logo

Midland Circuit 2008

Final results, thanks to Richard Turner
Four Results to count (must include at least one non Silver Tiller Event)
RankBoatSailNoHelmCrewClubMidlandBanburyRutland WaterTrent ValleyEarlswood LakeShustokeBlithfieldRedditchNett
1stStill Not Over3665Matt BiggsRob KennaughBlithfield2111    5
2ndCarbonator3639Steve LeneyGillian LeneyBlithfield-323  13-89
3rdAutumn Gold3674Mike AnslowLiese ScottMidland-5422 -5-7311
4thNeedlemakers3610Richard DeePhil ScottMidland4  31-84 12
5thFearless3379Paul HollisRichard ElliottMidland6   2 10220
6thRefridgerator3403James DawesBen EavesRedditch98  5-11-12426
7thShaka Zulu3680Steve WatsonAlison TorrensMidland 79  10-25127
8thSteppen Wolf3542Dave FowlerAmy GarnerRYA7610 6   29
9thThe Flame3339Tim MaleRebecca AldredBlithfield    46111233
10thFindlandia3190Martin SmithKaren BestonRedditch14-16-19 315-18537
11thMistral3587Frank FernJenny ParsonsEarlswood Lake 1014 79-22 40
12thRa3591Terry BridgewaterEstelle BridgewaterEarlswood Lake 15-18 812 742
13thHeavy Artillery3482Guy BrownAndrew HunterTrent Valley1511-174  15 45
14thPocket Rocket3566Jon WoodHeather WoodEarlswood Lake 13-15 9 141046
15thLove on the Rocks3489Richard TurnerEric BanningBanbury13    13161052
16thSir Topaz3530Mike CollesIan AndrewsMidland1114   1424 63

Non-qualifiers
RankBoatSailNoHelmCrewClubMidlandBanburyRutland WaterTrent ValleyEarlswood LakeShustokeBlithfieldRedditchNett
17thFat Pig3430Rob SloaneBelinda BramhallTrent Valley  115   1276
18thWhite Mischief3437David HomerChris HomerMidland8 13   13 82
19thKeyser Soze3684Andy DaviesEllie BremerChase1     1 98
20thStill Not Over3665Robert KennaughBen HollisBlithfield     32 101
21stNearly All Over3617Tom ChadfieldAndy ChadfieldBlithfield  4   5 105
22ndResurrection3510Andy BownesChris BownesShustoke  7  4  107
23rdSmoked Salmon3518Julian HarmesSam HarmesMidland 58     109
24thDeception3494Ian LevinEliza LevinBanbury 12     6114
25thMaana3612Geoff WrightKatie WrightBlithfield  6   19 121
26thKeyser Soze3684Richard EstaughChris RobinsonChase     2  146
27thHeadcase3650ToshAndy MaddisonBanbury 3      147
28thGeneral Lee3690Andy DalbyDaisy DukeTrent Valley  5     149
29thUnfinished Buisness3549Peter SmithNicki SmithBlithfield      6 150
30thDingbat3509James ClarkLorna OrtonTrent Valley   6    150
31stBah Humbug3598Jim HoptonLouise HoptonShustoke     7  151
32ndAbstraction3266John RichardsonHelena PoxonTrent Valley   7    151
33rdScallywag3565Paul KeelingMichelle KeelingBlithfield      8 152
34thZero Gravity3629Peter BrowneLewis IbbotsonTrent Valley   8    152
35thMoondance Assasin3547Peter MaleChris MaleBlithfield      9 153
36thAtomic Mustard2681Andy HunterChris ShawTrent Valley   9    153
37thRiders On The Storm3382Tim BuryPat KuenzlerBanbury 9      153
38thFlying Blind3455Rodger BrittonRichard PartridgeTrent Valley   10    154
39thMoonlighting3412M HyamsManuelMidland10       154
40thWrong Number3573Simon PottsPaul DavisRagley  12     156
41stThin Ice3497J HollandR CraddockMidland12       156
42ndPaper Sun2824Steve WardNeil BakerShustoke     16  160
43rdValley Freight3534John DalbyGeorge DalbyTrent Valley  16     160
44thStorm Cloud3543Chris MartinIainBlithfield      17 161
45thSeventh Heaven3296Roger EllisAndy EastonBlithfield      20 164
46thShooting Tsar3517Keith GarrettChris WinterMidland      21 165
47thWet Spice3541Norman PriceBob HodgkissBlithfield      23 167