logo

Inland Championships 2009

Hosted by Northampton S.C. - 9 & 10 May
Sponsored by:
Pinnell & Bax   Gul
RankSailNoHelmCrewClubR1R2R3R4R5Nett
1st3703Richard WhitworthSally TownendHollingworth1-63116
2nd3705Matt BiggsRob KennaughBlithfield2515-1513
3rd3626Glen TruswellOlly TurnerStarcross YC4-924414
4th3691Mike CalvertChris DownhamAxe YC515-13516
5th3684Andy DavisEllie BremerChase734-11317
6th3655Rich AdamsMartin WeatherstoneMidland107-142928
7th3707Alex JacksonBen HollisShoreham(42.0 DNF)101091039
8th3702Duncan SalmonIan GarwoodWembley16(42.0 DNF)167241
9th3640Simon BlakePhil DalbyCookham Reach1113612-2042
10th3685William WarrenChris RobinsonShoreham321325-2843
11th3662Dave WinderPippa TaylorHollingworth6161110-1943
12th3670Steve GoacherAndy TunnicliffeRoyal Windermere YC881216-1844
13th3701Tom StewartLiam DempseyNorthampton SC144918-2145
14th3659Julian ParryLiese ScottHollingworth12147-211447
15th3704Chris LewnsTom PygallWhitstable YC(42.0 DNC)20820856
16th3676Pat BlakeJill BlakeCookham Reach131221-241258
17th3690A DalbyFrandy PandyTVSC91115-262661
18th3649Andrew HarrisPete HornTamesis(42.0 DNF)28236663
19th3639Steve LeneyGill LeneyBlithfield-24191782468
20th3560Mike StephensMatthew Peregrine-JonesTamesis31-33303771
21st3611Chris DoddsJen TaylorHISC1927(42.0 DNF)151677
22nd3510Andy BownesChris Bownes
23rd3617Tom ChadfieldAndy ChadfieldBlithfield17-2422222283
24th3698Robert O TooleGabby SellickParkstone222526-281184
25th3650L ToshRebecca AldredBanbury2926-32171385
26th3641Mark WaterhouseClaire LangholzParkstone181820-383793
27th3696Alan WarrenRuth JohnsonShoreham27211927-3294
28th3563Paul HollisRichard ElliottMidland23-2929192394
29th3620Andy BinesDerick GentryBrightlingsea201725-413395
30th3619David CharltonCelia CharltonBrightlingsea21(42.0 DNF)18312999
31st3683Louise JohnsonGeorge KingsworthRYA252324-3934106
32nd3665Ross JacksonDave ReidShoreham1515(42.0 DNC)4042.0 DNC112
33rd3483Simon KerrJenny KerrHunts SC-3332312327113
34th3680Steve WatsonAlison TorrensMidland26(42.0 DNC)333231122
35th3339Roger EllisTim MaleBlithfield3431(42.0 DNC)3725127
36th3555Tim HarridgeMaria GrayHampton30303436-38130
37th3547Peter MaleChris MaleBlithfield32(42.0 DNC)283042.0 DNC132
38th3634B ArcherC OTooleParkstone(42.0 DNF)3442.0 DNC3330139
39th3509James ClarkLouise Ibbotson / Lorna OrtonTrent Valley(42.0 DNC)35353535140
40th3688Craig BondJayne BondBrightlingsea28(42.0 DNF)42.0 DNF2942.0 DNC141
41st3706Kevin AndersonCharles AndersonHampton Ladies Tennis Club(42.0 DNC)42.0 DNC42.0 DNC3436154


See also:
    Race report
    More photos


photo