2.8
5 18.5 3691 G Mike Calvert Jane Calvert Axe     0.9     3.9       8 0.9 11 8 11     13     4.8
6 19.2 3764 G Tim Fells Fran Gifford Hayling Island and Salcombe           6 8 2.9   4.5       10   2.9   2.9    
7 22.5 3673 G Caroline Croft Tom Lonsdale RYA   4.9 6     7 11 9 15 9   6 3.8 18   14 29     1.8
8 24.6 3802 G Simon Potts Ally Potts Blithfield 16           3.8 15 2.9 13   27   1.9 1 17 2.8   2.8 11
9 25.7 3749 G Nick Craig Toby Lewis Frensham Pond 1.9           10     15       7   4.9   1.9    
10 30.9 3787 S Chris Martin Sam Bailey Blithfield 7 3.9 8           6       12   6          
11 31.2 3788 G Christian Birrell Various Herne Bay / RYA 18             3.9   0.5                 0.8 8
12 31.8 3791 G Jon Gorringe Various Parkstone   8         30 6       1.8   14 2   32      
13 33.8 3658 G Chris Jennings John Hackett / Chris Martin Burghfield 2.9               8 12   22   2.9     8      
14 34.7 3796 G William Warren Various Shoreham           4.9 16 17   19   24   20 4 9 7 9 6 3.8
15 35.8 3736 G Roger Phillips Will Crocker Burghfield 3.9           15 8 3.9     9   15     11      
16 38.6 3712 G Ian Sharps Various Burghfield 4.9                     23   6   0.9 28 13 3.8 14
17 41.0 3716 G Steven Leney Gill Leney Blithfield 20 7 10           9   12   10   5 16        
18 46.8 3722 G Roger Gilbert James Stewart Frensham Pond 20           7         8   8     3.8      
19 47.0 3795 G Alex Jackson Mary Henderson Shoreham / Hampton       2     9 7   17   27         12 29    
20 49.0 3709 G Rob Henderson Alice Markham / James Ellis Lymington   21       10 31 18   23   12   16   15 14 7 11 9
21 59.0 3732 B John Cooper (Lymington) Becci Wigley Lymington 12 18   6           29 10               14 17
22 59.0 3756 G Sophie Mackley James Ward / Various Shoreham           13 20 12   31   16   21   8 17 10    
23 60.0 3702 S Duncan Salmon Harriet Salmon Wembley   14 11 3         13 25           19        
24 63.0 3749 S Colin Anderson Sean Anderson Redditch 17 9 7     9       30         8          
25 64.0 3730 S Paul Hollis Paula Mason Blithfield 20 10 9           12 20     13     20        
26 69.9 3566 S James Wells Niki Bass Starcross 14         8 27 26   27 2.9 20         25      
27 70.0 3745 S Paul Dean Russell Hall / Sarah Roberts Wembley 9 16 12     16           21 15     18 30   23  
28 73.0 3442 B Matt Smith Jared Lewis Midland     14       26   11   11   19         18    
29 76.0 3766 G Andy Dalby Pete Horn Trent Valley 10 6           27   35               12 21  
30 93.0 3784 G Mark Barwell Louise Johnson Lymington Town 20 12       19 29 23   28   27         26     19
31 96.0 3641 S Mark Waterhouse Mat Currell / Various Parkstone           15       24   26 17       19   24 21
32 98.0 3567 B Martin Smith Karen Beston Blithfield     21           22   20   24   11 25        
33 100.0 3683 N/A Chloe George Ben George Lymington 15                   6 27         34     18
34 100.0 3634 N/A Richard Coulter Louis Lappage / Chris Hall Fishers Green   24             16         26 12       22  
35 101.0 3695 B Peter Slack Various Blithfield     28   12       17 55     20     24        
36 116.0 3704 B Jemma Horwood Sel Shah Wembley           17 37 25       27 27       36 22 26 26
37 122.0 1230 B Joe McLaughlin Sean Roberts Tamesis 20             29           25       19   29
38 126.0 3794 B Julian Harms Various Midland     18           19 42     25             22
39 127.0 3619 B Guy Browne Greg Martin Trent Valley     22           20 50     26   9          
40 1008.4 3758 G Tim Saxton   Grafham               4.9       0.8   17   1.9 0.8     13
41 1013.2 3759 G Sam Pascoe   Weymouth             2.8 1.9   2.5   2.8         6      
42 1030.0 3781 G David Winder   Hollingworth Lake                   26   15 9       20 6 8 7
43 1030.9 3778 G David Lenz                           10   4.9     10     6
44 1032.0 3726 G Will Henderson   Salcombe             6 10       7   13     9      
45 1042.9 3799 G Paul Rayson   Fishers Green               16   10           12   4.9    
46 1043.6 3703 G Richard Whitworth   Hollingworth Lake             4.8     18   4.8         16      
47 1056.9 3765 S Richard Dee   Midland     4.9       21   18 43 13                  
48 1061.0 3742 G Peter Ballantine   Salcombe                   11   25       7 18      
49 1065.0 3777 G George Yeoman   Itchenor             18 19   58   13   19     15      
50 1074.0 3614 B Geoff Kimber                           27     7 21 33   19  
51 1077.0 3763 B Mark Barnes   Whitstable                       27 14       21 15    
52 1077.0 3569 B Ben Lulham         16       23 20         18              
53 1083.0 3690 S Tim Harridge   Hampton             35             23         15 10
54 1085.0 3670 G Tim Parsons                           27         31   12 15
55 1085.0 3696 S Alex Warren   Shoreham 19           12 21   33                    
56 1106.0 3682 B Jon Steward   Fishers Green   17               39           26   24    
