logo

Midland Circuit 2007

Final results - 2 November 2007

Note that to qualify, a helm has to complete four Midland Circuit events,
with at least one result being from a non-Silver Tiller event.

Qualifiers

RankBoatSailNoHelmCrewClubBanburyRutlandTrent VEarlswoodShustokeBartleyBlithfieldMidlandNett
1Carbonator3639Steve LeneyGill LeneyBlithfield1(3)11(2)1(6)(3)4
2Needlemakers3610Richard DeeScottyMidland(4)(DNC)22(4)(DNC)329
3Steppen Wolf3542Dave FowlerAmy GarnerRYA(6)5(DNC)3(8)3(10)415
4The Resurection3510Andy BownesChris BownesShustoke3(12)(DNC)(DNC)764(DNC)20
5Bah Humbug3598Jim HoptonPeter HoptonShustoke7(DNC)4(DNC)(11)45(DNC)20
6Ambience3602 / 3543Chris MartinJohn HurtsornBlithfield88(DNC)53(DNC)(19)(11)24
7Mistral3587Frank FernJenny ParsonsEarlswood9(DNC)(DNC)4(12)8(DNC)627
8Formidable3379Steve WatsonAlison TerrensMidland107(DNC)6(13)10(14)(14)33
9Love on the Rocks3489Richard TurnerEric BanningBanbury12(DNC)6(DNC)(15)10(DNC)735
10Incantation3452Brian CobbRos NicholsRutland1395(DNC)14(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)41
11Heavy Artillery3482Guy BrowneRichard AllumTrent Valley(DNC)610(DNC)9(DNC)17(DNC)42
12Shooting Tsar3517Keith GarrettKevin HopkinsMidland1410(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)10(16)842

Non-Qualifiers

RankBoatSailNoHelmCrewClubBanburyRutlandTrent VEarlswoodShustokeBartleyBlithfieldMidlandNett
13Nearly all Over3665Matt BiggsClaire StoppsBlithfield21(DNC)(DNC)(5)(DNC)2DNC49
14Autumn Gold3674Mike AnslowJames HodgettsMidland(DNC)4(DNC)(DNC)105(DNC)DNC63
15Sir Topaz3530Mike Collis-Midland(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNC712970
16Finlandia3190Martin SmithKaren BestonRedditch(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNC9181384
17Tirnanog3445Brendon O'ConnerJanet O'ConnerMidland(DNC)11(DNC)9(DNC)(DNC)21DNC85
18Mr Brightside3684Andy DavisTom JefcoteChase(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)1DNC1DNC90
19Manana3612Geoff WrightNoelle WrightBlithfield(DNC)2(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNC8DNC97
20Headcase3650Lawrence ToshAlex JonesBanbury5(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)6(DNC)DNCDNC99
21Nearly All Over3617Tom ChadfieldAndyBlithfield(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNC211DNC101
22Moondance Assasin3547Pete MaleChris MaleBlithfield(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNC95102
23--Paul HollisSam GarnerMidland(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNC151104
24Zero Gravity3629Peter BrowneLewis IbbotsonTrent Valley(DNC)138(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNC108
25Dire Straits3238Philip DalbyRichard PilgrimTrent Valley(DNC)(DNC)3(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC135
26General Lee3690Andy DalbyMichelle DalbyTrent Valley(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNC7DNC139
27Chip Off The Old Block3273T Bridgewater-Earlswood(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)7(DNC)DNCDNCDNC139
28Dingbat3509James ClarkLorna OrtonTrent Valley(DNC)(DNC)7(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC139
29Avalanche3241D Thornton-Earlswood(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)8(DNC)DNCDNCDNC140
30Fat Pig3430Rob SloaneShirley DooleyTrent Valley(DNC)(DNC)9(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC141
31Whyte Mischief3437Dave HolmerChris HolmerMidland(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC10142
32Red Shoes & No Knickers3533T Kington-Earlswood(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)10(DNC)DNCDNCDNC142
33Flying Blind3455Roger BrittonAlley BrittonTrent Valley(DNC)(DNC)11(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC143
34Riders of the storm3382Tim BuryPat KunzlerBanbury11(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC143
35Ra3591Terry BridgewaterEstelle BridgewaterEarlswood(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC12144
36Chiefy3532John RichardHelena PoxonTrent Valley(DNC)(DNC)12(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC144
37The Flame3339Tim MaleRoger EllisBlithfield(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNC13DNC145
38Captain's Log3175Neil HilmanSam HilmanMidland(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC15147
39Purple Dreams3229Vic GyselynckRebecca BakerBanbury15(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC147
40Galatic Gnu3346Gerald WhitakerKate WhitakerBanbury16(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC148
41Deception3434Ian LevinRuby LevinBanbury17(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC149
42Black is Black3384Jane TarverRichard MeekBanbury18(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNCDNC150
43Wet Spice3541Norman PriceBob HodgkinsonBlithfield(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)(DNC)DNCDNC20DNC152


Thanks to Richard Turner for organising the series.