Chichester YC
Snowflake Series, Fast Division

Preliminary Results

Pos Class Sail No Crew Club PN R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R16 R17 R18 R19 Pts
            4 Nov 4 Nov 18 Nov 18 Nov 2 Dec 2 Dec 16 Dec 16 Dec 30 Dec 13 Jan 13 Dec 27 Jan 10 Feb 17 Feb 3 Mar 3 Mar      
            11.45 1338 11.54 13.32 11.10 12.43 11.18 12.30 10.30 10.10 12.00 10.20 10.00 14.30 13.40 15.00      
1st MERLIN (3430 - ) 3580 William Warren, Rachel Cooper Shoreham SC 1024 OCS 1 5 2 4 4 2 5 3 10 7 3 3 DNC 2 1 DNC DNC 25.0
2nd MERLIN (3430 - ) 3606 Philip& Christina King Bowmoor SC 1024 DNC DNC 6 3 1 1 7 6 DNC 4 4 DNC DNC 7 DNC DNC MGate 1 40.0
3rd RS 400 410 Colin Smith, David/Ollie Sloper CYC 952 4 10 8 7 6 7 5 9 DNC 5 5 DNC 7 5 3 3 2 2 40.0
4th RS 400 999 Peter & Manda Robson CYC 952 3 11 DNC DNC 11 9 9 12 8 3 1 8 8 13 7 4 5 4 51.0
5th JAVELIN 558 Brian Earl, David Earl CYC 926 7 7 10 11 10 16 13 11 7 6 9 DNC 9 15 9 5 1 3 63.0
6th MERLIN (3430 - ) 3538 Ross Jackson, Alex Jackson Shoreham SC 1024 8 15 15 13 DNC DNC DNC DNC 5 13 10 DNC 5 8 14 11 4 7 84.0
7th BLAZE 556 Peter Jones Felpham SC 1047 DNC DNC DNC DNC 15 14 15 10 9 12 DNC DNC 6 DNC 15 13 6 5 105.0
8th FIREBALL 13973 Ruth Rhodes, Newhaven& Seaford SC 986 12 17 DNC DNC 18 23 14 13 12 20 17 DNC DNC 10 8 9 3 8 106.0
9th MERLIN (3430 - ) 3474 A Dalby, Megarach Shoreham SC 1024 DNC DNC MGate 14 OCS 10 10 DNF 10 9 BFD 7 DNC 11 5 7 DNC DNC 108.0
10th RS 400 824 Matthew Brown, Tom Grithiefs Brighton SC 952 9 12 DNC DNC 17 12 17 14 DNC DNC DNC 9 12 OCS 10 DNC OOT 6 118.0
11th RS 400 759 Malcolm Buchanan, J Hailstone CYC 952 DNC DNC 26 19 19 17 16 16 15 17 16 DNF 18 12 DNC DNC 7 9 140.0
12th RS 400 924 Simon Mathews, Penny Atkinson Brighton SC 952 22 24 27 18 25 19 20 17 16 21 21 DNF 14 20 16 10 11 10 146.0
13th MERLIN (3430 - ) 3556 Laurie Smart, Rosie Frost Shoreham SC 1024 DNF 8 2 4 2 2 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1 2 DNC DNC 153.0
14th MERLIN (3157-3336) 3267 Mike Partridge, Dan Partridge Queen Mary SC 1044 16 18 20 DNF 14 20 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF 19 17 12 15 OOT OOT 162.0
15th PHANTOM 944 Richard Cutsforth Felpham SC 1050 13 DNF 24 OOT 26 22 18 15 14 15 15 DNS 16 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 167.0
16th FIREBALL 12729 Steve Popple, J Malyon Shoreham SC 986 19 27 MGate OOT DNC DNC DNF DNF 17 22 20 6 15 18 18 OCS DNC DNF 171.0
17th RS 600 916 Tony Purser CYC 920 20 26 29 20 24 30 21 20 DNC DNC DNC DNC 17 21 20 16 9 11 175.0
18th RS 600 961 Ben Godwin CYC 920 DNF DNF 25 DNF 12 18 DNF DNC 13 18 18 DNC 11 22 DNC DNC 10 DNC 180.0
19th MERLIN (3430 - ) 3601 Will Rainey, Jennie King Cookham Reach SC 1024 DNC DNC 4 OCS DNC DNC 4 1 DNC 2 2 DNC 2 2 DNC DNC DNC DNC 185.0
20th 505 879 Roger Elliman, David Grosscurth Arun Youth Aqua Centre 902 23 28 DNC DNC 28 27 24 19 18 23 25 DNC 20 25 19 17 12 13 188.0
21st MERLIN (3430 - ) 3573 Paul Davies, Liese Ward Bowmoor SC 1024 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3 2 2 1 3 DNC 1 3 DNC DNC DNC DNC 210.0
22nd MERLIN (3430 - ) 3559 Pat Blake, Anna Blake Cookham Reach SC 1024 2 6 11 OCS DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 14 6 DNC 4 6 DNC DNC DNC DNC 217.0
