logo

De May vintage series 2010

Final results as at 18 October 2010 - thanks to Ben Marshall
Sailed:12, Discards:7, To count:5, Entries:45
Pos Boat SailNo Helm Club Nett Cook'm Hunts Inlands UTSC Minima Thames Shustoke Wroxham WOBYC B'bury Tamesis Hampton
1st Flinkidink 1097 Mike Stephens Tamesis 5 (DNC) (DNC) (1) (1) 1 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 1 1
2nd Pooh 1189,2529 Ben Marshall Minima 15 3 (DNC) 4 (5) 4 2 (DNC) (DNC) 2 (DNC) (5) (10)
3rd Lady Anne 1978 Charlie Morgan Tamesis 15 4 1 (DNC) (DNC) 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 6
4th Buzzard 552,2972 Nick Crickmore Oulton&W 18 7 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 1 2 (DNC) (12)
5th Ten Sixty Six 1066 Tim Bury Banbury 27 (DNC) 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 1 (DNC) 3 (DNC) 17
6th Kate 1,1357 Mervyn Allen Tamesis 39 6 8 (DNC) (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) 2 (DNC) (DNC) 17 (DNC)
7th Bow Belle 685,1206(B)ETC Martin Hunter Thames 73 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 13 4
8th Warrior 1952 Paul Seamen Minima 74 5 (DNC) 5 (DNC) 7 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC
9th Dans Le Vent 1206,2929(B) Patrick Rayner Thames 84 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 (DNC) 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 10 9
10th Crescendo 607 Berry Ritchie Tamesis 87 (DNC) (DNC) 3 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 14 18
11th Iska 6,507 Chris Barlow Shearwater 108 (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 4 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC
12th Reiver 1906,2040 Laurie Smart   155 1 (DNC) (DNC) 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC
13th Chuft 2623 Robert O'Toole Parkstone 155 2 (DNC) (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC
14th Restless IV 1222 Richard Page Hampton 158 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 3 5
15th Grand Teton 1201 John Bell Hampton 160 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 7 3
16th Half Cut 2121 Sandy Lavelle Shearwater 160 (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 DNC DNC DNC
17th Robin Hood 2040(B) Richard Pausey UTSC 162 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 8 DNC
18th High Noon 2929,1447 Chris Martin Thames 166 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 11 DNC
19th Squirrel 235 Mike Liggett Hunts 167 (DNC) 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 15 DNC
20th Cream Cracker 2997 Jon Steward Fishers Green 202 (DNC) (DNC) 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
20th Onions 1761 Phil Dalby Trent Valley 202 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 2
22nd Peek-a-Boo 2081     203 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
22nd Gannet 252 Gary Rucklidge Forfar 203 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 3 DNC DNC DNC
24th   2824     204 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
24th Bambusa 847 Peter Mason Tamesis 204 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 4 DNC
26th   522   Midland 205 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
26th Water Nymph 2069 Ian or Susie Thames 205 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
28th Reiver 1906(B) Chris Chacksfield UTSC 206 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
28th Wazzo 1447(B) Nick Hoskins Thames 206 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
28th   2410     206 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
28th My Fair Lady 1849 John Adams Tamesis 206 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 6 DNC
32nd Alfa Mo 1911   Hampton 207 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 7
32nd Attila the Hunt 2410 Ian Laing Hollingworth 207 (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
34th Red Admiral 2638 John Wilkey Minima 208 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
34th Il Gattino 1746   Hampton 208 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 8
36th Fair Kop 1212 Barry Mourant Tamesis 209 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 9 DNC
36th Tresspassers W 2607 Roger Hill Minima 209 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
38th Ella 1695 Stuart Jenkins Hampton 211 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 11
39th Too Scared 1685 David Solomon Tamesis 212 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 12 DNC
40th Maggie 760 Hywel Bowen-P Hamton 213 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 13
41st Jeldhe 689   Hampton 214 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 14
42nd Busy B 2056 Kevin Anderson Hampton 215 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 15
43rd Hic 1220 Mike Hendy Hampton 216 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 16
43rd Passing Cloud 1079 John Harris Tamesis 216 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 16 DNC
45th Pandemonium 3152 Peter Simpson Tamesis 218 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 18 DNC