logo

Salcombe Week 2006

Thumbnail
Event sponsored by:
Marchand Petit
Wednesday night sponsored by:
Red Stripe

Sailed:12, Discards:7, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:98, Scoring system:Appendix A Low Point System


Rank Boat Sail No Helm Crew Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Nett
1st Attack of the Clones 3662 Dave Winder Jilly Blake Hollingworth Lake (DNC) 2 (DNC) 1 (DNC) 1 (5) (DNC) 2 (DNC) 1 (DNC) 7
2nd Business As Usual 3626 Mike Calvert Jane Calvert Lyme Regis 2 (DNC) (DNC) (3) 2 (DNC) (DNC) 2 1 (DNC) (DNC) 1 8
3rd Loosed Canon 3655 Tom Stewart Chris Downham Northampton (DNC) (3) 2 (DNC) 1 (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) 3 (DNC) 2 9
4th Moist 3643 William Warren Chris Robinson Shoreham 1 (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) 2 (DNC) 4 (DNC) (47 OCS) 2 (DNC) 10
5th Wild Card 3656 Rob Wilder Rachel Cooper Tamesis 3 (DNC) (DNC) 2 4 (DNC) (DNC) 3 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 17
6th Time & Tide 3652 John Bell Graham Williamson Hampton (DNC) 4 (DNC) 4 (DNC) 3 3 (DNC) (7) (DNC) 4 (DNC) 18
7th Gangsta Paradise 3539 Dan Alsop Jenni King Lyme Regis (DNC) 1 4 (DNC) 6 (DNC) 4 (DNC) (DNC) (47 OCS) (DNC) 4 19
8th Smart Tart 3640 Simon Blake Ester Firman Cookham Reach 5 (DNC) 10 (DNC) (DNC) 6 (DNC) (11) (DNC) 1 3 (DNC) 25
9th Daddys Boat 3679 Nick Heginbotham Jonny Toogood Hollingworth Lake 4 (DNC) (DNC) (14) 3 (DNC) (DNC) 1 11 (DNC) (DNC) 6 25
10th The Oldie 3673 Alan Warren Liam Dempsey Shoreham (DNC) 5 3 (DNC) 7 (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) 4 (DNC) (15) 28
11th Artemis 3653 Judith Massey Phil Dalby Papercourt (DNC) 7 (DNC) 5 (DNC) 10 2 (DNC) 9 (DNC) (12) (DNC) 33
12th Out of the Blue 2 3557 Jenny Taylor Ellie Bremer Hollingworth Lake (DNC) 6 8 (DNC) 10 (DNC) 10 (DNC) (DNC) 2 (DNC) (DNC) 36
13th Not Totty 3676 Pat Blake Alex Jackson Cookham Reach 6 (DNC) (DNC) 6 11 (DNC) (DNC) 5 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 36
14th Poached Salmon 3644 Duncan Salmon Ian Garwood Wembley (DNC) 12 6 (DNC) 8 (DNC) (15) (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC) 7 38
15th Snorter 3627 Antony Gifford Frances Gifford Aldeburgh (DNC) (17) (DNC) 10 (DNC) 9 8 (DNC) 6 (DNC) 5 (DNC) 38
16th Djelibeybi 3660 Will Rainey Rachel Williamson Cookham Reach 8 (DNC) (DNC) 15 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 4 (DNC) (DNC) 5 39
17th Aloha 3635 Mike Stephens Andy Douglas Tamesis (DNC) 9 (13) (DNC) 9 (DNC) 12 (DNC) (DNC) 7 (DNC) 3 40
