Results :: Thames Series

Events to Qualify: 4

Write-up

Final Thames Series Results 2017

Results

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Entries: 61, Scoring system: Appendix A
POSBoatSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubNettRanelagh
07/05/17
Thames
14/05/17
MYC
18/06/17
Cookm
27/08/17
UTSC
17/09/2107
Tamesis
08/10/2017
Hampton
015/10/2015
Ranelagh
11/11/2017
1stQuiver774Martin HunterMargaretta HermanUTSC6(11)(DNC)(DNC)11(3)31
2ndTime&Tide3652John BellOlivia BellHampton1121(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)17
3rdIf3686Jeremy Deacon Maidenhead26106(DNC)3(DNC)(DNC)7(DNC)
4th2 Planks3732John CooperBecci Wigley 293(DNC)(DNC)711(DNC)(DNC)8
5thLa Volente1596Ben MarshallSel ShahThames SC36134(DNC)(DNC)811(DNC)(14)
6thWhy Ask/Tiersel3740/901Pat BlakeJilly BlakeCookham SC656(DNC)(DNC)4(DNC)(DNC)DNC5
7thFlinkidink1097Rob WilderMilly WilderTamesis104(DNC)2(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)2DNCDNC
8thHot Totty3676Fran GiffordAlex WarrenRanelagh1064(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNC2
9thLuka Stuart Jenkins Hampton110(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNC46
10thSalmon en Croute3702Duncan SalmonJack SalmonWembley1128(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNC4
11thNostrodomouse3577l. ToshJ.ToshUTSC113(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)5DNC8DNC
12thStrung Along3784Mark BarwellLouise Johnson 1157(DNC)(DNC)8(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNC
13thAfter Hours3585John FildesCharlotte FildesASC116(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)6(DNC)DNCDNC10
14thFactory Maid3704Jemma HughesMartin HughesThames121165(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNC
15thEureka3106Biran ClarkeCharles Brand 13215(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNC17
16thPassing Cloud1079R HarrisH HarrisTamesis151(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNC1DNCDNC
17thTergram1288Nick ArmfieldMilly ArmfieldMinima151(DNC)(DNC)1(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC
18thPeer Pressure3778Chris GouldChris Kilsby 1511(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC
19thOnions1761Phil DalbyA Downham 152(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNC2DNC
20thHulabaloo1692Rob CageHattie CageThames Sailing Club152(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)2DNCDNCDNC
21stRocketeer1661Chris DoddsGareth JonesNottingham SC152(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)2(DNC)DNCDNCDNC
22ndWarrier1952Paul SeamenEileen BarryMinima152(DNC)(DNC)2(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC
23rd 3754Jon DidleyMark Poakey 153(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC3
24thFlipside1065Laurie SmartVanessa PilonUpper Thames SC153(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)3DNCDNCDNC
25thRed Wizard3682Jon StewardAnnabel StewardFishers Gn153(DNC)3(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC
26thMake it So3556Stuart Bithell 154(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNC4DNCDNC
27thExquiste2266Chris RathboneDaniel RathboneUpper Thames SC154(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)4DNCDNCDNC
28thSplatter1631Richard Parslow 155(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNC5DNC
29thSublime3724Joe MclaughlinSean Roberts/Tom 155(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNC5DNCDNC
30thSnorter3627Alex JonesAlice MarkhamCookham155(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)5(DNC)DNCDNCDNC
31stNutshell1742J.Stevlavas 1555(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC
32ndGeneral Lee3690Tim HarridgeC Downham 156(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNC6DNC
33rd50 Shabes3723Andrew Harris Tamesis156(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNC6DNCDNC
34thShindig3502Scott SmithDavid Copse 156(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)6DNCDNCDNC
35thAndromeda3259David BakerJim GreenTamesis157(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNC7DNCDNC
36thReiver1906Matt Kite UTSC157(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)7DNCDNCDNC
37thLady Anne1978Charlie Morgan Tamesis158(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNC8DNCDNC
38th 3784Terry JohnsonLouise Johnson 159(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC9
39th 3347Hywel BPL Penwarden 159(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNC9DNC
40thAvenger/Take it Easy1004/3606Ken DuffelJoe WoodsTamesis159(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNC9DNCDNC
41stFirestarter3548Kevin RoseTim WilliamsUpper Thames SC159(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)9DNCDNCDNC
42ndTime Machine3780N. Herbert 1599(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC
43rdRestless H1222Richard PagePeter PageTamesis160(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNC10DNC
44thCrescendo607Berry RitchieSue HarrisTamesis160(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNC10DNCDNC
45th 3451M. Whitworth 160(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)10DNCDNCDNC
46thScooby Doo2444Thomas StolperSonia StolperRanelagh161(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC11
47thKaty Lou560J.Warren Hampton161(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNC11DNC
48thJust Practising3498Martin WollneyTeodora WollneyRanelagh162(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC12
49thCeler2373C AndersonA Parker 162(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNC12DNC
50thSmooth Operator3545Rob Hatley 162(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNC12DNCDNC
51stBodicea3592M. Wollney 16212(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC
52nd 3766Andy DalbyJames DalbyTrent V163(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC13
53rdBusy B2056K AndersonA Goodwin 163(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNC13DNC
54thOmega1605Rupert FletcherJ Berry/W Cuthbert 163(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNC13DNCDNC
55thHeaven Sent3511Andrew MillsE Mills 164(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNC14DNC
56thVitesse3614Gene Kimber 164(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNC14DNCDNC
57thFever1633de Roberolles 16414(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC
58thBirthday Suit3073Pierre DonoyerGuilaume MouscadetRanelagh165(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC15
59thFat Bottom Girl3589John HollandT Parker 165(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNC15DNC
60thShoestring1136Tim Metcalfe Tamesis165(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNC15DNCDNC
61st 3675David CroftMichael Jarowicz 166(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC16