logo

Glyn Charles Pursuit and Hayling Open 2008

Silver Tiller series sponsored by:
Speed Sails

Glyn Charles Pursuit (Merlin results only) - Saturday

RankSailNoHelmCrewClubRace 1
3rd3691Mike CalvertJane CalvertAxe YC3
4th3656Roger GilbertJames StewartFrensham Pond SC4
13th3618Jon GorringeToby LewisParkstone YC13
14th3626Glen TruswellOlly TurnerStar Cross SC14
16th3653Dave DobrijevicJeremy WilliamsonHISC16
24th3690Andy DalbyFran GiffordTVSC24
25th3666Chris LewnsTom PygallWhitstable YC25
26th3643Alex JacksonNicola BrookShoreham SC26
27th3685William WarrenChris RobinsonShoreham SC27
42nd3560Mike StephensAndy DouglasTamesis Club42
59th3651Colin BrockbawrMartin HughesWembley SC59
61st3661Graham ScroggieBen ScroggieParkstone61
67th3683Liam DempseyRussell CroweWembley SC67
71st3639Steven LeneyGillian LeneyBlithfield71
87th3621Phil PlumtreeKirsty PhippsTamesis Club87
88th3671Mark FullerChris GouldRYA88
104th3504Chris WhitehouseTBDRanelagh SC104
112th3586Rod PorteuosSophie PorteousRYA112
120th3681Richard BatesEmma FlightHISC120
162nd3491Stephen StoreyIan StoreyHISC162
173rd3684Andy DavisEllie BrewerChaseDNC
173rd3665Matt BiggsRob KennaughBlithfieldDNC
173rd3617Tom ChadfieldAndy ChadfieldBlithfieldDNC


Open Meeting - Sunday

PosSailHelmCrewClubR1R2R3Points
1st3640Simon BlakeJill BlakeCookham-6123
2nd3665Matt BiggsRob Kennaugh-22-174
3rd3656Roger GilbertJames StewartFrensham Pond1-867
4th3691Mike CalvertJane CalvertAxe YC-4437
5th3652John BellGraham WilliamsonHampton5-649
6th3649Andrew HarrisSara WarrenTamesis-243912
7th3684Andy DavisEllie BremerChase SC-1812113
8th3693Will RaineyVicki TarbetCookham Reach10-24515
9th3685William WarrenChris RobinsonShoreham SC115-1516
10th3666Chris LewnsTom PygallWhitstable YC(DNC)9716
11th3653Judith MasseyDave DobrijovicHISC315-1918
12th3683Tom StewartLiam DempseyNorthampton SC8-131018
13th3671Mark FullerChris GouldRYA-2611819
14th3639Steve LeneyGill LeneyBlithfield-1671623
15th3661Graham ScroggieBen ScroggieParkstone12-171123
16th3539Dan AlsopJennie King-718-2625
17th3660David LeeLewis TurnerStarcross1510-2525
18th3643Alex JacksonChris DownhamShoreham13-221427
19th3626Glen TruswellOlly TurnerStar Cross919(DSQ)28
20th3690Andy DalbyFrancis GiffordHampton SC-17161228
21st3618Jon GorringeToby LewisParkstone YC-20201333
22nd3504Chris WhiehouseRuth Johnson-1421-2235
23rd3563John ReesDan MountifieldHISC2214-2336
24th3641Mark WaterhouseClaire LangholeParkstone19-251837
25th3586Rod PorteousMaureen Porteous-21-272041
26th3655Mark AmplefordPete HornThames2523(DSQ)48
27th3621Phil PlumtreeKirsty PhippsTamesis-29292150
28th3617Tom ChadfieldAndy ChadfieldBlithfield2328(DNC)51
29th3386Andy HayCaroline HayRYA28-302452
30th3610Richard DeePhil ScottMidland2726(DNC)53
31st3491Stephen StoreyIan StoreyHISC-31312758
32nd3379Steve WatsonFiona Watson-30(DNC)DNC63


See also:
    Race report
    Photos on Y&Y website