18th Pocket Rocket 3566 Joe McLaughlin Bryn Evans Tamesis 9 (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) (14) (DNC) 6 (DNC) 10 6 (DNC) 40
19th Unfinished Business 3549 Peter Smith Nicki Smith Blithfield (DNC) 8 (DNC) 12 (DNC) 5 (16) (DNC) 3 (DNC) 16 (DNC) 44
20th   3647 Andy Davies Liese Scott Bartley (DNC) (15) (DNC) 7 (DNC) 12 7 (DNC) 13 (DNC) 7 (DNC) 46
21st Zeno 3659 Julian Parry Pippa Taylor Hollingworth Lake (DNC) 10 7 (DNC) 18 (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) (47 OCS) (DNC) 8 49
22nd Rabbit 3578 Andrew Harris Sara Harris Tamesis 7 (DNC) 12 (DNC) (DNC) (13) (DNC) 10 (DNC) 12 10 (DNC) 51
23rd Twice Shy 3467 James Fox Tom McLaughlin Tamesis (DNC) 13 (DNC) (18) (DNC) 7 13 (DNC) 12 (DNC) 8 (DNC) 53
24th The Phantom Menace 3611 Roger Taylor Debbie Taylor Hollingworth Lake (DNC) 11 (DNC) 13 (DNC) 8 14 (DNC) 14 (DNC) (48 DNF) (DNC) 60
25th   3672 John Cooper Hilary Bradshaw Whitstable (DNC) 14 14 (DNC) 12 (DNC) (17) (DNC) (DNC) 6 (DNC) 16 62
26th The Holy Grail 3574 Hywel Bowen-Perkins Morgan Bowen-Perkins Hampton on Sea 10 (DNC) (DNC) 19 14 (DNC) (DNC) 9 (25) (DNC) (DNC) 10 62
27th Chuft 2623 John Meadowcroft Katy Meadowcroft Upper Thames (DNC) (32) (DNC) 11 (DNC) 11 22 (DNC) 10 (DNC) 9 (DNC) 63
28th Shmoozy Blue 3661 Graham Scroggie Frances Lovell Parkstone 16 (DNC) (DNC) 9 (46 OCS) (DNC) (DNC) 8 16 (DNC) (DNC) 14 63
29th Aunt Fanny 3604 Robert O'Toole Claire Langholtz Parkstone (DNC) (20) (DNC) 8 (DNC) 18 11 (DNC) 18 (DNC) 11 (DNC) 66
30th Stab in the Dark 3624 Tony Johnson Robert Smith   11 (DNC) 11 (DNC) (DNC) (22) (DNC) 22 (DNC) 9 13 (DNC) 66
31st Jupiter 3651 Colin Brockbank Martin Hughes Wembley (DNC) 16 18 (DNC) 5 (DNC) 19 (DNC) (DNC) 14 (DNC) (26) 72
32nd Headcase 3650 Lawrence Tosh Andy Maddison Wembley (DNC) 21 15 (DNC) 13 (DNC) (27) (DNC) (DNC) 8 (DNC) 18 75
33rd Nice & Spicey 3590 Matthew Winder   Hollingworth Lake 15 (DNC) (DNC) (50 OCS) 21 (DNC) (DNC) 12 17 (DNC) (DNC) 11 76
34th Dark n' Stormy 3619 Richard Page Liz Page Hampton 19 (DNC) 20 (DNC) (DNC) 17 (DNC) (28) (DNC) 17 14 (DNC) 87
35th Take It Easy 3606 Ross Jackson Alice Rook Shoreham 20 (DNC) (DNC) 22 (26) (DNC) (DNC) 18 19 (DNC) (DNC) 9 88
36th Bronte 3663 Chris Haworth Joanne Harvey Blackpool & Fleetwood (DNC) 23 17 (DNC) 15 (DNC) 24 (DNC) (DNC) (25) (DNC) 13 92
37th Steppenwolf 3542 Dave Fowler Alistair Docherty RYA 18 (DNC) (DNC) 21 16 (DNC) (DNC) (30) 20 (DNC) (DNC) 20 95
38th Revolution 3657 Phil Emery Karen Emery Whitstable 25 (DNC) 16 (DNC) (DNC) (27) (DNC) 19 (DNC) 11 25 (DNC) 96
