logo

Blithfield Open 2005

3 races, 2 to count.
Sponsored by:
Holt Allen Logo
Pos Boat Sail Helm/Crew Club R1 R2 R3 Pts
1 RONG NUMBER 3573 GLEN TRUSWELL
PAUL DAVIES
SALCOMBE YC 1 1 2 2
2   3662 DAVID WINDER
JILL BLAKE
HOLLINGWORTH LAKE 2 3 1 3
3 DELIRIUM 3637 RICHARD WHITWORTH
ELENA BREMER
HOLLINGWORTH LAKE 9 5 3 8
4 ZENO 3659 J PARRY
PIPPA TAYLOR
HOLLINGWORTH LAKE 5 7 4 9
6 UNFINISHED BUSINESS 3549 PETER SMITH
NICKY SMITH
BLITHFIELD SC 4 13 6 10
5 SMART TART 3640 PAT BLAKE
ALEX JACKSON
COOKHAM REACH SC 12 2 8 10
7 MOIST 3643 WILLIAM WARREN
GRAHAM WILLIAMSON
SHOREHAM SC 7 6 5 11
8 GANGSTA PARADISE 3539 DAN ALSOP
JENNIE KING
LYME REGIS 6 10 7 13
9 GOLDEN SNITCH 2 3616 ALAN WARROW
LIAM DEMPSEY
SHOREHAM SC 3 11 11 14
10 ARTEMIS 3653 JUDITH MASSEY
PHIL DALBY
PAPERCOURT SC 16 4 14 18
11 POACHED SALMON 3644 DUNCAN SALMON
RACHEL WILLIAMSON
WEMBLEY 11 12 9 20
12 PHANTOM MENACE 3611 ROGER TAYLOR
DEBBIE TAYLOR
HOLLINGWORTH LAKE 14 9 13 22
14 NEEDLEMAKERS 3610 MIKE CALVERT
JANE CALVERT
LYME REGIS 13 14 10 23
13 NEARLY ALL OVER 3617 MATT BIGGS
DAVE CROCKETT
BLITHFIELD SC 17 8 15 23
15 AMBIENCE 3602 RICHARD DEE
CHRIS MARTIN
MIDLAND SC 8 Rt 16 24
17 CARBONATOR 3639 STEVE LENEY
GILL LENEY
BLITHFIELD SC 15 16 12 27
16 NICE AND SPICY 3590 MATTHEW WINDER
CHRIS ROBINSON
HOLLINGWORTH LAKE 10 21 17 27
18 STEPPEN WOLF 3542 DAVE FOWLER
CHRIS GOULD
RYA 23 15 18 33
20 SMART COOKIE 3559 PETER SCOTT
HOLLY SCOTT
SHUSTOKE SC 18 18 Rt 36
19 STUD MUFFIN 3554 DAVID LAPES
GERALDINE MARKS
WEMBLEY 19 17 Rt 36
21 MAID OF PLY 3525 JEREMY CHILD
PAUL CARR
SCAMMANDEN SC 20 19 19 38
22 BAH HUMBUG 3598 JIM HOPTON
PETER HOPTON
SHUSTOKE SC 21 20 Rt 41
23 SLAP + TICKLE 3515 TOM CHADFIELD
ANDY CHADFIELD
BLITHFIELD SC 24 22 20 42
24 TIME ZULU 3569 STEVE WATSON
JEREMY WILLIAMSON
MIDLAND SC Dq 24 21 45
25 MOONDANCE 3547 PETER MALE
CHRISTINE MALE
BLITHFIELD SC 22 23 24 45
26 PROLOGUE 3581 MIKE ANSLOW
NICK BARLOW
MIDLAND SC 28 28 22 49
27 WHYTE MISCHIEF 3437 DAVID HOMER
CHRIS HOMER
MIDLAND SC 31 27 23 50
28 THE FLAME 3339 TIM MALE
REBECCA ALDRED
BLITHFIELD SC 26 33 25 51
29 BLOW JOB II 3316 BRIAN COBB
ROSS NICKOLS
RUTLAND SC 36 26 26 52
30 HEAVY ARTILLERY 3482 GUY BROWNE
ROB SLOANE
TRENT VALLEY SC 29 25 Rt 53
32 WHITE WHALE 3389 JON EMBREY
JENNY JONES
BANBURY SC 30 29 Rt 58
31 SIR TOPAZ 3530 MIKES COLLES
LAURA BARRANCE
MIDLAND SC 34 30 28 58
33 WET SPICE 3541 NORMAN PRICE
NADINE COETZEE
BLITHFIELD SC 35 32 27 59
34 LOVE ON THE ROCKS 3489 RICHARD TURNER
ERIC BANNING
BANBURY SC 32 31 Rt 62
35   3281 PAUL KEELING
MICHELLE SIMPSON
BLITHFIELD SC 25 Rt Rt 64
36 MYTRAL 3587 FRANK FERN
JENNY PARSONS
EARLSWOOD SC 33 Rt Rt 71
37 SEVENTH HEAVEN 3296 ROGER ELLIS
SARAH THOMAS
BLITHFIELD SC Ns 34 Rt 73
38 TIR MA NOCH 3445 BRENDAN O'CONNELL
JANET O'CONNELL
MIDLAND SC Rt Rt Rt 78

See also:
    race report

photo