Results :: Silver Tiller

Events to Qualify: 5

Write-up

Final 2016 Silver Tiller Results. Congratulations to Mike and Jane!

Results

            Res. Res. Res. Res. Res. Res. Res. Open Open Open Open Open Open Open Sea Sea Sea Sea Sea Sea
Place Score Sail No(s) Helm Crew(s) Club HAMB MIDL BANB WEMB UPPE HAMP HOLL CHIC SALC RUTL ALDE STAR BLIT PARK LYMI LYME WHIT WEYM SHOR BRIG
1 5.4 3691 / 3549 Mike Calvert Jane Calvert Axe   0.9 4.9 2.8 0.9       0.7 5   2 18 4.8 6 0.9   4.9    
2 5.5 3778 / 3735 Chris Gould Chris Kilsby Blithfield 2   0.9   4.9   1 3 8 1     1.7   1.8 4.9 0.9   16  
3 6.3 3777 Simon Potts Ally Martin Blithfield     1.9       5 2 4.7   2   0.7 1.8 3.8 12 12   0.9 1
4 6.7 3656 Olly Turner Graham Sexton / Sam Mattershead Starcross 12 7 9 0.8       1 19 8   1       10 3.9 1.9 4.9 2
5 16.3 3684 Andy Davis Alex Warren Blithfield   3.9         4           2.7 8 2.8 2.9        
6 16.3 3781 / 3735 David Winder Pippa Taylor Hollingworth Lake     2.9 9     8 6 6 4     3.7 3.8 11 1.9 6 11 13 4
7 17.6 3673 Caroline Croft Becky Jones RYA 3 1.9   4.8 10   3 7 3.7 11     11 7 12 6 11      
8 22.5 3611 Jen Dodds Chris Dodds Hollingworth/Nottingham     6 3.8     2   1.7       16       9   12  
9 23.8 3676 Fran Gifford Various ranelagh           6   4     3     2.8 15 15 8      
10 23.9 3764 Tim Fells Oli Wells Hayling Island and Salcombe 1     10         12   1       7   4.9      
11 26.9 3756 William Warren Mark Oakey Shoreham 8             8 15       9 6 8 13 1.9 6 19 5
12 40.0 3690 Tim Harridge Various Hampton 5       11 8     13   6 5   25   16        
13 45.0 3687 Matt Greenfield Hannah Greenfield Wembley   9   6               6 12 9         15  
14 46.0 3539 Dan Alsop Jennie King Lyme Regis 6               21     12   16 17 8   8   12
15 47.0 3726 Will Henderson Rob Henderson Salcombe 7               11     3   15 18 11        
16 50.7 3774 Jonathan Turner Richard Parslow Lyme Regis       15         7       4.7 38   20   10 14 15
17 53.0 3746 Dan Willett Pete Nicholson Brightlinsea   11 8 12           7             18     15
18 59.0 3703 Richard Whitworth Various Hollingworth Lake 10           7   9       6 11   27        
19 60.0 3583 Colin Anderson Sean Anderson Redditch   6 11 13   14     34 10     23   20          
20 63.0 3744 Chris Martin Various Blithfield   14 12 14     9   26 12     17 21 23 22   16    
21 77.0 3727 Mark Stockbridge Eddy Atkins Ranelagh   13   29           16     21 17         10  
22 80.0 3682 Jon Steward Annabel Steward Fishers Green     19 23         25   7   29 28   29   20 21 13
23 81.0 3734 Phil Ashworth Ali Ashworth Weymouth 15               41   11 8   37 34 25   22    
24 87.0 3740 Pat Blake Jilly Blake Cookham Reach 13   26 21         22               16 15 23  
25 100.0 3634 Richard Coulter Chris Hill Fishers Green     18 33                 42 20 21     21 20  
26 111.0 3704 Jemma Hughes Various Wembley 14       14       37       41 31 38 28   24    
27 1013.7 3743 Matt Biggs Various Blithfield   2.9 10 1.8         27 2     7              
28 1028.8 3707 / 1493 Alex Jackson Various Hampton     3.9   3.9 12                 9          
29 1037.8 3754 Jon Gorringe Nicola Bass / Ben George Parkstone                 14     11 13 10 4.8 14   12    
30 1040.0 3685 Sophie Mackley James Warren Shoreham               5 17           16 17 10   9  
31 1041.0 3761 Dave Wade Rach Rhodes Netley       18           3         13 7        
32 1045.0 3712 Ian Sharps Ellie Sharps Burghfield                     5   20   14         6
33 1053.0 3566 James Wells Liz Wells Starcross                 24 9   7 26 19 24     18    
34 1053.9 3716 Steven Leney Gill Leney Blithfield   4.9 16 11     17           39 22            
35 1056.0 3730 Paul Hollis Liese Scott Midland   8 15 19         20       14              
36 1064.0 3651 Colin Brockbank Various Wembley       20 20         16 8                  
37 1070.0 3702 Duncan Salmon Harriet Salmon Wembley       7         16       22   25          
38 1078.0 3753 Mike Sims Richard Brown       13                   47     9   9    
39 1081.0 3602 Anthony Rickaby Mayuri Shah Wembley   23 23 26             9                  
40 1081.0 3610 Sam Hirst Carl Martin Swarkestone   17 21             15     28              
41 1096.0 3567 Martin Smith Karen Beston Blithfield   25 22       16   40       33 35            
42 1098.0 3339 Tim Male Rebecca Male Blithfield   15             31       25 27            
43 1100.0 3751 Mark Barwell Lou Johnson Lymington Town                 39         36 29     17 18  
44 2004.4 3742 Stuart Bithell   Hollingworth Lake                 2.7         0.8       0.9    
45 2007.6 3722 Roger Gilbert   Frensham Pond                             0.8 3.9   2.9    
46 2018.9 3658 Chris Jennings   Burghfield                         8       2.9   8  