39th Stud Muffin 3554 David Lapes Lynn Hayes Wembley 14 (DNC) (DNC) (28) 20 (DNC) (DNC) 20 21 (DNC) (DNC) 22 97
40th Back in Black 3664 Tudor Owen Kate Sharman Whitstable (DNC) 18 (DNC) 25 (DNC) 15 (28) (DNC) 22 (DNC) 17 (DNC) 97
41st Fat Bottom Girl 3589 John Hollands Cathy Burton Hampton (45 DNF) (DNC) 28 (DNC) (DNC) 19 (DNC) 13 (DNC) 13 27 (DNC) 100
42nd Manana 3612 Geoff Wright Noelle Wright Blithfield (DNC) (48 DNF) 22 (DNC) 17 (DNC) 18 (DNC) (DNC) 22 (DNC) 21 100
43rd batto 3658 Jon Silk Gary Danilewicz Whitstable 13 (DNC) (DNC) 23 (46 DNF) (DNC) (DNC) 29 26 (DNC) (DNC) 12 103
44th Autumn Gold 3674 Mike Anslow Ken Fobbister Midland (DNC) 26 (DNC) (27) (DNC) 21 20 (DNC) 15 (DNC) 22 (DNC) 104
45th Hakuna Matata 3571 Andy Jones Ben Jones Cookham Reach (DNC) 22 21 (DNC) 19 (DNC) 23 (DNC) (DNC) 21 (DNC) (28) 106
46th Wasp 3348 Andrew Squire Sheila Squire Salcombe (DNC) 28 (DNC) 16 (DNC) 16 32 (DNC) (33) (DNC) 15 (DNC) 107
47th Roaring Forties 3470 George Dalby Robert Sloane Trent Valley 28 (DNC) 19 (DNC) (DNC) 23 (DNC) 15 (DNC) 24 (33) (DNC) 109
48th Truly Fantaaastic 3555 Sandy Mandy True Voyeur SA 12 (DNC) (DNC) 17 46 OCS (DNC) (DNC) 17 (50 OCS) (DNC) (DNC) 17 109
49th Snakey B 3671 Natalie Fuller Alan Fuller Hampton (DNC) 24 (DNC) 26 (DNC) 24 25 (DNC) (31) (DNC) 21 (DNC) 120
50th Carmen J 3636 Frank Rowsell Vicky Tarbet Exe 17 (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC) 4 (DNC) 47 DNF (DNC) 47 RAF (DNC) (DNC) 120
51st Fifth Element 3607 Chris Scott Carol Pilkington Bolton (DNC) 30 (DNC) (34) (DNC) 20 21 (DNC) 30 (DNC) 20 (DNC) 121
52nd   3638 David Humphries Margaret Simpson Maidenhead (DNC) 29 27 (DNC) 28 (DNC) (37) (DNC) (DNC) 20 (DNC) 19 123
53rd Delirium 3637 Alan Broadbent Russel Hall Wembley (DNC) 19 (DNC) (50 OCS) (DNC) 31 29 (DNC) 27 (DNC) 19 (DNC) 125
54th Passing Cloud 1079 John Harris James Warren Tamesis (DNC) 25 (DNC) 24 (DNC) 25 (41) (DNC) 34 (DNC) 18 (DNC) 126
55th Tales of Acapulco 3654 Geoffery Cox   Parkstone 29 (DNC) 24 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 31 (DNC) 16 26 (DNC) 126
56th Ashling 3485 David Baker Jim Green Tamesis (DNC) (48 OCS) 25 (DNC) 25 (DNC) 35 (DNC) (DNC) 19 (DNC) 23 127
57th Moondance Assasin 3547 Peter Male Christine Male Blithfield & Salcombe (DNC) 34 26 (DNC) 24 (DNC) (36) (DNC) (DNC) 23 (DNC) 25 132
58th Paranoia 3291 Dave Philpot Jenny Philpot Grafham Water 24 (DNC) 23 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 47 DNF (DNC) 18 23 (DNC) 135
59th Carrera 3488 Allez Dewoods Three Bears Hampton 21 (DNC) (DNC) (42) 31 (DNC) (DNC) 27 32 (DNC) (DNC) 29 140
