Results :: Silver Tiller

Events to Qualify: 5

Write-up

Final 2018 ST Standings

Results

            Res. Res. Res. Res. Res. Res. Open Open Open Open Open Open Open Sea Sea Sea Sea Sea Sea
Place Score Sail No(s) Helm Crew(s) Club WEMB HAMB MIDL HOLL TAME HAMP BART CHIC SALC STAR ALDE PARK BLIT PWLL BRIG HAYL WHIT SHOR CAST
1 5.2 3684 Andy Davis Alex Warren / Pippa Kilsby / Pete Gray Bartley 0.9 3 0.9 0.9 1.6 1.8 4.9 0.9 2.9
2 7.6 3743 Matt Biggs Becka Jones Blithfield 1.9 1.9 2.9 1.9 2.6 0.9 1.9 1 18 21 3.9 12
3 9.1 3691 Mike Calvert Jane Calvert Axe 0.9 0.6 3.9 2.8 3.9 19 0.9
4 9.6 3778 Chris Gould Chris Kilsby Blithfield 2 1.9 1.9 13 1.9 2.9 7 12 1.9 7
5 15.5 3764 Tim Fells Fran Gifford Hayling Island and Salcombe 3.9 7 4.9 14 2.9 3.9 6 0.9 3.9
6 16.6 3673 Caroline Croft Matt Lullham-Robinson / Chris Gould RYA 4.9 4 6 4.9 2.9 12 7 2.9 1.9 8 8 9 4.9 13
7 19.5 3736 Roger Phillips Will Crocker Burghfield 6 2.9 10 4.8 0.9 4.9
8 23.9 3795 / 1493 Alex Jackson Pippa Kilsby / Mark Oakey Shoreham / Hampton 3 1 9 16 9 1.9
9 27.7 3726 Will Henderson Mary Henderson Salcombe 7 5 3.9 9 8 3.8 11 8 11
10 28.7 3791 Jon Gorringe Peter Gray Parkstone 2.9 8 43 11 2.9 3.9
11 35.0 3716 Steven Leney Gill Leney Blithfield 16 9 6 10 7 3 19
12 47.0 3766 Andy Dalby Pete Horn Trent Valley 8 7 5 17 17 10 10
13 47.0 3765 Richard Dee Nacy Gudgeon Midland 8 12 23 13 9 5
14 55.9 3702 Duncan Salmon Harriet Salmon Wembley 12 4.9 19 21 11 9
15 56.0 3787 Chris Martin Jamie Mason / Samuel Bailey Blithfield 12 8 35 4 21 11
16 58.0 3749 Colin Anderson Various Redditch 15 17 7 23 15 15 6 16
17 60.9 3730 Paul Hollis Paula Mason Blithfield 3.9 9 15 10 23
18 62.0 3745 Paul Dean Szymon Majyzesyk / Russell Hall Wembley 10 10 15 20 13 18 24 14
19 63.0 3696 Alex Warren Various Shoreham 12 13 18 7 13
20 64.0 3695 Peter Slack Vanessa Paschke  Blithfield 13 14 13 34 20 26 14 10 18
21 72.0 3742 Peter Ballantine Rob Allen Salcombe 10 8 22 20 12
22 75.0 3686 Jeremy Deacon Mike Janowicz Cookham Reach 16 14 21 32 13 27 15 17
23 84.0 3740 Pat Blake Jilly Blake Cookham Reach 13 22 30 10 9
24 86.0 3770 Jack Holden Tom Harrison Itchenor 6 14 29 24 13
25 89.0 3449 Carl Whitehill Various Llandgfedd 15 17 22 57 14 21
26 90.0 3567 Martin Smith Karen Beston Blithfield 18 18 22 21 11 28 23
27 94.0 3769 Graham Cranford-Smith Fiona Cranford-Smith Salcombe/Chew Valley 12 37 18 8 19
28 1013.7 3758 Tim Saxton Grafham 21 0.9 3.9 2.9 6
29 1019.8 3759 Sam Pascoe Weymouth 8 6 0.9 4.9
30 1028.9 3796 William Warren Shoreham 11 20 22 7 1.9 9
31 1029.9 3756 Sophie Mackley Shoreham 15 12 14 8 4.9 7 10
32 1032.5 3656 Olly Turner Starcross 13 4.6 4.9 10
33 1039.0 3777 Simon Potts Blithfield 10 2 6 21
34 1047.9 3712 Ian Sharps Burghfield 3.9 15 21 8
35 1061.0 3709 Rob Henderson 9 18 14 20
36 1062.0 3790 Colin Brockbank Wembley 14 8 26 14