23rd MERLIN (3430 - ) 3592 Judith Massey, Phil Dalby Parkstone YC 1024 DNC DNC 7 9 DNC DNC DNC DNC 4 DNC DNC 2 DNC 9 6 6 DNC DNC 238.0
24th MERLIN (3430 - ) 3571 Andy and Ben Jones Cookham Reach SC 1024 DNC DNC DNC DNC 5 11 6 8 6 7 8 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 246.0
25th ISO 921 David Vercoe, Carole Whitcher   926 DNC DNC 32 OOT 30 29 DNF DNC DNC 24 22 DNC DNC 24 DNC DNC OOT 12 263.0
26th RS 400 495 Roger Clare, Jo Gill CYC 952 11 20 18.5 15 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 13 12 OOT DNC 303.5
27th LASER 5000 5115 Mark Ponsford, Olly Ponsford   846 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF 18 DNC 8 12 DNC DNC 19 11 8 DNC DNC 304.0
28th MERLIN (3430 - ) 3585 G Truswell, T Blake Beaver SC 1024 OCS 5 3 1 3 5 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 311.0
29th RS 400 488 Robin and R Richardson Thorney Island SC 952 10 21 DNC DNC 13 15 DNF DNC DNC 16 11 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 314.0
30th MARAUDER 1001 Will Livirsidge, Mark Taylor ISCC 1042 21 DNC 28 DNF 23 26 DNC DNC DNC DNC 24 DNC 13 DNC DNC DNC OOT DNC 322.0
31st MERLIN (3430 - ) 3555 Ben Cooper, Linton Jenkins Shoreham SC 1024 DNC DNC 9 12 OCS 3 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1 DNC 4 DNC DNC DNC DNC 323.0
32nd MERLIN (3157-3336) 3245 Magnus Smith, Caroyln Smith   1044 14 DNF 22 OOT DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 14 DNC DNC 14 4 DNC DNC DNC 334.0
33rd MERLIN (3430 - ) 3563 Alan Warren, Liam Dempsey Shoreham SC 1024 1 2 DNC DNC DNC DNC 8 4 1 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 341.0
34th MERLIN (3337-3429) 3377 Toby Mathews, Hazel Carr Upper Thames SC 1034 DNC DNC 21 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF 19 13 DNC DNC DNC DNF 14 DNC DNC 343.0
35th MERLIN (3430 - ) 3565 Dick Batt, Ian Batt HISC 1024 DNF 14 12 16 7 8 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 351.0
36th CONTENDER 461 Peter Horn Shoreham SC 994 18 23 OCS OOT OCS DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5 10 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 362.0
37th RS 400 821 Nick Bonner, Henry Craven-Smith Weston SC 952 DNC DNC 17 8 8 6 11 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 375.0
38th BLAZE 568 David Francis CYC 1047 15 16 23 OOT 21 21 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 394.0
39th MERLIN (3430 - ) 3506 Simon Blake, Linton Jenkins Cookham Reach SC 1024 DNF 3 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF BFD DNC DNC 1 DNC DNC DNC DNC 419.0
40th RS 600 947 Chris Whitney Felpham SC 920 DNF 19 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 11 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC OCS DNC 8 DNC 420.0
41st FIREBALL 13974 Paul Tugwell, Stuart Lindfield Shoreham SC 986 DNC DNC 30 OOT 20 28 DNF DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 434.0
42nd RS 400 622 Hemmant McBride CYC 952 DNF DNF OOT OOT 29 25 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 458.0
43rd RS 400 1009 Roger Yeoman, Pippa Sloper CYC 952 OCS 13 13 10 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 460.0