60th Nostra Dormouse 3577 Anthony Lofts Francesca Lofts Salcombe (DNC) (31) (DNC) 30 (DNC) 26 30 (DNC) 28 (DNC) 29 (DNC) 143
61st Ra 3591 Kevin Anderson Sadie Anderson Hampton on Sea 27 (DNC) (DNC) (36) 35 (DNC) (DNC) 14 35 (DNC) (DNC) 33 144
62nd Sterling Crisis 3505 Robert Grew   Blithfield (DNC) 37 30 (DNC) 27 (DNC) (40) (DNC) (DNC) 29 (DNC) 24 147
63rd Ella 1695 Stuart Jenkins Olivia Bell Hampton (36) (DNC) 36 (DNC) (DNC) 30 (DNC) 16 (DNC) 36 30 (DNC) 148
64th Point Break 3625 Richard Bramley Tony Cheal Shoreham 26 (DNC) (DNC) 31 22 (DNC) (DNC) 32 (40) (DNC) (DNC) 37 148
65th Private Dancer 3648 Geoff Minns Boyd Lee Bolton 22 (DNC) (DNC) 38 23 (DNC) (DNC) 37 29 (DNC) (DNC) (39) 149
66th Chill Out 3633 Andrew Pilkington Alex Pilkington Bolton (DNC) 27 (DNC) (35) (DNC) 33 31 (DNC) 24 (DNC) 35 (DNC) 150
67th The Flame 3339 Tim Male Rebecca Aldred Blithfield (DNC) 36 (DNC) 29 (DNC) 28 34 (DNC) (50 DNF) (DNC) 24 (DNC) 151
68th Chambulls 3580 Mark Fuller Ben Harridge Hampton (DNC) 33 (DNC) 20 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 23 (DNC) 28 DNC 154
69th Heaven Sent 3511 Andrew Mills Ben Mills / Susie Bell Hampton (DNC) (DNC) 29 (DNC) (DNC) 34 (DNC) 21 (DNC) 31 41 (DNC) 156
70th Beth D 3311 John Donoghue Tony Power Wembley (DNC) 38 34 (DNC) 32 (DNC) (44) (DNC) (DNC) 26 (DNC) 27 157
71st Incantation 3452 Brian Cobb Ros Nickols Rutland (DNC) (48 F/way) 31 (DNC) 34 (DNC) 33 (DNC) (DNC) 32 (DNC) 30 160
72nd Krakatoa 2018 Hywel Bowen-Perkins jnr Gareth Bowen-Perkins Hampton 23 (DNC) (DNC) 32 33 (DNC) (DNC) 34 38 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 160
73rd Sorcerers Apprentice 3538 Ken Duffell Brian Corking Tamesis 30 (DNC) 37 (DNC) (DNC) (38) (DNC) 24 (DNC) 35 36 (DNC) 162
74th Urban Warrior 3668 Mark Smyth Kelly Miller Wembley 31 (DNC) (DNC) 33 (46 DNF) (DNC) (DNC) 26 42 (DNC) (DNC) 31 163
75th Easy Rider 3618 Jane Seymour Christopher Seymour Shoreham 34 (DNC) 32 (DNC) (DNC) 36 (DNC) (47 DNF) (DNC) 27 34 (DNC) 163
76th Millie 3649 Rein Zilvold Julie Nuttall Whitstable (DNC) 48 OCS 45 F/way (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 26 (DNC) (DNC) 15 (DNC) 34 168
77th Smartypants 3506 Pat Davey Gareth Jones Cookham Reach 32 (DNC) (DNC) 39 (46 DNF) (DNC) (DNC) 23 43 (DNC) (DNC) 35 172
78th Valley Freight 3534 John Dalby Anthony Larder Trent Valley (DNC) (DNC) 33 (DNC) (DNC) 37 (DNC) 33 (DNC) 30 40 (DNC) 173
79th Smoke on the Water 3463 Fred Pargetar Lynne Merron Wembley (DNC) 39 35 (DNC) 30 (DNC) (43) (DNC) (DNC) 40 (DNC) 32 176
