De May Series 2008

Merlin Rocket De May Trophy 2008

Overall

Sailed:15, Discards:10, Entries:47
Pos Boat SailNo Helm Club Nett Datchet Hunts Bristol Trent Minima Ranelagh Thames Fren'm Shustoke Wroxham Brit'sea Hampton Banbury Shearwtr Tamesis
1st Flinkidink 1097 Mike Stephens Tamesis 5 (1) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (1) (DNC) (1) 1 (DNC) 1 (DNC) 1 1 (DNC) 1
2nd Fat Marce 2529,1206 Ben Marshall Minima 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 (4) (5) (2) 2 1 (DNC) (DNC) (7) 2 1 (8)
3rd Ten Sixty Six 1066 Tim Bury Banbury 18 (DNC) (DNC) 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 2 3 (DNC) (DNC) 4 (DNC) (DNC)
4th Kate,Keto,Chimp 1,799,1357 Mervyn Allen Ranelagh 19 (DNC) 2 (5) (DNC) (6) (6) 3 (6) 4 5 (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC) (12)
5th Nitro 2972 Nick Crickmore Waveney 23 (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14
6th Diablo 214 Nick Price Ranelagh 31 (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC) 9 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 (DNC) 5 (DNC)
7th Iska 6,507 Chris Barlow Shearwater 71 (DNC) (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 3 DNC
8th Half Cut 2121 Sandy Levelle Shearwater 109 (DNC) (DNC) 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 (DNC) DNC 4 DNC
9th Chindit 578 Jonathan Reubin Brit'sea 112 (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 2 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC
10th Warrior 1952 Paul seamen Minima 118 (DNC) (DNC) 3 (DNC) 8 (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC
11th Magician 522 Robert Trott Midland 119 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC) 11 3 DNC DNC
12th Onions 1761 Phil Dalby Hampton 154 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2 DNC DNC 2
13th Crescendo 607 Berry Ritchie Tamesis 156 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 4
14th Omega 2406,1605 Andrew Harris Tamesis 157 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 3
15th Water Nymph 2069 Ian or Suzie Thames 158 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC
16th Secret Water 111 Gary Luckridge Forfar 160 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 2 DNC
17th Wozzo 1447 Nick Hoskins Thames 161 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC
18th Grand Teton 1201 John Bell Hampton 162 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 5 DNC DNC 7
19th Lady Anne 1978 Charlie Morgan Tamesis 163 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 9
20th Joker 1993 Jon Holroyd Ranelagh 201 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
20th Sprite Full 507(B) Roger Devereux Shearwater 201 (DNC) (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
22nd Atomic Mustard 2681 Guy Browne Trent Valley 202 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
22nd Salterello 1602 John Adams Tamesis 202 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
24th Nikkus 2337 Rick Benson   203 (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
24th Scoobee Doo 2444 Chris Edwards Ranelagh 203 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
24th Krakatoa 2018 Yywell B-Perkins Hampton 203 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 3 DNC DNC DNC
24th Storm 10 3101     203 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
28th Il Gattino 1746 Andy Dalby Hampton 204 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 4 DNC DNC DNC
28th Squirrel 235 Mike Liggett Hunts 204 (DNC) 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
28th Splatter 1631 Phil Plumtree Tamesis 204 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
31st Lady Hyperion 2037 Richard Mourant Tamesis 205 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
31st Passing Cloud 1079 John Harris Tamesis 205 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 5
33rd RestlessIV 1222(B) Richard Page Hampton 206 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 6
33rd Chippyninebee 2046 David Nickson Shustoke 206 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
33rd Ella 1695 Stuart Jenkins Hampton 206 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6 DNC DNC DNC
33rd The Entertainer 2706 Carly Burge   206 (DNC) (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
37th Bow Belle 685 Denis Lockwood Minima 207 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
37th ATS 2825 Kieron Mason Banbury 207 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 7 DNC DNC
39th Restless 1222 Tim Hampton 208 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 8 DNC DNC DNC
39th Lucky Lady 1477 Steve Winter   208 (DNC) (DNC) 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
41st Busy B 2056 Charles Anderson Hampton 209 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 9 DNC DNC DNC
41st Hawkwind 2692 Alan Price Hayling F'y 209 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC
43rd ? 1685 ?   210 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 10
44th Jabberwocky 1950 ?   211 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 11
45th Flower Child 2062 John Buckley Bd'water 212 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 12 DNC DNC DNC
46th Bad Company 3062 Chris Balmbro Tamesis 213 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 13
47th ? 2063 ?   215 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 15