44th MERLIN (2815-3156) 2927/1327 Stephen Cox, Melvyn Cox CYC 1054 DNF 25 OOT DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 23 DNC DNC DNC OOT 463.0
45th MERLIN (3430 - ) 3558 Charlie Hadfeld, Michelle Chadwick Shoreham SC 1024 6 9 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 474.0
46th BUZZ 586 John Smithers, Tom Smithers Bosham SC 1007 DNC DNC 18.5 DNF DNC DNC 19 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 17 DNC DNC DNC 482.5
47th RS 700 753 Ed Gatehouse CYC 860 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 11 19 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 500.0
48th LASER VORTEX 1112 Ian Michael CYC 963 DNC DNC 31 DNF DNC DNC 23 21 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 503.0
49th MERLIN (3430 - ) 3538 Steven Morrison, Alex Jackson Shoreham SC 1024 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1 3 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 524.0
50th MERLIN (3430 - ) 3561 John Cooper, Jane Beaumont Whitstable YC 1024 5 4 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 529.0
51st MERLIN (3157-3336) 3266 Rawson Pilon, Rachel Howe Upper Thames SC 1044 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 12 7 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 539.0
52nd MERLIN (3430 - ) 3466 Paul & Sally Gilbert Ranelagh SC 1024 DNC DNC 14 6 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 540.0
53rd MERLIN (3430 - ) 3547 Mark Barnes, Chris Downham Whitstable YC 1024 DNC DNC 16 5 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 541.0
54th RS 400 908 Mikle Redpath & Rebecca Marriot Frensham Pond SC 952 DNC DNC DNC DNC 16 13 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 549.0
55th MERLIN (3430 - ) 3591 Tom Stewart, Kieran Collacott Northampton SC 1024 DNC DNC 1 OCS DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 559.0
56th MERLIN (3430 - ) 3510 Richard Bramley, Paul Tugwell Shoreham SC 1024 17 22 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 559.0
57th RS 600 606 Mark Ponsford Felpham SC 920 DNC DNC DNC DNC 22 24 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 566.0
58th LASER 4000 4180 Peter Humes and Jimmy Carper AYC 906 DNC DNC DNC DNC 27 DNC 22 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 569.0
59th 49ER 462 Stuart Godes, Simon Blake   755 DNC DNC DNF 17 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0
60th RS 800 835 David & Fiona Sayce   825 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 576.0
61st MERLIN (3157-3336) 3212 Dick & Victoria Holden Arun YC 1044 DNC DNC DNC DNC 9 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 594.0
62nd RS 400 482 C.Mayo , M.Meik   952 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 16 DNC DNC DNC DNC 601.0
63rd LASER 5000 5185 Mike & Clare Webber-Walton HISC 846 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 23 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 608.0
64th 505 6970 Robert Smyth, Doug Stacey   902 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 650.0

http://www.cycdinghies.org.uk/
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.41
www.sailwave.com
http://www.cycresults.btinternet.co.uk/
[email protected]