Merlin Rocket

Midland Circuit Results 2005

Sailed: 8  Discards: 4  Ratings: None

Pos Boat Name Sail No Helm Crew Club Banbury Shustoke Midland Rutland Trent V Earlswood Blithfield Sutton Pts
1 Nearly all Over 3617 Matt Biggs Dave Crocket Blithfield 3 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 4.0
2 Carbonator 3639 Steve Leany Gill Leany Blithfield 1 3 2 4 1 2 4 4 6.0
3 Ambience 3602 Richard Dee Chris Martin Midland 2 11 4 1 DNC 8 3 3 9.0
4 Unfinished Business 3549 Peter Smith Niki Smith Blithfield 4 4 5 3 DNC DNC 1 5 12.0
5 Needlemakers 3610 Paul Hollis John Hackett Midland 6 2 3 DNC DNC DNC DNC 2 13.0
6 Steppen Wolf 3542 Dave Fowler Daniel Greenwood RYA 8 6 7 8 DNC 3 5 DNC 21.0
7 Prologue 3581 Mike Anslow Claire Stopps Midland 7 DNC 6 DNC 5 4 11 6 21.0
8   3518 Julian Harmes Sam Harmes Midland DNC 7 DNC DNC 3 9 DNC 7 26.0
9   3316 Brian Cobb Ross Nickols Rutland DNC 8 10 5 6 DNC 14 DNC 29.0
10 Time Zulu 3569 Steve Watson Fiona Watson Midland 9 12 DNC DNC 8 DNC 9 11 37.0
11 Heavy Artillery 3482 Guy Browne Rob Sloane Trent Valley 13 13 DNC 6 7 DNC 15 DNC 39.0
12   3587 Frank Fern Jenny Persons Earlswood DNC DNC 8 DNC DNC 5 21 8 42.0
13 Nuance 3530 Mike Colles Richard Craddock Midland 12 DNC 9 7 DNC DNC 16 DNC 44.0
14 Love on the Rocks 3489 Richard Turner E Banning Banbury 10 9 11 DNC DNC DNC 19 DNC 49.0
15   3598 Jim Hopton Tom Oliver Shustoke DNC 5 DNC DNC DNC DNC 7 DNC 102.0
16 Scallywag 3565 Andy Bownes Helen Rose Shustoke 5 14 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 109.0
17 White Mischief 3437 David Homer Chris Homer Midland DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 12 9 111.0
18 Rampage 3605 Carl Whitehill Kate Chamberlain Bala 15 14 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 119.0
19 White Whale 3389 Jon Embrey Jennie Jones Banbury 16 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 17 DNC 123.0
20 Tam Thab 3548 Tony Larder Rob Sloane Trent Valley DNC DNC DNC DNC 4 DNC DNC DNC 139.0
21 Smart Cookie 3559 Peter Scott Holly Scott Shustoke DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6 DNC 141.0
22   xxxx Diane Thornton Hayley Guest Earlswood DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6 DNC DNC 141.0
23   3412 Graham Bentley Jenny Rees Earlswood DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 7 DNC DNC 142.0
24 Slap & Tickle 3515 Tom Chadfield Andy Chadfield Blithfield DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 8 DNC 143.0
25 Chiefy 3532 Peter Browne Lewis Ibbotson Trent Valley DNC DNC DNC DNC 9 DNC DNC DNC 144.0
26   3638 Humphries     DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 10 145.0
27 Moondance 3547 Peter Male Christine Male Blithfield DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 10 DNC 145.0
28   3533 Ted Kingstow Sue Stuart Earlswood DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 10 DNC DNC 145.0
29 Heart of Darkness 3425 Paul Turner Shirley Dooley Trent Valley DNC DNC DNC DNC 10 DNC DNC DNC 145.0
30   3368 Tom Collier Lin Ward Shustoke DNC 10 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 145.0
31   3127 Paul Dufrane Bernie Earlswood DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 11 DNC DNC 146.0
32 Atomic Mustard 2681 James Clark Lorna Orton Trent Valley DNC DNC DNC DNC 11 DNC DNC DNC 146.0
33 Shared Affair 3317 Steve Ward Alastair Simpson Shustoke 11 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 146.0
34   2469 Swain     DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 12 147.0
35   3496 Neil Cappell Steve Collect Earlswood DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 12 DNC DNC 147.0
36   2301       DNC DNC 12 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 147.0
37   3095 Hall     DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 13 148.0
38 The flame 3339 Tim Male Rebecca Blithfield DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 13 DNC 148.0
39 Moonshine 3085 Tim Bury Pat Kunzler Banbury 14 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 149.0
40 Black is Black 3384 Jane Tarver Richard Meek Banbury 17 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 152.0
41 Wet Spice 3541 Norman Price Nadine Coatzee Blithfield DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 18 DNC 153.0
42   3281 Paul Keeling Michelle Simpson Blithfield DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 20 DNC 155.0
43 Seventh Heaven 3296 Rodger Ellis Sarah Thomas Blithfield DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 22 DNC 157.0
44 Tir Ma Noch 3445 Brendan O'Connell Janet O'Connell Midland DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 23 DNC 158.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.47 Beta4
http://www.sailwave.com/