logo

Rutland Open 2009

Sailed:3, Discards:1
Silver Tiller series sponsored by:
Speed Sails
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Merlin 3684 Matt Mee Chris Robinson Hollingworth Lake 1 (3) 1 5 2
2nd Merlin 3691 Mike Calvert Christopher Downham Axe YC 2 2 (3) 7 4
3rd Merlin 3626 Glen Truswell Olly Turner Starcross (6) 1 4 11 5
4th Merlin 3705 Matt Biggs Rob Kennaugh Blithfield SC (4) 4 2 10 6
5th Merlin 370 Richard Whitworth Sally Towell Hollingworth 3 (10) 5 18 8
6th Merlin 3676 Patrick Blake Jilly Blake Cookham Beach SC 5 (7) 7 19 12
7th Merlin 3670 Steve Goacher Andy Tunnicliffe Royal Windermere (10) 6 9 25 15
8th Merlin 3702 Duncan Salmon Ian Garwood Wembley SC (14) 8 8 30 16
9th Merlin 3659 Julian Parry Leise Scott Hollingworth 12 5 (DNC) 47 17
10th Merlin 3539 Dan Alsop Jennie King Lyme Regis 7 11 (DNC) 48 18
11th Merlin 3612 Geoff Wright Katie Wright Blithfield SC 11 12 (DNC) 53 23
12th Merlin 3589 John Holland Ben Harley Hampton SC (15) 14 10 39 24
13th Merlin 3404 John Buckley William Anderson Tamesis (17) 15 11 43 26
14th Merlin 3674 Mike Anslow Camilla Lofts Midland SC 16 13 (DNC) 59 29
15th Merlin 3650 Tosh Liam Dempsey Banbury (30 DNF) DNC 6 66 36
16th Merlin 3617 Tom Chadfield Andy Chadfield Blithfield SC 8 (30 DNF) DNC 68 38
17th Merlin 3639 Steven Leney Gill Leney Blithfield SC (DNC) 9 DNC 69 39
18th Merlin 3662 Dave Winder Pippa Taylor Hollingworth Lake 9 (30 DNF) DNC 69 39
19th Merlin 3483 Simon Kerr Jenny Kerr Hunts SC 13 (30 DNF) DNC 73 43
20th Merlin 349 Scott Stewart Barry Cumberidge Tamesis (DNC) DNC DNC 90 60
20th Merlin 1978 Charlie Morgan Joe Woods Tamesis Club (DNC) DNC DNC 90 60
20th Merlin 3371 Paul Dean Alex Gardiol Wembley SC (DNC) DNC DNC 90 60
20th Merlin 3430 Rob Sloane Belinda Bramhall Trent Valley SC (DNC) DNC DNC 90 60
20th Merlin 3482 Guy Browne James Browne Trent Valley SC (DNC) DNC DNC 90 60
20th Merlin 3489 Richard Turner Eric Banning Banbury SC (DNC) DNC DNC 90 60
20th Merlin 3578 David Baker Jim Green Tamesis (DNC) DNC DNC 90 60
20th Merlin 3591 Terry Bridgewater Estelle Bridgewater Earlswood Lakes (DNC) DNC DNC 90 60
20th Merlin 3634 B Archer C O'Toole Parkstone (DNC) DNC DNC 90 60
20th Merlin 3680 Steve Watson Alison Torrens Midland SC (DNC) DNC DNC 90 60


See also:
    Race report
    Silver Tiller positions so far