Fixtures

Full Training Silver Tiller Vintage Regional

DateStart TimeEventClubSilver TillerTrainingVintageRegional

2019

January

26/01/2019 - 27/01/2019Winter WarmerItchenor SC

February

16/02/2019 - 17/02/2019Winter Warmer Itchenor SC

March

07/03/20191900Midland Circuit Prize Evening & Social gatheringMeadow Farm Pub M
09/03/2019 - 10/03/2019Winter WarmerItchenor SC
09/03/2019Silver TillerBurghfield S.CR Saturday
17/03/2019Silver TillerWembley S.C.R Sunday
23/03/2019Silver TillerChichester Y.C.O Saturday
24/03/2019Silver TillerItchenor SCO Sunday
31/03/2019Silver TillerBartley S.C.O SundayM

April

07/04/2019Silver TillerMidland S.C.R SundayM
13/04/2019 - 14/04/2019Silver TillerSalcombe Y.C.O Both
20/04/2019 - 21/04/2019MROA Class TrainingWeymouth & Portland National Sailing Accademy Yes
27/04/2019 - 28/04/2019Silver TillerHayling Island S.C.S Both

May

04/05/2019De MayHunts S.C. Y
04/05/2019 - 06/05/20193 Day Silver TillerPwllheli S.C.S BothM
11/05/2019De MayFishers Green S.C. Y
11/05/2019 - 12/05/2019Silver TillerStarcross Y.C.O Both
18/05/2019 - 19/05/2019Silver TillerBrightlingsea S.C.S Both
19/05/2019De May & Thames SeriesThames S.C. YT
25/05/2019 - 27/05/2019River Championships Upper Thames S.C.

June

02/06/2019Silver Tiller & Thames SeriesRanelagh S.C.R SundayT
09/06/20191100Shustoke S.C. M
09/06/2019De May and Thames SeriesMinima Y.C. YT
15/06/2019Silver TillerParkstone Y.C.S Saturday
16/06/2019Silver TillerParkstone Y.C.O Sunday
22/06/2019 - 23/06/2019Silver TillerWhitstable Y.C.S Both
30/06/2019De May SeriesFrensham Pond S.C. Y
30/06/20191100Banbury Cross Banbury S.C. M

July

07/07/2019 - 12/07/2019Salcombe WeekSalcombe Y.C.
20/07/2019De MayBanbury S.C. Y

August

03/08/2019 - 04/08/2019Silver TillerShoreham S.C.S Both
10/08/2019De May SeriesWroxham Y
17/08/2019 - 23/08/2019Aspire National Championships Looe S.C.
31/08/2019De MayGoring Yes

September

07/09/2019 - 08/09/2019Silver TillerLymington Town Sailing ClubS Both
14/09/2019De MayUpper Thames S.C. Y
15/09/2019Silver TillerUpper Thames S.C.R Sunday
21/09/2019 - 22/09/2019National Inland Championships Grafham Water S.C.
28/09/2019De May SeriesTamesis Club Yes
29/09/20191100Midland CircuitTrent Valley S.C. M
29/09/2019Open Meeting Tamesis Club T

October

05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019Silver TillerHollingworth Lake S.C.R Both
12/10/2019 - 13/10/2019Silver TillerChew Valley Lake S.C.R Both
12/10/2019De May Series and Prize giving Hampton S.C. Y
13/10/2019Open MeetingHampton S.C. T
19/10/20191100GKN TrophyBlithfield S.C.O SaturdayM
19/10/2019Silver Tiller DinnerBlithfield S.C.

2020

August

08/08/2020 - 14/08/2020National ChampionshipsTenby S.C.

September

26/09/2020 - 27/09/2020Inland National Championships Bala S.C.