57 1107.0 3769 S Graham Cranford-Smith   Salcombe/Chew Valley 11           24 28   44                    
58 1108.0 3449 B Carl Whitehill   Llandgfedd                 21 54 19       14          
59 1120.0 3592 S Nick Scroggie   Parkstone             33     34   17         36      
60 1134.0 3482 B Richard Burton             11   36     57                   30
61 2007.5 3739 G Ben McGrane   Netley             1.8             0.9     4.8      
62 2027.0 3740 S Pat Blake   Cookham Reach         4                         16 7  
63 2034.0 3652 S John Bell   Hampton       4 2   28                          
64 2044.0 3727 G Mark Stockbridge   Ranelagh 13   15                               16  
65 2049.0 3656 G Olly Turner   Starcross             19 14   16                    
66 2052.0 3770 G Jack Holden   Itchenor             17 22                     13  
67 2059.0 3780 B Sarah Richards                         17 18         24      
68 2062.0 3774 G Jon Turner   Lyme Regis                   22                 10 30
69 2063.0 3694 S Steve Tyler   Parkstone                   21   19         23      
70 2065.0 3586 B Kieron Mason   Blithfield     27           23           15          
71 2073.0 3583 S Ben Eaves       11             14 48                    
72 2077.0 3530 B Mike Colles   Midland     23           25       29              
73 2081.0 3760 S Mark Reddington   Bartley     19             52         10          
74 2081.0 2410 / 3414 B Ian Laing   Hollingworth Lake     26           25       30              
75 2104.0 3800 B Richard Bramley   Shoreham             34     53                 17  
76 2104.0 3651 B Kieran O'Farrell   Wembley 20 26               58                    
77 3014.9 3761 G Dave Wade   Netley                         11         3.9    
78 3018.0 1189 B Selina Shah   Thames       9 9                              
79 3020.0 3564 N/A Rob Kennaugh   Midland     13           7                      
80 3023.0 3575 B Richard Cooke   Wembley   13             10                      
81 3026.0 3741 G Simon Lytton   Hayling Island             14             12            
82 3026.0 3692 B James Goodfellow               12                       14    
83 3035.0 3728 G Judith Massey   Hayling Island               13           22            
84 3037.0 3790 S Colin Brockbank   Wembley   23       14                            
85 3042.0 3748 B Nigel Brooke   Royal Southern Yacht Club             22                         20
86 3043.0 3686 S Jeremy Deacon   Cookham Reach   15                                 28  
87 3054.0 3767 B Ben Archer   Parkstone                       27         27      
88 3056.0 3613 B Chris Grosscurth                 32 24                        
89 3062.0 3729 G Andy Brewer                           27         35      
90 3064.0 3545 B Rob Hatley       19               45                    
91 3065.0 3713 B Steve Harling   Starcross                   49 16                  
92 3070.0 3547 B Peter Male   Blithfield                   47     23              
93 3071.0 3773 S Alan Warren   Shoreham                   46                 25  
94 4001.0 1065 S Laurie Smart   Upper Thames         1                              
95 4003.0 774 S Martin Hunter   Upper Thames         3                              
96 4004.9 3656 N/A Richard Cain                         4.9                  
97 4005.0 1842 B Tim Medcalf           5                                
98 4005.0 1781 N/A Mark Addison   Upper Thames         5                              
99 4006.0 3548 B Kevin Rose   Upper Thames         6                              
100 4006.0 3494 N/A Alan Krailing                                   6        
101 4006.0 3682   James Goss                             6              
102 4007.0 2266 B Chris Rathbone   Upper Thames         7                              
103 4007.0 3592 N/A Martin Wollney           7                                
104 4007.0 3726 N/A Arthur Henderson                       7                    
105 4007.0 3783 N/A Alex Hayman                         7                  
106 4007.0 3585   Peter Gray                             7              
107 4008.0 3770 N/A David Hayes   Hayling island                                   8    
108 4008.0 3666 G John Meadowcroft   Upper Thames         8                              
109 4008.0 2444 B Thomas Stolper   Ranelagh       8                                
110 4008.0 3718 S Mark Elkington   Starcross                     8                  
111 4009.0 3711 S David Lee   Starcross                     9                  
112 4009.0 3735 N/A Tristan Jacques                               9            
113 4010.0 2604 B Jeremy Stein   Upper Thames         10                              
114 4010.0 3073 B Piere Dunoyer           10                                
115 4011.0 3687   Matt Greenfield   Wembley           11                            
