logo

Thames Series 2013 Final Results

Thanks to Richard Mourant for calculating the results.
PstnPtsBoatSail NoHelmCrewClubRSCCRSCTSCMYCUTSCHSCTCRSC
Qualified
1st9Salmon en Croute3702Duncan SalmonHarriet SalmonWembley SC21 1 586
2nd11Snorter3627Alex JonesJack DeungCRSC 612 20 2
3rd14Delirium3637Alan BroadbentRussell HallWembley SC542361198
4th15Hot Totty3676Fran GiffordAlex Jackson Alex WarrenRanelagh SC12    75
5th19Smart Cookie3559Laurence ToshJoe ToshUTSC48  4  3
6th32Pooh Lady Luck1189 1477Sel ShahBen Marshall Tom WalkerThames SC Minima YC1311669161418
7th57Perplexed2636Jeremy KahnHugh SpaldingSouth Bank SC141410   1932
Did Not Qualify
8th114Quiver774Martin HunterJacuques Hunter Kaslia AdamounskaUTSC 7  1 6 
9th131Dans Le Vent Hullabaloo1206 1692Patrick RaynerJaneThames SC  5  818 
10th132Deep Thought3451Jemma HorwoodMartin Hughes/MattThames SC  47  21 
11th137Who Dares Wins3688Ben HollisCaroline CroftHampton SC     3232
12th138Time Zulu3569Duncan BellAlice MarkhamHampton SC     91514
13th156Red Wizard3682Jon StewardHarry StewardWembley SC19   5  32
14th=205Passing Cloud1079Richard HarrisHarry HarrisTamesis Club    2 3 
14th=205Hullaballoo1692Rob CageHattie CageBewl Valley SC     1 4
16th207Elusive3347David VinesCharlie MorganTamesis Club3     4 
17th215Scoobee Doo2444Thomas StolperAnton StolperRanelagh SC8      7
18th216Grand Teton1201John BellOlivia BellHampton SC     151 
19th=219Just Practising3422Martin WollnyNatalja WollnyRanelagh SC7      12
19th=219Birthday Suit Merlin's Moon3073 2406Christopher EdwardsUna HodgkinsRanelagh SC9      10
19th=219Make it So3556Jodok GerberDaniel GerberTamesis Club10      9
22nd219Moist3643Tim HarridgeDave Reid Alex JacksonHampton SC     18 1
23rd226Merlins Moon Love On The Rocks2406 3489Henri SchrickeElizabeth MarkartRanelagh SC11      15
24th228Phantom Spinner2744Neil DaviesRussell DaviesRanelagh SC12      16
25th=230Paradigm Shift Rhapsody in Blue3710 3374John IbbotsonAndy DouglasRanelagh SC     17 13
25th=230Eureka3106Brian ClarkeNick WilsonRanelagh SC19      11
27th231Armed Forces3442Mark StockbridgeDave ElderRanelagh SC     14 17
28th236Take It Easy3606Richard MourantJoe WoodsTamesis Club      1719
29th239Maggie General Lee760 3690Andy DalbyAndrea RalphHampton SC     7 32
30th251Anarchy2848Guillaume de RiberollesPauline de RiberollesRanelagh SC19      32
31st302Luka3560Stuart JenkinsImogen JenkinsHampton SC     2  
32nd=303Mayhem3731Andy JonesJilly BlakeParkstone YC 3      
32nd=303Lady Luck1477Miles PalmerCrewThames SC  3     
32nd=303Flipside1065Laurie SmartVanessa PilonUTSC    3   
35th=304Warrior1952Paul SeamenEileen BarryMinima YC   4    
35th=304Onions1761Phil DalbyAlex JacksonHampton SC     4  
37th=305Kevin3714Alan MarkhamAlice MarkhamUTSC 5      
37th=305Bow Belle685Denis LockwoodErica BishopMinima YC   5    
37th=305Splatter1631Frank RowsellCharlotte ColemanSalcombe YC      5 
40th=306Flying Wild1944Tim HarrisonAnna MarriottRanelagh SC6       
40th=306Wild Card3656Olly TurnerAlex WarrenStarcross YC     6  
42nd=307Water Nymph2069Susie ScotcherIan PrattThames SC  7     
42nd=307Exquisite2266Chris RathboneSonia RathboneUTSC    7   
44th=308Seventh Wave3381Nick FribbensCrewThames SC  8     
44th=308Robin Hood2040Richard PauseyAlex PauseyUTSC    8   
46th=309Cobra3465Graham WebbMary WebbCRSC 9      
46th=309Blue Streak1395Phillipa DanielsCrewThames SC  9     
48th=310Wild Knight3632Marcus RobbRoisin McCulloughCRSC 10      
48th=310Hakuna Matata3571John MeadowcroftKaty MeadowcroftUTSC    10   
48th=310Busy B2056Kevin AndersonSadie Anderson Deidre BellHampton SC     10  
48th=310Andromeda3259David BakerJim GreenTamesis Club      10 
52nd=311Blow Up Doll3464David LowrieCrewThames SC  11     
52nd=311Satisfaction2604Jeremy SteinSarah PercivalUTSC    11   
52nd=311Harry3599Ken DuffellJohn AdamsTamesis Club      11 
55th=312Moderation2979Richard CartwrightNick ReuterCRSC 12      
55th=312Fat Bottom Girl3589John HollandsIan Peerless Phil ChambersHampton SC     12  
55th=312Ministry of Pleasure3634Ben ArcherPhilippa DanielsParkstone YC Thames SC      12 
58th=313Peter and the Wolf3356James HallMartin HallCRSC 13      
58th=313Heaven Sent3511Andrew MillsJames WarrenHampton SC     13  
58th=313Wishbone908Greg FlynnLiamThames SC      13 
61st316Jabberwocky1952Dana ChurchPhil AbbeyTamesis Club      16 
62nd319Avalanche3341Steve HarridgeSue HarridgeHampton SC     19  
63rd=320Restless IV1222Richard PageAlice RookHampton SC     20  
63rd=320The Matrix3600Oliver JenkinsLucy CooperHampton SC     20  
63rd=320Hispaniola2895Johannes WagnerF KrugerTamesis Club      20 
66th320Old Socks3579Michael AireyFrancesca MaltishentRanelagh SCDNS      20
67th321Undine3061Nick LongCrewRanelagh SC       21
68th322Birthday Suit3073Pielle DenoyerCrewRanelagh SC       22
69th=332Joker1993Leonardo SalvatoreCrewRanelagh SC       32
69th=332Fearless1711Podewyn FrancoisCrewBelgium       32
69th=332Diablo214Nick PriceCrewRanelagh SC       32
72nd400Tiger Tiger3696Alan WarrenCrewShoreham SC       DNS