Results :: Vintage Racing

Events to Qualify: 5

Write-up

Results

De May 2015

De May Series 2015

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 7, To count: 5, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
POS Boat SailNo Helm Club Points Hunts Cookham Fishers Grn Thames SC Minima YC Dorchester Wroxhm Bsham UTSC Hampton Tamesis Banbury
1st Nitro 2972 Nick Crickmore W &Oulton B 11 2 (DNC) 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 3
2nd Pooh 1189 Ben Marshall Thames 15 (5) 4 (6) 2 3 (DNC) (DNC) 2 (5) (12) 4 (5)
2nd TenSixtySix 1066 Tim Bury Banbury 15 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 2 3 (DNC) (DNC) 5 (6)
4th Cindy 723 Mervyn Allen Tamesis 21 (6) (7) 5 3 6 1 (DNC) (DNC) 6 (13) (7) (7)
5th Robin Hood 2040 Richard Pausey UTSC 61 (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 (DNC) DNC 2
6th Crescendo 607 Berry Ritchie Tamesis 112 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1 9 2 DNC
7th Quiver 744 Martin Hunter UTSC 115 (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 8 1
8th Flinkidnk 1097 Rob Wilder Tamesis 152 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 DNC DNC 1 DNC
9th Masquarade 995 Matt Tamesis 153 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC
10th Tiercel 901 Pat Blake Cookham 154 (DNC) 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 DNC DNC DNC
11th Luka 3560 Stuart Jenkins Hampton 160 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6 DNC DNC
12th hullabaloo 1692 Patrick Rayner Thames 162 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7 DNC DNC
13th Warhorse
1939 Jon Cowper Hunts 201 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
13th Flipside 1065 Lawrie Smart UTSC 201 (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
13th Anna B 3185 Godfrey Fishhers Gn 201 (DNC) (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
13th Katy-Lou 1493 Alex Jackson Hampton 201 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 1 DNC DNC
17th Grand Teton 1201 John Bell Hampton 202 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 2 DNC DNC
18th Onions 1761 Phil Dalby Hampton 203 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 3 DNC DNC
18th Passion 3314 Richard Coulter F'Green 203 (DNC) (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
18th Haymaker 1943 Ian Sutton Cookham 203 (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
18th Chindit 578 Jonathan Reubin Brightlingsea 203 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
22nd Bow Belle 685 Denis Lockwood Minima 204 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
22nd Dynamo Humm 3411 Dana Church Guest Entry 204 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
22nd Desparation 950 Michael Herridge Chichester YC 204 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 DNC DNC DNC DNC
22nd Sorcery 1920 Nicky Erskine-Tulloch Thames 204 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
22nd Nutshell 1742 John Steward Fishers Gn 204 (DNC) (DNC) 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
22nd Wildwaters 1700 Pete Walker UTSC 204 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 4 DNC DNC DNC
22nd Splatter 1631 Simon Girvan Hampton 204 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 4 DNC DNC
22nd Inception 3215 Ian Marshall
204 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 4
30th Elusive 3347 Hywell Perkins Hampton 205 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 5 DNC DNC
30th Orac 3161 Neil Clatworthy Bosham 205 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 DNC DNC DNC DNC
30th Warrior 1952 Paul Seamen Minima 205 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
33rd Tosca 1230 Joe McLaughlin Tamesis 206 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 6 DNC
34th Reiver 1906 Matt Kite UTSC 207 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7 DNC DNC DNC
34th Cream Cracker 2997 Harry Steward F'Green 207 (DNC) (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
36th
3105 Chris Gladwin F'Green 208 (DNC) (DNC) 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
36th Grace 1765 Alan Markham UTSC 208 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 8 DNC DNC DNC
36th Scambles 2115 Nigel Osbourne
208 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 8
36th Restless IV 1222 Richard Page Hampton 208 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 8 DNC DNC
40th Avenger 1004 Ken Duffel Tamesis 209 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 9 DNC
40th Exquisite 2266 Chris Rathbone UTSC 209 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 9 DNC DNC DNC
42nd Lady Luck 1477 Tony Ketley UTSC 210 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 10 DNC DNC DNC
42nd Intuition 2373 James Warren Hampton 210 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 10 DNC DNC
44th Avalanche 3341 Steve Harridge Hampton 211 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 11 DNC DNC
44th Satisfaction 2604 Jeremy Stein UTSC 211 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 11 DNC DNC DNC
46th Tatty Falarious 1170 Simon Eddison UTSC 212 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 12 DNC DNC DNC
47th Rapport 3247 Alastair Paterson UTSC 213 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 13 DNC DNC DNC
48th Ella 1695 Rob Heath Hampton 214 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 14 DNC DNC
49th Fat Marce 2529 Ben Sharp Hampton 215 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 15 DNC DNC
50th Krakatoa 2018 Duncan Bell Hampton 216 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 16 DNC DNC



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com