47 2019.9 3770 David Hayes   Hayling island                                   13 3.9 3
48 2023.0 3645 Steve Hall   Burnham                             10   7   6  
49 2027.0 3758 Tim Saxton                               12         7 8
50 2033.0 3564 Rob Kennaugh   Midland   10   8                 15              
51 2033.8 3739 Ben McGrane   Netley                             27     3.9 2.9  
52 2035.0 3763 Mark Barnes   Whitstable 11                         14           10
53 2037.0 3671 Piers Lambert   Brightlingsea       24             4                 9
54 2060.0 3371 Paul Dean   Wembley     17 16                 27              
55 2066.0 3790 Nev Herbert   Lymington                           24 19 23        
56 2072.0 3448 Sam Thompson   RNSA                         24 26 22          
57 2076.0 3672 John Cooper   Whitstable                           29 33   14      
58 2091.0 3530 Mike Colles   Midland   21 25                   45              
59 3008.9 3749 Nick Craig   Frensham Pond                                   7 1.9  
60 3022.0 3715 Paul Rayson   Fishers Green   12             10                      
61 3023.0 3711 David Lee   Starcross                       4       19        
62 3024.0 1761 Phil Dalby   Hampton           1     23                      
63 3024.0 3696 Alex Warren   Shoreham                                     17 7
64 3025.0 3652 John Bell   Hampton         21 4                            
65 3025.0 3719 Jeremy Deacon   Cookham Reach 9 16                                    
66 3025.0 1189 Selina Shah   Thames         16 9                            
67 3026.0 3697 Richard Page   Hampton           7                     19      
68 3028.0 3688 Ben Hollis   RYA     14             14                    
69 3031.0 3694 Steve Tyler   Parkstone                 18         13            
70 3033.0 3765 Richard Dee   Midland   20               13                    
71 3035.0 3653 Andy Chapman   Netley 4                           31          
72 3036.0 3766 Andy Dalby   Trent Valley     7           29                      
73 3037.0 3518 Julian Harms   Midland   27       10                            
74 3037.0 3561 Kieron O'Farrell   Wembley       27             10                  
75 3037.0 3713 Steve Harling   Starcross                       13       24        
76 3037.0 3648 Antonia Wright   Shoreham                                 15   22  
77 3042.0 3622 Paul Atwell           30             12                  
78 3048.0 3627 Alex Jones   Cookham Reach         18               30              
79 3049.0 3683 Ben Jones   Tenby                           23         26  
80 3051.0 3674 Mike Anslow   Midland   19                     32              
81 3051.0 3594 Robin Clifton-Dey   Weymouth                           32       19    
82 3051.0 3698 Graham Cranford-Smith   Salcombe/Chew Valley                 30             21        
83 3051.0 3709 Tom Lonsdale   HTSC                               26     25  
84 3053.0 3511 Andrew Mills   Hampton           15     38                      
85 3053.0 3767 Ben Archer   Parkstone                           30       23    
86 3054.0 3586 Kieron Mason   Blithfield   18                     36              
87 3055.0 3619 Guy Browne   Trent Valley     20                   35              
88 3056.0 3760 Mark Reddington   Bartley   28             28                      
89 3071.0 3478 Richard Lilley   Lymington                           34 37          
90 3077.0 3695 Peter Slack                             44 33            
91 4001.9 3486 Richard Harris   Tamesis         1.9                              
92 4002.0 1692 Rob Cage   Thames           2                            
93 4002.9 1065 Laurie Smart   Upper Thames         2.9                              
94 4003.0 2349 / 3347 Hywel Bowen-Perkins   Hampton           3                            
95 4005.0 1631 Simon Girven   Hampton           5                            
96 4006.0 3758 Jasper Barnham   Snettisham Beach                   6                    
97 4006.0 3659 Julian Parry   Hollingworth Lake             6                          
98 4006.0 2040 Alex Pausey   Upper Thames         6                              
99 4007.0 774 Martin Hunter   Upper Thames         7                              
100 4008.0 3502 Scott Smith             8                              
101 4009.0 3718 Mark Elkington   Starcross                       9                
102 4009.0 901 Pippa Taylor             9                              
103 4010.0 3630 Bruce Mager   Hollingworth Lake             10                          
104 4010.0 3721 Nick Turner   Starcross                       10                
105 4010.0 3568 Sam Knight                             10              
106 4011.0 3773 Alan Warren   Shoreham                                     11  
107 4011.0 3706 Kevin Anderson   Hampton           11                            