37 1067.0 3705 Geoff Wright Blithfield 11 24 17 15
38 1068.0 3652 John Bell Hampton 6 2 16 44
39 1074.0 3585 John Fildes Oldborough 22 25 21 16 15
40 1076.0 3794 Julian Harms Midland 13 17 26 20
41 1080.0 3165 David Croft Tamesis 17 19 26 18
42 1083.9 3774 Jon Turner Lyme Regis 52 9 1.9 21
43 1085.0 3760 Mark Reddington Bartley 9 14 53 9
44 1094.0 3682 Jon Steward Fishers Green 11 49 17 17
45 1095.0 3784 Mark Barwell Lymington Town 13 40 20 22
46 2014.8 3564 Rob Kennaugh Midland 4.9 3.9 6
47 2021.9 3746 Dan Willett Brightlingsea 7 4.9 10
48 2023.0 3703 Richard Whitworth Hollingworth Lake 11 6 6
49 2032.0 3634 Richard Coulter Fishers Green 9 11 12
50 2035.0 3781 David Winder Hollingworth Lake 16 6 13
51 2035.0 3763 Mark Barnes Whitstable 15 12 8
52 2043.0 3690 Tim Harridge Hampton 15 21 7
53 2045.0 3753 Andy Bines Brightlingsea 19 9 17
54 2046.0 3575 Richard Cooke Wembley 18 16 12
55 2061.0 3799 Paul Rayson Fishers Green 39 16 6
56 2064.0 3773 Alan Warren Shoreham 25 33 6
57 2067.0 3651 Kieran O'Farrell Wembley 19 24 24
58 2071.0 3711 Sam Thompson RNSA 45 9 17
59 2092.0 3704 Jemma Horwood Wembley 46 21 25
60 2096.0 3683 Ben Jones Tenby 50 29 17
61 2096.0 3800 Richard Bramley Shoreham 51 27 18
62 3002.8 3739 Ben McGrane Netley 0.9 1.9
63 3005.8 3722 Roger Gilbert Frensham Pond 2.9 2.9
64 3008.0 1695 Stuart Jenkins Hampton 5 3
65 3013.9 3611 Jen Dodds Hollingworth/Nottingham 11 2.9
66 3015.9 3768 Ben Palmer 11 4.9
67 3017.0 1189 Selina Shah Thames 10 7
68 3017.0 3701 Stephen Hunt Pilkington 10 7
69 3020.0 3741 Simon Lytton Hayling Island 6 14
70 3025.0 1230 Joe McLaughlin Tamesis 4 21
71 3027.0 3672 John Cooper (Whitstable) Whitstable 12 15
72 3028.0 3569 Ben Lulham 12 16
73 3035.0 3761 Dave Wade Netley 28 7
74 3035.0 3744 Chris Luscombe 22 13
75 3036.0 3668 Mark Smyth Wembley 18 18
76 3037.0 3619 Guy Browne Trent Valley 19 18
77 3038.0 3694 Steve Tyler Parkstone 25 13
78 3038.0 3717 John Green Wembley 15 23
79 3039.0 3530 Mike Colles Midland 20 19
80 3039.0 3592 Nick Scroggie Parkstone 20 19
81 3040.0 3566 James Wells Starcross 26 14
82 3046.0 3680 Steve Watson Midland 23 23
83 3047.0 3347 Hywel Bowen-Perkins Hampton 6 41
84 3047.0 3720 Fraser Earle Lyme Regis 27 20
85 3047.0 3543 Simon Scammell 22 25
86 3048.0 3643 Adam Maclean 21 27
87 3055.0 3547 Peter Male Blithfield 36 19
88 3055.0 3732 John Cooper (Lymington) Lymington 24 31
89 3058.0 3734 Phil Ashworth Weymouth 42 16
90 3063.0 3641 Mark Waterhouse Parkstone 48 15
91 3066.0 3697 Richard Page Hampton 8 58
92 3067.0 3706 Kevin Anderson Hampton 12 55
93 4000.8 3788 Niki Birrell 0.8
94 4000.9 3749 Nick Craig Frensham Pond 0.9
95 4001.0 3649 Andrew Harris Tamesis 1
96 4001.0 3775 Stuart Bithell Hollingworth Lake 1
97 4002.0 3486 Richard Harris Tamesis 2
98 4003.6 3658 Chris Jennings Burghfield 3.6
