logo

Midland Circuit 2009

Thanks to Dave Fowler for collating the results.
Four Events to Count including at least one Non-Silver Tiller Event
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club Midland Banbury Rutland Water Trent Valley Earlswood Lake Shustoke Blithfield Redditch Carsington Nett
1st 2 Pints of Lager 3705 Matt Biggs Rob Kennaugh Blithfield (1) (56 DNC) (1) (56 DNC) 1 1 1 1 (56 DNC) 4
2nd Carbonator 3639 Steve Leney Gillian Leney Blithfield (4) 1 (6) (56 DNC) 2 2 (4) 2 (56 DNC) 7
3rd Autumn Gold 3674 Mike Anslow Iain Leiper Midland (7) 3 3 1 4 (7) (10) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 11
4th Needlemakers 3610 Richard Dee Phil Scott Midland (5) 2 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 3 (56 DNC) 3 (56 DNC) 5 13
5th Nearly All Over 3617 Tom Chadfield Andy Chadfield Blithfield (9) (56 DNC) 5 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 6 6 (56 DNC) 1 18
6th Fearless 3563 Paul Hollis Richard Elliott Midland (8) 5 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 5 5 (7) 3 (56 DNC) 18
7th The Flame 3339 Tim Male Rebecca Aldred Blithfield (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 4 6 (8) (12) 6 4 20
8th Ra 3591 Terry Bridgewater Estelle Bridgewater Earlswood Lake (56 DNC) 10 9 3 8 (15) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 30
9th Mistral 3587 Frank Fern Dougie Weir Earlswood Lake (14) 6 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 7 11 (14) (56 DNC) 8 32
10th Refridgerator 3403 James Dawes Ben Eaves Redditch 11 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 9 (13) (13) 4 12 36
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club Midland Banbury Rutland Water Trent Valley Earlswood Lake Shustoke Blithfield Redditch Carsington Nett
11th Love on the Rocks 3489 Richard Turner Eric Banning Banbury (56 DNC) 9 9 8 (10) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 10 36
12th Fat Pig 3430 Rob Sloane Belinda Bramhall Trent Valley (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 9 2 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 19 (56 DNC) 7 37
13th Heavy Artillery 3629/3482 Guy Brown Tom Cluely Trent Valley (16) 13 9 6 (56 DNC) 9 (20) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 37
14th Pocket Rocket 3566 Jon Wood Heather Wood Earlswood Lake (56 DNC) 8 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 12 10 (15) 7 (56 DNC) 37
15th Sir Topaz 3530 Mike Colles Ian Andrews Midland (20) 11 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (18) 16 9 13 49
16th Shaka Zulu 3680 Steve Watson Alison Torrens Midland 12 (56 DNC) 9 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 12 18 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 51
17th Smokin 3496 Martin Smith Karen Beston Redditch (17) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 11 17 (56 DNC) 10 15 53


Non Qualifiers
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club Midland Banbury Rutland Water Trent Valley Earlswood Lake Shustoke Blithfield Redditch Carsington Nett
18th Storm Cloud 3543 Chris Martin Sionhan Pearson Blithfield 13 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 4 5 (56 DNC) 56 DNC 78
19th Keyser Soze 3684 Andy Davies E Bremer Chase 2 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 2 56 DNC 56 DNC 116
20th Loosed Cannon 3655 Richard Adams Ben Hollis Midland 3 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 3 (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 118
21st Maana 3612 Geoff Wright Katie Wright Blithfield (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 2 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 8 56 DNC 56 DNC 122
22nd Resurrection 3510 Andy Bownes Chris Bownes Shustoke 6 4 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 122
23rd Scallywag 3565 Paul Keeling Michelle Keeling Blithfield (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 9 56 DNC 3 124
24th Red Shoes and No Knickers 3533 Dave Fowler   RYA 15 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 6 133
25th Deception 3494 Ian Levin Eliza Levin Banbury (56 DNC) 7 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 14 133
26th Zero Gravity 3629 Peter Browne Lewis Ibbotson Trent Valley (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 5 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 17 56 DNC 56 DNC 134
27th The Bitterest Pill 3194 Jim Hopton Louise Hopton Shustoke (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 11 (56 DNC) 16 (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 139
28th Scenario 3240 Sean Anderson   Redditch (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 23 11 56 DNC 146
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club Midland Banbury Rutland Water Trent Valley Earlswood Lake Shustoke Blithfield Redditch Carsington Nett
29th Moonlighting 3412 Malcolm Hyams Louise Hassal/Abi Spurr Midland 21 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 13 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 146
30th Planet Waves 3669 Ian Tinker Sarah Allen Carsington (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 2 170
31st Headcase 3650 Tosh Andy Maddison Banbury (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 4 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 172
32nd Kind of Blue 3583 Ben Hollis   Midland (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 5 56 DNC 173
33rd Valley Freight 3534 John Dalby George Dalby Trent Valley (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 7 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 175
34th Rhapsody in Blue 3374 Andy Beardshaw   Redditch (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 8 56 DNC 176
35th XS 3537 Henry Wright Paul Costellow Carsington (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 9 177
36th Abstraction 3041 John Richardson Helena Poxon Trent Valley (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 9 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 177
37th Dingbat 3509 James Clark Lorna Orton Trent Valley (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 10 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 178
38th Smoked Salmon 3518 Julian Harmes Sam Harmes Midland 10 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 178
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club Midland Banbury Rutland Water Trent Valley Earlswood Lake Shustoke Blithfield Redditch Carsington Nett
39th Wizard of Odd 3498 Paul Thompson Chris Fletcher Combs (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 11 179
40th Moondance Assasin 3547 Peter Male Chris Male Blithfield (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 11 56 DNC 56 DNC 179
41st Findlandia 3190 Andrew Raftry   Redditch (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 12 56 DNC 180
42nd Atomic Mustard 2681 Andy Hunter Chris Shaw Trent Valley (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 12 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 180
43rd Riders On The Storm 3382 Tim Bury Pat Kuenzler Banbury (56 DNC) 12 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 180
44th Hot Golblin 3402 Gwilym Jones   Redditch (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 13 56 DNC 181
45th Bah Humbug 3598 Robert Smith Andrew Smith Shustoke (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 14 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 182
46th Tales of Marco Polo 3476 Jon Clarke Pete Bishop Banbury (56 DNC) 14 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 182
47th Bad Attitude 3367 Miles Hawkyard Joanne Hawkyard Carsington (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 16 184
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club Midland Banbury Rutland Water Trent Valley Earlswood Lake Shustoke Blithfield Redditch Carsington Nett
48th Poached Salmon 3644 Peter Bower Jenny Saunders Staunton Harold 18 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 186
49th Paper Sun 2824 Steve Ward Neil Baker Shustoke (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 19 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 187
50th Shooting Tsar 3517 Keith Garrett Chris Winters Midland 19 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 187
51st Glad Rags 3393 Paul Stubb Mark Stubb Blithfield (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 21 56 DNC 56 DNC 189
52nd Wet Spice 3541 Norman Price Bob Hodgkiss Blithfield (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 22 56 DNC 56 DNC 190
53rd Formidable 3379 Rodger Pass Trevor Pearson Midland 22 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 190
54th Thin Ice 3497 Jan Holland Abi Spurr Midland 23 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 191
55th Magician 522 Dave Trott Colin Gilbert Midland 24 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 192



Midland Circuit information