Cookham Reach Sailing Club  
Merlin Rocket Open Meeting

29th April 2007 

Sailed:6, Discards:4, To count:2, Ratings:None, Entries:31, Scoring system:6 races in 4 flights

P Boat No. Helm Crew Club Fleet R / B Y / G B / Y R / G R / Y B / G Pts
1 Attack of the Clones 3662 David Winder Pippa Taylor Hollingsworth Lake SC Blue |3|   1     1 2
1 Smart Tart 3640 Simon Blake Esther Firman CRSC Red |DNF-32|     1 1   2
3 Artemis 3653 Judith Massey Phil Dalby Hayling Island SC Blue 1   |3|     2 3
3 Omega 1605 Andrew Harris Sara Warren Tamesis SC Yellow   1 |4|   2   3
5 Time & Tide 3652 John Bell Graham Hampton SC Red 2     2 |DNF-32|   4
6 Hot Totty 3676 Pat Blake Jilly Blake CRSC Yellow   |3| 2   3   5
7 Wild Card 3656 Roger Gilbert James Stewart Frensham Pond SC Green   2   |4|   4 6
8 Luka 3560 Mike Stephens Andy Douglas Tamesis SC Green   4   3   |5| 7
9 Snorter 3627 Liam Dempsey Chris Whitehane Wembley SC Green   |6|   5   3 8
10 Snakey 'B' 3671 Alan Fuller Catherine Dash Lyme Regis SC Blue 4   5     |8| 9
11 Aunt Fanny 3604 Bob Otoole Claire Langholz Parkstone YC Red |7|     7 4   11
12 Tenacious 3456 Martin Evans Diane Evans CRSC Blue |9|   6     6 12
13 Summit Fever 3594 Alan Markham Debbie Walker Upper Thames SC Yellow   7 |8|   6   13
13 Wild Knight 3632 Marcus Robb Alex Jones CRSC Green   |10|   6   7 13
15 The Holy Grail 3574 John Donoghue Mandy Walker Wembley SC Yellow   |14| 10   5   15
16 Smooth Operator 3545 Paul Roberts Steve Roberts CRSC Blue 8   7     |DNS-32| 15
17 Cobra 3465 Graham Webb Mary Webb CRSC Red |12|     9 7   16
18 White Sauce er er 3675 Mike Fitzpatrick Julie Puckett Whitstable SC Yellow   |15| 9   8   17
19 Loosed Canon 3655 Mark Ampleford Bruce Deppe Thames SC Green   12   8   |DNS-32| 20
20 Prologue 3581 John Haynes Nigel Webb CRSC Blue |11|   11     9 20
21 She's a Cracker 3550 Jeremy Deacon Angus Drummond CRSC Red 10     10 |DNS-32|   20
22 Grand Cru 3343 Russell Hall Lynn Hayes Wembley SC Green   13   |DNF-32|   10 23
23 Ministry of Pleasure 3634 Ben Archer Louisa Archer Parkstone YC Red 13     11 |DNS-32|   24
24 Headcase 3650 Laurence Tosh Andy M Banbury SC Green   5   |DNF-32|   DNS-32 37
24 Tobacco Road 2926 Bob Deacon Sian Baynes CRSC Blue 5   |DNF-32|     DNS-32 37
26 Jupiter 3651 Colin Brockbank Martin Hughes Wembley SC Red 6     |DNS-32| |DNS-32|   38
27 Second Thought 3570 Roy Reuter Jack Deung CRSC Green   8   |DNF-32|   DNS-32 40
28 The Oldie 3673 Alan Warren J. Williamson Shoreham SC Yellow   9 |DNF-32|   |DNS-32|   41
29 Blues'n'Twos 3638 David Humphries Margaret Simpson Maidenhead SC Yellow   11 |DNF-32|   |DNS-32|   43
30 Nessie 3439 M. Campin M. Southgate Tamesis SC Blue 14   |DNF-32|     DNS-32 46
31 Time Lords 3609 Carl Whitehill Julian Webb RYA Yellow   |DNF-32| |DNF-32|   DNS-32   64

See also - race report
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.93 Build 3
www.sailwave.com

photo
Dave Winder and Pippa Taylor