116 4011.0 3671 S Piers Lambert   Brightlingsea                               11        
117 4011.0 214 B Guillaume Mouscadert           11                                
118 4012.0 3061 N/A Long, N           12                                
119 4012.0 3780 N/A Nigel Wakefield                                           12
120 4013.0 3746 G Dan Willett   Brightlingsea                               13        
121 4013.0 3646 B Miles James   Bala                             13          
122 4013.0 2744 N/A Brougham, G           13                                
123 4014.0 3611 G Jen Dodds   Hollingworth/Nottingham                   14                    
124 4014.0 3721 B Nick Turner   Starcross                     14                  
125 4014.0 3106 N/A Brian Clarke           14                                
126 4014.0 3585 N/A Clay, A           14                                
127 4015.0 3553 N/A Paul Kelley                         15                  
128 4016.0 3719 S Rob Martin                                           16
129 4016.0 3715   Peter Cooke                             16              
130 4017.0 3705 S Geoff Wright   Blithfield     17                                  
131 4017.0 3700 S Phil Emery   Whitstable                                   17    
132 4018.0 3574 B John Donoghue   Llandgfedd           18                            
133 4018.0 3576 B Vyv Game   Starcross                     18                  
134 4018.0 2235 N/A Rupert Smith                                         18  
135 4020.0 3688 G Ben Hollis   RYA                                     20  
136 4020.0 3762 B Malcolm Hyams   Midland     20                                  
137 4020.0 3668 B Mark Smyth   Wembley   20                                    
138 4020.0 3644 B Jon Bloice                                       20    
139 4020.0 3432   Rick Knapp               20                            
140 4021.0 3672 N/A John Cooper (Whitstable)   Whitstable                                   21    
141 4021.0 3555   Emma Robertson                             21              
142 4022.0 3617 B Tom Chadfield   Blithfield                         22              
143 4022.0 3535 B Joe Shaw       22                                    
144 4022.0 3543 B Simon Scammell                                   22        
145 4023.0 3714 S Alan Markham   Upper Thames                                       23
146 4023.0 3585 B John Fildes   Oldborough                               23        
147 4023.0 3604 B Tim Barr   Whitstable                                   23    
148 4024.0 3497 B Jan Holland   Midland     24                                  
149 4024.0 3589 B John Hollands   Hampton                                       24
150 4024.0 3747 N/A Dicken Maclean   Thames                           24            
151 4024.0 3582 N/A Graham Flynn                     24                      
152 4025.0 3753 S Andy Bines   Brightlingsea             25                          
153 4025.0 3650 S Gareth Griffiths   Lymington Town                                       25
154 4025.0 3568 N/A Mali Harnett   Whitstable                                   25    
155 4025.0 370 N/A Marc Heretier       25                                    
156 4025.0 3518 N/A Jenny Chen Andronis         25                                  
157 4026.0 3637 B Alan Broadbent   Wembley   26                                    
158 4026.0 3717 B John Green   Wembley   26                                    
159 4026.0 3424 B Mark Fagg                                       26    
160 4027.0 3683 S Ben Jones   Tenby                                     27  
161 4027.0 3677 B David Proctor   Whitstable                                   27    
162 4027.0 3450 B Ben Green                                           27
163 4028.0 3648 S Toni Wright   Shoreham                                     28  
164 4028.0 3665 S Ross Jackson   Shoreham                                     28  
165 4028.0 3733 B Nick Simmons                                           28
166 4028.0 3744   Chris Luscombe                             28              
167 4028.0 3751 B Huw Reynolds   Whistable                                   28    
168 4032.0 3711 S Sam Thompson   RNSA                   32                    
169 4036.0 3690 N/A Lucy Burn   Hampton                   36                    
170 4037.0 3578 B Godfrey Clark   Fishers Green                   37                    
171 4038.0 3347 S Hywel Bowen-Perkins   Hampton                   38                    
172 4040.0 3621 B Trish Squire                       40                    
173 4041.0 3621 B Simon Evans                       41                    
174 4051.0 3706 B Kevin Anderson   Hampton                   51                    
175 4056.0 3577 N/A Joe Tosh   Upper Thames                   56                    
176 4058.0 3581 B Brendan O'Connell   Midland                   58