De May Series 2012

Final results as at 5 November 2012 - thanks to Ben Marshall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 7, To count: 5, Entries: 49
POS Boat SailNo HelmName Club Nett Cook'm Shearwater Thames Hunts SC Minima Dorchester Wroxham B'Beech Bosham UTSC Hampton Tamesis
1st Flinkidink 1097 Mike Stephens Tameis 5 (1) (DNC) 1 (DNC) 1 (2) (DNC) (DNC) 1 1 (2) 1
2nd Quiver 774 Martin Hunter UTSC 9 (3) 1 (DNC) (DNC) 2 1 (DNC) (DNC) 2 (3) 3 (DNC)
3rd Lady Luck 1477,1189 Ben Marshall Minima 13 (11) (3) 3 3 3 (DNC) (DNC) 1 3 (9) (8) (7)
4th Robin Hood 2040 Richard Pausey UTSC 15 (8) 2 (DNC) (DNC) 4 3 2 (DNC) (DNC) 4 (DNC) (5)
5th TenSixtySix 1066 Tim Bury Banbury 18 (DNC) (6) (DNC) 1 (DNC) 7 3 3 4 (12) (DNC) (DNC)
6th Kate 1,799 Mervyn Allen Tamesis 38 (14) (DNC) 8 (DNC) (DNC) 8 4 (DNC) 5 (11) (12) 11
7th Spriteful 507, 252 Chris Barlow Sh'water 76 (DNC) 5 8 (DNC) (DNC) 9 (DNC) 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC
8th 1950 Dana Church Tamesis 79 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC) 5 (DNC) 10 DNC 9
9th Sorcery 1920 Nicky or Mel Thames 89 (DNC) (DNC) 12 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 DNC 10 10
10th Smoking Jo 3053 Glyn Sheffield West Lancs 113 5 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC
11th Tiercel 707 Pat Blake CRCS 154 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2 DNC DNC
12th Nitro 2972 Nick Crickmore Oulton&W 157 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 1 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC
13th Secret Water 111,1189(b) Roger Deveraux Sh'water 158 (DNC)   2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC
14th Wild Waters 1700 Peter Walker UTSC 162 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 5 DNC DNC
15th Doodah 1074 Richard Stevens RNSA 162 (DNC) (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 DNC DNC DNC
16th Exequisite 2266 Chris Rathbone UTSC 166 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7 DNC DNC
17th Panetella 3165 Jeremy Deacon CRSC 168 12 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6 DNC DNC
18th Dypsomaniac 2152 Yvette or Claire Thames 169 (DNC) (DNC) 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 DNC DNC DNC
19th Satisfaction 2604,3266 Laurie Smart UTSC 170 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 16 DNC DNC
20th Rapport 3247 Alistair Paterson UTSC 178 13 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15 DNC DNC
21st 760 Hywel B-Perkins Hampton 201 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 1 DNC
22nd Crescendo 607 Berry Ritchie Tamesis 202 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 2
23rd Finding out ! Hunts 202 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
24th Banbusa 847 Peter Mason Tamesis 203 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 3
25th Andomeda 3259 Peter Baker Tamesis 204 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 4
26th Restless IV 1222 Richard Page Hampton 204 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 4 DNC
27th Wotwotleigh 2235 Jonty Freeman Newhaven 204 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 DNC DNC DNC DNC
28th Total Eclipse 3233 Richard Mourant Tamesis 204 (DNC) (DNC) 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
29th Onions 1761 Phil Dalby Hampton 205 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 5 DNC
30th Bow Belle 685 Denis Lockwood Minima 205 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
31st Chuft 2623 Rob O'Toole Parkstone 205 (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
32nd Ella 1695 Stuart Jenkins Hampton 206 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 6
33rd Grand Teton 1201 John Bell Hampton 206 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 6 DNC
34th Gannet 252 Gary Rucklidge Shearwater 206 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 DNC DNC DNC DNC
35th Warrior 1952 Paul Seamen Minima 206 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
36th Moderation 2979 Richard Cartwright CRSC 206 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
37th Celer 2373   Hampton 207 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 7 DNC
38th Flaming Bavarian 2805 Stephan Kettner Thames 207 (DNC) (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
39th 1395 Patrick Rayner Thames 208 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 8
40th Reiver 1906(B) Matt UTSC 208 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 8 DNC DNC
41st 338 Charlie kilgour R Lym YC 208 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 8 DNC DNC DNC
42nd 3146 Luke Tucker 208 (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
43rd Razmataz 2065 Phillippa Hutton Thames 209 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 9 DNC
44th Water Nymph 2069 Ian or Susie Thames 210 (DNC) (DNC) 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
45th Reiver 1906 Chris Chacksfield UTSC 210 10 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
46th Queen Philippa 1996 Philippa Daniels Thames 211 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 11 DNC
47th Satisfaction 2604(B) Jeremy Stein UTSC 213 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 13 DNC DNC
48th Banarama 3293 Sam Preston UTSC 214 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 14 DNC DNC
49th Fiddlers Green 1738 Martin Evans CRSC 215 15 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC

Vintage Racing details (includes past year's results)