Results :: HD Sails Midland Circuit

Events to Qualify: 4

Write-up

Congratulations to Matt Biggs & John Hackett winners of the 2014 HD Sails Midland Circuit.
Following the success of the prize giving and social gathering at the Hopwood House Inn its our intention to repeat the evening early in 2015.
 
Results as at 28th October 2014 - Thanks to Martin Smith

Results

HD Sails Midland Circuit 2014
Position Boat Name Sail No Helm Crew Club Bartley Banbury Rutland Midland Earlswood Trent Valley Chelmarsh Blithfield Net
1 Pokin The Turtle 3743 Matt Biggs John Hackett Blithfield 3 1 4 1 1 2 5
2 Who Dares Wins 3688 Ben Hollis Caroline Croft RYA 2 2 3 1 8
3 Blood Sweat & Beers 3730 Paul Hollis Lise Scott Blithfield 9 5 1 2 3 11 11
4 Avalon Sunset 3564 Rob Kenaugh Abi Spur Midland 5 5 5 2 2 4 13
6 Carbon Foot Print 3716 Steve Leney Gil Leney Blithfieled 2 2 11 3 7 14
5 Back To The Future 3583 Colin Anderson Sean Anderson Redditch 16 4 10 8 4 3 4 15 15
12 Arbuckle 3760 Mark Reddington Colin Statite Bartley 8 8 5 8 29
7 Fat Boy Slim 3567 Martin Smith karen Beston Blithfield 12 6 13 10 9 6 17 31
8 Sir Topaz 3530 Mike Colles Angela Daniels Midland 12 8 4 8 32
9 Seventh Heaven 3296 Luke Tucker Hannah Sutcliffe Blithfield 14 16 7 7 44
10 Shadowplay 3586 Kieron Mason Henry Mason Blithfield 8 16 15 9 48
11 Black Adder 3327 Peter Wainwright Tracey Smith Blithfield 15 10 15 10 50
14 Kyser Soozer 3684 Andy Davis Tom Pygall Blithfield 1 4 3 1008
15 Mylo Xyloto 3744 Chris Martin Oliver Swinlock Blithfield 3 7 6 1016
13 Autumn Gold 3674 Mike Ainslow Ian Leiper Midland 10 9 6 1025
33 Attack Of The Clones 3662 Michael Whitehouse Karen Whitehouse Chelmarsh 11 10 16 1037
22 Appetite for Destruction 3753 Simon Potts Luke Saw Blithfield 4 1 2005
16 3761 Dave Wade Ben Rayner Northampton 7 3 2010
25 Needlemakers 3610 Richard Dee Chris Gould Midland 6 5 2011
21 The Darkside 3733 Tom Stewart Ollie Wells Northampton 1 12 2013
17 Dark 'n' Stormy 3619 Guy Browne Tommi Cluley Trent Valley 9 5 2014
18 Rinonium 3762 Malcom Hyams various Midland 11 7 2018
19 Smoked Salmon 3518 Julian Harmes Timothy Harmes Midland 12 7 2019
20 Shaka Zulu 3680 Steve Watson Andrew Prosser Midland 14 14 2028
23 Livestrong 3704 John Wood Heather Wood Earlswood 5 3005
24 Misguyded Missile 3568 Sam Knight Chris Bownes Bartley 6 3006
26 Ra 3591 Terry Bridgewater Estelle Bridgewater Earlswood 6 3006
27 3629 Pete Brown Helen Trent Valley 6 3006
28 Riders On The Storm 3382 Tim Bury Pat Kuenzlle Banbury 7 3007
29 3509 James Clarke Rosie Allen Trent Valley 8 3008
30 Thin Ice 3497 Jan Holland Midland 9 3009
31 1068 Martin Sian Trent Valley 9 3009
39 Scallywag 3565 Paul Keeling Micel keeling Blithfield 9 3009
32 Time Lords 3609 Richard Turner Eric Banning Banbury 10 3010
40 Stab in the Dark 3624 Phil Mason Paula Mason Blithfield 10 3010
34 Light Fantastic 3555 Ian Mackenzie Angela Mackenzie Blithfield 13 3013
35 White Myschief 3437 David Homer Chris Homer Midland 13 3013
41 Nearly All Over 3617 Tom Chadfield Andy Chadfield Blithfield 13 3013
42 The Flame 3339 Tim Male Rebecca Male Blithfield 14 3014
36 Tales of Marco polo 3476 Henry Mason Belinda Mason Blithfield 16 3016
37 Prolouge 3578 Brendan O'Connell Janet O'connell Blithfield 17 3017
38 Shooting Tzar 3517 Dan Barrett Midland 17 3017
43 NBTS 3582 Jon Roberts Tom Clapton Blithfield 18 3018
44 Two pints of Lager 3705 Geoff Wright Ian Lang Blithfield 19 3019
45 Moondance Assasin 3547 Peter Male Sam Veitch Blithfield 20 3020