99 4003.9 3678 Stephen Crook Hollingworth Lake 3.9
100 4004.0 1761 Phil Dalby Hampton 4
101 4006.0 3733 Tom Stewart Northampton & Royal Harwich 6
102 4007.0 3659 Julian Parry Hollingworth Lake 7
103 4007.0 3674 Matt Smith 7
104 4007.0 3759 Rachael Rhodes 7
105 4008.0 3679 Nick Heginbotham Hollingworth Lake 8
106 4008.0 847 Peter Mason Tamesis 8
107 4008.0 3735 Simon Blake Cookham Reach 8
108 4009.0 3599 Kenneth Duffell Tamesis 9
109 4009.0 3341 John Heath Hampton 9
110 4010.0 3589 John Hollands Hampton 10
111 4010.0 3666 John Meadowcroft Upper Thames 10
112 4010.0 3596 Richard Marsh 10
113 4011.0 3259 David Baker Tamesis 11
114 4011.0 3696 Mark Oakey Shoreham 11
115 4011.0 3615 Stuart Bates 11
116 4011.0 3687 Hannah Greenfield 11
117 4011.0 3692 James Goodfellow 11
118 4011.0 1220 Charles Anderson Hampton 11
119 4012.0 3711 David Lee Starcross 12
120 4012.0 3646 Miles James Bala 12
121 4012.0 1842 Tim Medcalf 12
122 4013.0 3637 Alan Broadbent Wembley 13
123 4013.0 3700 Phil Emery Whitstable 13
124 4014.0 3603 Les Bithell Hollingworth Lake 14
125 4014.0 3479 Rupert Fletcher Tamesis 14
126 4014.0 1631 Simon Girven Hampton 14
127 4014.0 3645 Steve Hall Burnham 14
128 4014.0 3582 Sam Barker 14
129 4015.0 3630 Bruce Mager Hollingworth Lake 15
130 4016.0 3511 Andrew Mills Hampton 16
131 4016.0 3748 Nigel Brooke Royal Southern Yacht Club 16
132 4016.0 3640 Rien Zilvold Whitstable 16
133 4016.0 3713 Steve Harling Starcross 16
134 4016.0 3494 Alan Krailing 16
135 4017.0 3687 Matt Greenfield Wembley 17
136 4017.0 3721 Nick Turner Starcross 17
137 4018.0 3493 Michael Hamilton Blackpool and Fleetwood 18
138 4018.0 3535 Edward Coyne 18
139 4018.0 3583 Ben Eaves 18
140 4019.0 3627 Alex Jones Cookham Reach 19
141 4019.0 3604 Tim Barr Whitstable 19
142 4019.0 3346 Ed Swain 19
143 4020.0 3602 Anthony Rickaby Wembley 20
144 4020.0 3767 Ben Archer Parkstone 20
145 4020.0 3594 Robin Clifton-Dey Weymouth 20
146 4020.0 3229 Stuart Harris 20
147 4021.0 2663 Chris Haworth 21
148 4021.0 3671 Piers Lambert Brightlingsea 21
149 4021.0 3628 Robin Charles Starcross 21
150 4021.0 3644 Jon Bloice 21
151 4021.0 3614 Geoff Kimber 21
152 4022.0 3414 Ian Laing Hollingworth Lake 22
153 4022.0 3751 Huw Reynolds Whistable 22
154 4023.0 3581 Brendan O'Connell Midland 23
155 4023.0 3677 David Proctor Whitstable 23
156 4023.0 3661 Graham Scroggie Parkstone 23
157 4023.0 3576 Vyv Game Starcross 23
158 4024.0 3586 Kieron Mason Blithfield 24
159 4024.0 3535 Joe Shaw 24
160 4025.0 3327 Peter Wainwright Blithfield 25
161 4027.0 3690 Lucy Burn Hampton 27
162 4028.0 3545 Philip Hatley 28
163 4029.0 3154 Hannah Blyth 29
164 4030.0 3494 John Scammell 30
165 4031.0 3582 Chris Whalley 31
166 4038.0 3657 Anthony Lofts Salcombe 38
167 4047.0 3621 Tristram Squire 47
168 4054.0 3450 Ben Green 54
169 4056.0 3725 Andrew Squire Salcombe 56