108 4011.0 3750 David Conlon                                           11
109 4011.0 3678 Tom Daniel                 11                          
110 4012.0 2266 Chris Rathbone   Upper Thames         12                              
111 4012.0 3603 Les Bithell   Hollingworth Lake             12                          
112 4013.0 3557 Guy Winder   Hollingworth Lake             13                          
113 4013.0 3589 John Hollands   Hampton           13                            
114 4013.0 3548 Kevin Rose   Upeer Thames         13                              
115 4013.0 3700 Phil Emery   Whitstable                                 13      
116 4014.0 3675 Michael Fenwick   Weymouth                                   14    
117 4014.0 3679 Nick Heginbotham   Hollingworth Lake             14                          
118 4014.0 3628 Robin Charles   Starcross                       14                
119 4014.0 3686 Ozzie                                           14
120 4015.0 2663 Chris Haworth                 15                          
121 4015.0 3576 Vyv Game   Starcross                       15                
122 4015.0 3577 Joe Tosh   Upper Thames         15                              
123 4016.0 3354 Nigel Cooper   Hampton           16                            
124 4017.0 3714 Alan Markham   Upper Thames         17                              
125 4017.0 3575 Richard Cooke   Wembley       17                                
126 4017.0 3640 Rien Zilvold   Whitstable                                 17      
127 4018.0 3592 Nick Scroggie   Parkstone                           18            
128 4018.0 3604 Cameron Moss   Lyme Regis                               18        
129 4018.0 3670 Oliver Whitehead                 18                          
130 4019.0 3755 Peter Jackson   Blackpool and Fleetwood             19                          
131 4019.0 3639 Alan Roberts                             19              
132 4019.0 3451 Martin Whitworth   Upper Thames         19                              
133 4020.0 3644 Jon Bloice                                     20      
134 4021.0 3677 David Proctor   Whitstable                                 21      
135 4022.0 3165 David Croft   Tamesis       22                                
136 4022.0 3463 Abi Ledger                                     22      
137 4022.0 3411 Dana Church   Nottingham   22                                    
138 4022.0 3340 Mark Baggs   Upper Thames         22                              
139 4023.0 3319 Richard Ledger                                     23      
140 4024.0 3762 Malcolm Hyams   Midland   24                                    
141 4024.0 3625 Richard Bramley   Shoreham                                     24  
142 4024.0 3382 Tim Bury   Banbury     24                                  
143 4025.0 3668 Mark Smyth   Wembley       25                                
144 4026.0 3641 Mark Waterhouse   Parkstone                             26          
145 4026.0 3680 Steve Watson   Midland   26                                    
146 4028.0 3523 Gary Stewart           28                                
147 4028.0 3690 Lucy Burn   Hampton                             28          
148 4030.0 3748 Nigel Brooke   Royal Southern Yacht Club                             30          
149 4031.0 3717 John Green   Wembley       31                                
150 4031.0 3655 Richard Byne                             31              
151 4032.0 3725 Andrew Squire   Salcombe                 32                      
152 4032.0 3535 Joe Shaw           32                                
153 4032.0 3550 Robin Milledge   Lymington                             32          
154 4033.0 3633 David Bursley   Parkstone                 33                      
155 4034.0 3565 Paul Keeling   Blithfield                         34              
156 4035.0 3646 Miles James   Bala                             35          
157 4035.0 3732 Alistair Glen   Starcross                 35                      
158 4036.0 3544 David Downs   Corus                 36                      
159 4036.0 3450 Gareth Griffith   Lymington Town                             36          
160 4037.0 3624 Phil Mason   Blthfield                         37              
161 4038.0 3482 Henry Mason   Blithfield                         38              
162 4038.0 3733 Nick Simmons                               38            
163 4039.0 3605 Carl Whitehill   Llandgfedd                             39          
164 4040.0 3623 Doug Rankin                             40              
165 4043.0 3585 John Fildes                             43              
166 4046.0 3590 Peter Wainright                             46              
167 4047.0 3705 Geoff Wright   Blithfield                         47