logo

Banbury Open 2006

photo
Photo: Demelza Mitchell


RankBoat NameSailNoHelmCrewClubR1R2R3Nett
1stLoosed Canon3655Tom StewartChris DownhamNorthampton SC1(4)12
2ndStorm Cloud3543Glen TruswellJim LowbridgeBeaver SC2(3)35
3rdBusiness as Usual3626Mike CalvertAlex JacksonLyme Regis SC5(8)27
4thMr Brightside3647Andy DavisTom JefcoteBartley SC(9)268
5thFilthy / Gorgeous36??Richard WhitworthElena BremmerHollingsworth Lake SC(7)549
6thAttack of the Clones3662David WinderMat CalvertHolliworth Lake SC4(7)59
7th?3666Chris LewnsJane BeaumontWhitstable YC101(14)11
8thDjelibeybi3660Will RaineyRachel WilliamsonCookham Reach SC3(11)1013
9thArtemis3653Judith MasseyPhil DalbyPapercourt SC(16)6713
10thStab in the Dark3550James DaviesLou JohnsonWeston SC612(DNC)18
11thPoached Salmon3644Duncan SalmonIan GarwoodWembley SC(13)9918
12thUnfinished business3549Peter SmithNicki SmithBlithfield SC8(13)1119
13thZeno3659Julian ParryPippa TaylorHollingsworth Lake SC1110(DNC)21
14thAmbience3602Chris MartinRob KennaughMidland SC(18)14822
15thNearly all Over3665Matt BiggsDave CrochettBlithfield SC12(16)1325
16thNice and Spicy3590Matthew WinderClair StoppsHollingworth Lake SC(23)151631
17thCarbonator3639Steve LeneyGill LeneyBlithfield SC(38.0 RAF)171532
18thShooting Tsar3517Richard DeeLiese ScottMidland SC15(DNC)1833
19thAunt Fanny3604Bob O'tooleClaire LangholzParkstone YC(22)221234
20thTight One3555Andy DalbyAnimalTrent Valley SC1420(31.0 DNF)34
21stHeadcase3650Lawrence ToshAndy MaddersonBanbury SC17(DNC)1734
22ndBah Humbug3598Jim HoptonPeter HoptonShustoke1918(DNC)37
23rdChambulls3580Mark FullerBejamin HariageHampton SC2019(DNC)39
24thSmoked Salmon3518Julian HarmsSamual HarmsMidland SC(21)212142
25thDelierium3637Alan BroadbentRussell HallWembley SC(24)232043
26thSteppenwolf3542David FowlerDaniel GreenwoodRYA25(DNC)1944
27thLove on the Rocks3489Richard TurnerEric BanningBanbury SC(29)272249
28thBusy Bee2056Ian LevinRuby LevinBanbury SC(28)282351
29thAcushla3465Shane DeppeBruce DeppeMSBSC26(35.0 DNF)2551
30thThin Ice3497Jan HollandRichard CraddockMidlands SC(30)262652
31stMoonshine3085Tim BuryPat KunzlerBanbury SC(31)302454
32ndSnakey B3671Natt FullerAlan FullerHampton SC(38.0 DNF)2431.0 DNF55
33rdAfter Hours3585Roy ReuterJack DeanceCookham Reach2731(DNC)58
34thSir Topaz3530Mike CollesJason TrottMidland SC(32)2931.0 DNF60
35thTime Zulu3569Steve WatsonJames HodgetsMidland SC38.0 RAF25(DNC)63
36thTirnanog3445Brendon OConnerJanet OConnerMidland SC(DNC)35.0 DNF31.0 DNF66
37thGalactic Gnu3346Mike HendryKate HendryHampton SC3335.0 DNF(DNC)68
38thWhite Whale3389Jon EmbreyJenny JonesBanbury SC38.0 DNF35.0 DNS(DNC)73


See also - race report

photo
Photo: Jane Tarver