Merlin Inlands 2008

Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club

Results are final as of 14:17 on May 18, 2008

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:40, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Std Still Not Over 3665 Matt Biggs Rob Kennaugh 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 17.0 11.0
2nd Std Keyser Soze 3684 Andy Davis Ellie Bremer 2.0 (8.0) 4.0 1.0 5.0 20.0 12.0
3rd Std Wild Card 3656 Roger Gilbert James Stewart 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 17.0 12.0
4th Std Bluebird 3683 Tom Stewart Liam Dempsey (7.0) 5.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 25.0 18.0
5th Std Smart Tart 3640 Simon Blake Jill Blake 6.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 (11.0) 30.0 19.0
6th Std Quickfix 3691 Mike Calvert Jane Calvert 3.0 1.0 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 29.0 20.0
7th Std Filthy/Georgeous 3670 Richard Whitworth Sally Townsend 5.0 10.0 3.0 5.0 (41.0 DNF) 64.0 23.0
8th Std Zero 3659 Julian Parry Molly Scott (10.0) 3.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 33.0 23.0
9th Std Devilled Kidney 3666 Chris Lewns Tom Wall? 11.0 9.0 9.0 (13.0) 4.0 46.0 33.0
10th Std The Black Peas 1 3685 William Warren Chris Robinson 14.0 12.0 (15.0) 6.0 3.0 50.0 35.0
11th Std Poached Salmon 3644 Duncan Salmon Tom Garwood 8.0 7.0 (41.0 OCS) 11.0 10.0 77.0 36.0
12th Std Rong Number 3573 Paul Davies Simon Potts 12.0 11.0 12.0 8.0 (41.0 DNF) 84.0 43.0
13th Std Tigertiger 3696 Alan Warren James Warren 13.0 (18.0) 17.0 12.0 16.0 76.0 58.0
14th Std Moist 3643 Ross Jackson Dave Reid 16.0 (21.0) 11.0 20.0 12.0 80.0 59.0
15th Std Loose Canon 3655 Mark Ampleford Peter Horn 15.0 22.0 10.0 19.0 (41.0 DNF) 107.0 66.0
16th Std Needlemakers 3610 Richard Dee Phil Scott 19.0 15.0 16.0 17.0 (20.0) 87.0 67.0
17th Std Nearly All Over 3617 Tom Chadfield Andy Chadfield 18.0 17.0 (23.0) 22.0 14.0 94.0 71.0
18th Std Bronte 3663 Chrisopher Haworth Jo Harvey (23.0) 23.0 18.0 18.0 15.0 97.0 74.0
19th Std Djelibeybi 3660 David Lee Lewis Turner 28.0 16.0 20.0 (41.0 DNF) 18.0 123.0 82.0
20th Std Aunt Fanny 3604 Bob O'Toole Gabrielle Sellick 24.0 27.0 (41.0 OCS) 14.0 19.0 125.0 84.0
21st Std Back in Black 3664 Tudor Owen Hamish Kilburn 22.0 14.0 (41.0 OCS) 41.0 DNF 9.0 127.0 86.0
22nd Std Shiny Happy People 3695 Matthew Winder Kelly Miller 20.0 25.0 19.0 27.0 (41.0 DNF) 132.0 91.0
23rd Std Steppen Wolf 3542 Dave Fowler Amy Garner 21.0 26.0 21.0 (31.0) 25.0 124.0 93.0
24th Std Snorter 3627 Jonathan Fish Sophie Mackley 27.0 13.0 13.0 (41.0 DNF) 41.0 DNF 135.0 94.0
25th Std Carbonator 3639 Steve Leney Gill Leney 9.0 29.0 (41.0 OCS) 16.0 41.0 DNF 136.0 95.0
26th Std Stud Muffin 3554 John Lapes David Lapes 26.0 31.0 26.0 (41.0 DNF) 13.0 137.0 96.0
27th Std Luka 3560 Mike Stephens Andy Douglas 17.0 (34.0) 25.0 28.0 28.0 132.0 98.0
28th Std Ressurection 3510 Andy Bownes Chris Bownes 30.0 (41.0 DNF) 14.0 15.0 41.0 DNF 141.0 100.0
29th Std Same Old Magic 3586 Rod Porteous Maureen Porteous 31.0 (38.0) 24.0 25.0 21.0 139.0 101.0
30th Std Meno 3692 Rien Zilvold Julie Nuttal 25.0 20.0 (41.0 OCS) 33.0 24.0 143.0 102.0
31st Std Snakey B 3671 Alan Fuller Adam Langford (32.0) 19.0 31.0 32.0 27.0 141.0 109.0
32nd Std The Flame 3339 Tim Male Rebecca Aldred (38.0) 33.0 30.0 24.0 22.0 147.0 109.0
33rd Std Ticket to Heaven 3516 Nick Turner Carly Turner 37.0 29.0 22.0 (41.0 DNF) 23.0 152.0 111.0
34th Std Moondance Assasin 3547 Peter Male Christine Male 29.0 28.0 28.0 29.0 (41.0 DNF) 155.0 114.0
35th Std Dangerbat 3400 James Middleton-Stewart Helen Middleton-Stewart 35.0 24.0 (41.0 OCS) 21.0 41.0 DNF 162.0 121.0
36th Std Enchantment 3386 Andrew Hay Caroline Hay 36.0 (37.0) 29.0 30.0 26.0 158.0 121.0
37th Std Time & Tide 3652 John Bell Duncan Bell (DNC) DNC DNC 23.0 17.0 163.0 122.0
38th Std Mango Tango 3579 Steve Harling Sue Turner 33.0 35.0 32.0 26.0 (41.0 DNF) 167.0 126.0
39th Std Ministry of Pleasure 3634 Ben Archer Chris O'Toole 34.0 32.0 33.0 (41.0 DNF) 41.0 DNF 181.0 140.0
40th Std Whyte Mischief 3437 David Homer Chris Homer (L) 39.0 36.0 27.0 (41.0 DNF) 41.0 DNF 184.0 143.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 23
www.sailwave.com