Midland Circuit

                  Current Results for 2011

                        Four Events to Count including at least one Non-Silver Tiller Event (highlighted in yellow)

1st Place: Andy Davies & Tom Pygall;
2nd Place: Matt Biggs & Ben Hollis;
3rd Place & 1st Prime of Life (boat aged 10-20 years) Chris Martin & Ben Hendon;
On The Up Trophy: Steve Ward & Leigh Wilson

13 qualifiers to date; 48 competitors in total.

Posn Sail No Helm Crew Club Midland Banbury Rutland Draycote Trent Valley Earlswood Lakes Carsington  Redditch Blithfield Total

Qualified

                           
1 3684 Andy Davis Tom Pygall Blithfield SC

1

100 1 1 100 100

100

2

1

5
2 3722 Matt Biggs  Ben Hollis Blithfield SC 2 1 2 2 100 100 1

1

100

5
3 3583 Chris Martin Ben Hendon Blithfield SC 4 3 3 6 1 100 7

100

4

11
4 3716 Steve Leney Gill Leney Blithfield SC 5 2 100 100 100 100

3

100

3

13
5 3730 Paul Hollis James Dawes Blithfield SC 7 5 100 100 100 1

9

3

8

16
6 3508 Colin Anderson Sean Anderson Redditch SC 15 10 4 100 5 2 6

6

16

17
7 3496/3567 Martin Smith Karen Beston Blithfield SC 17 14 7 8 10 4 8

10

17

27
8 3492 Steve Ward Leigh Wilson Bartly SC 10 7 8 9

100

100

100

4

100

28
9 3543 Andy Beardshaw Charlie Noakes Redditch SC 16 100 11 100 9 5 100

7

18

32
10 3566 Jon Wood Heather Wood Earlswood Lakes 14 100 5 100 7 100

100

100

13

39
11 3548 Keiran Mason Henry Mason Banbury 100 15 11 12 11 7 100

12

24

41
12 3591 Terry Bridgwater Estelle Bridgwater Earlswood Lakes 100 9 100 100 100 3

10

100

20

42
13 3489 Richard Turner Eric Banning Banbury 100 11 100 10 100 6

100

100

22

49
                           

Not Qualified

                           
14 3610 Richard Dee Chris Gould Midland SC 3 100 100 3 100 100

100

100

2

108
15 3674 Mike Anslow Chris Winters Midland SC 8 8 100 100 3 100

100

100

100

119
16 3402 Rob Kennaugh Abi Spurr Midland SC 11 100 100 100 100 100

100

5

19

135
17 3412 Andrew Raffery Nina Raffery Redditch SC 21 18 11

100

100

100

100

100

100

150
18 3346 Ian MacKenzie Angela MacKenzie Banbury 100 16 100 100 100 100

100

11

25 152
19 3530 Mike Colles Stephanie Reeves Midland SC 19 12 100 100 100 100

100

100

23 154
20 3510 Mike Raine Janey Hill Rudyard Lake 100 100 100 4 2 100

100

100

100

206
21 3565 Paul Keeling Michelle Keeling Blithfield SC 100 100 100 100 100 100

2

100

6

208
22 3617 Tom Chadfield Andy Chadfield Blithfield SC 100 100 100 100 100 100

4

100

7

211
23 3650 Tosh Lisa Scott Banbury 100 6 100 7 100 100

100

100

100 213
24 3701 Tom Stewart Steve Hall Northampton 100 4 100 11 100 100

100

100

100 215
25 3581 Mark Reddington Colin Staite Bartly SC 100 100 100 5 100 100

100

100

10 215
26 3339 Tim Male Rebecca Male Blithfield SC 6 100 100 100 100 100

100

100

11

217
27 3382 Tim Bury Pat Kuenzler Banbury 100 13 100 100 100 100

100

8

100

221
28 3361 Simon Sawyer Andy Warwood Banbury 100 17 100 100 13 100

100

100

100

229
29 3619 Guy Browne Tommi Cluley Trent Valley 100 100 100 100 4 100

100

100

100

304
30 3669 Ian Tinker Sarah Allen Carsington SC 100 100 100 100 100 100

5

100

100

305
31 3722 Ben Hollis Ben Hendon Blithfield SC 100 100 100 100 100 100

100

100

5

305
32 3403 James Davies Dan Morgan Blithfield SC 100 100 6 100 100 100

100

100

100

306
33 3194 Jim Hopton Louise Hopton Shustoke 100 100 100 100 6 100

100

100

100

306
34 3509 James Clark Rosie Allen Trent Valley 100 100 100 100 8 100

100

100

100

308
35 3568 Chris Bownes Andrew Bownes Bartly SC 9 100 100 100 100 100

100

100

100

309
36 3240 P Anderson   Redditch SC 100 100 100 100 100 100

100

9

100

309
37 3547 Pete Male Jon Gibbons Blithfield SC 100 100 100 100 100 100

100

100

9

309
38 3629 Peter Browne Amy Burrows Trent Valley 100 100 100 100 12 100

100

100

100

312
39 3705 Geoff Wright Katie Wright Blithfield SC 100 100 100 100 100 100

100

100

12

312
40 3680 Steve Watson Julian Forde Midland SC 12 100 100 100 100 100

100

100

100

312
41 3518 Julian Harms Tim Harms Midland SC 13 100 100 100 100 100

100

100

100

313
42 3041 John Richardson Ann Britton Trent Valley 100 100 100 100 14 100

100

100

100

314
43 3662 Mike Whitehouse Karen Whitehouse Chelmarsh SC 100 100 100 100 100 100

100

100

9

309
44 1086 Martin James Nathan James Trent Valley 100 100 100 100 15 100

100

100

100

315
45 3598 Robert Smith Andrew Smith Shustoke 100 100 100 100 100 100

100

100

9

309
46 3582 Malcomb Hyams Iain Leiper Midland SC 18 100 100 100 100 100

100

100

100

318
47 3517 Keith Garrett Helena Taylor Midland SC 20 100 100 100 100 100

100

100

100

320
48 3541 Norman Price Luke Tucker Blithfield SC 100 100 100 100 100 100

100

100

21

321