80th The Matrix 3600 Richard Bates Emma Flight Hampton (DNC) 35 (DNC) 37 (DNC) (DNC) 38 (DNC) 37 (DNC) 31 (DNC) 178
81st After Hours 3585 Roy Reuter Nick Reuter Cookham Reach 33 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 32 (DNC) 47 DNF (DNC) 34 32 (DNC) 178
82nd Rocket Science 3396 Bill Anderson Sally Bleksley Cargreen 37 (DNC) 38 (DNC) (DNC) (40) (DNC) 39 (DNC) 28 38 (DNC) 180
83rd Lounge Lizard 3484 Rob Heath Ben Thomas Hampton (DNC) 40 (DNC) (50 DNF) (DNC) 29 39 (DNC) 36 (DNC) 37 (DNC) 181
84th Innenudo 3514 Geraldine Marks   Wembley 38 (DNC) (DNC) 43 29 (DNC) (DNC) 35 (45) (DNC) (DNC) 38 183
85th Ragtime 3479 Rupert Fletcher Nick Prevost Tamesis 35 (DNC) (DNC) 41 36 (DNC) (DNC) 25 46 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 183
86th Wet Spice 3541 Norman Price   Blithfield (DNC) 41 43 (DNC) (46 DNF) (DNC) 42 (DNC) (DNC) 33 (DNC) 36 195
87th Local Hero 3522 Bob Baker Jasmine McNeill Desborough (DNC) 43 40 (DNC) 37 (DNC) (46) (DNC) (DNC) 37 (DNC) 41 198
88th Brain Salad Surgery 3519 Jamie Anderson Charles Anderson Hampton on Sea 40 (DNC) 41 (DNC) (DNC) 45 DNF (DNC) 36 (DNC) 38 (48 DNF) (DNC) 200
89th An Bradan Fease 3535 Sue Sanders Anthony Rickerby Wembley (DNC) (48 OCS) (DNC) 44 (DNC) 35 45 (DNC) 41 (DNC) 39 (DNC) 204
90th Gravadalax 3575 Jim Park Sierra Howells Wembley 39 (DNC) 39 (DNC) (DNC) 41 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 41 44 (DNC) 204
91st Miss Laid 3078 Mark Rahn Richard Goddard Dovestone (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 40 46 DNF (DNC) (DNC) 40 39 (DNC) (DNC) 40 205
92nd Total Eclipse 3233 Richard Mourant Joseph Woods Tamesis 42 (DNC) 42 (DNC) (DNC) 42 (DNC) 38 (DNC) 42 (43) (DNC) 206
93rd Nessie 3439 Steve Bartlett Willem Bartlett Tamesis (DNC) 42 (DNC) 45 (DNC) 39 (48 DNF) (DNC) 44 (DNC) 42 (DNC) 212
94th Desiree 3354 Nigel Cooper Gavin Ferguson(S;M), Ben Nye(T;W), Tim Harridge (T;F) Hampton 45 DNF (DNC) 45 DNF (DNC) (DNC) 43 (DNC) 41 (DNC) 39 (48 DNF) (DNC) 213
95th Time Zulu 3569 Mike Hendy Katie Hendy Hampton 41 (DNC) (DNC) 46 38 (DNC) (DNC) (47 DNF) 47 (DNC) (DNC) 42 214
96th Cloud 9 3483 Mark Emmett Gabrielle Sellick Parkstone (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 250
96th Harry 3599 Richard Harris Jason Stokes Tamesis (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 250
96th Millennium Falcon 3601 Derek Davies Nicola Bass Salcombe (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 50 F/way DNC DNC DNC 250

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.93 Build 3
www.sailwave.com


Thumbnail       Thumbnail       Thumbnail