Results :: (Nautilus Inlands - Overall)

Write-up

So here they are - the final results for this year's inlands. Chairman's write up to follow when he has the chance to reflect?

Results

2017 Merlin Rocket Inland Championships

Burton Sailing Club

div.applicant-break {page-break-after:always;}

Results are provisional as of 12:42 on September 24, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankSailNoHelmCrewSailing ClubR1 - South Yorks SC Trophy #1R2 - South Yorks SC Trophy #2R3 - Colne Cup #1R4 - Colne Cup #2R5 - Draycote Water Salver #1R6 - Draycote Water Salver #2R7 - Colin Pitts Memorial TrophyR8 - Grafham Water TrophyTotalNett
1st3684Andy DavisPete GreyBartley1.01.05.06.03.01.02.03.022.011.0
2nd3743Matt BiggsBeka JonesBlithfield5.03.06.02.08.02.01.07.034.019.0
3rd3691Mike CalvertJane CalvertAxe4.04.01.04.04.012.05.02.036.019.0
4th3777Simon PottsHolly ScottBurghfield7.05.02.09.02.06.010.01.042.023.0
5th3673Caroline CroftMatt Lullham-RobinsonBartley3.09.07.01.05.05.04.08.042.025.0
6th3781David WinderOliver WinderHollingworth10.06.03.012.01.07.017.06.062.033.0
7th3703Richard WhitworthTom PygallHollingworth9.010.04.03.012.03.011.010.062.039.0
8th3735Alex JacksonPete NicholsonShoreham11.07.014.08.011.04.07.09.071.046.0
9th3778Chris GouldChris KilsbyMidland14.02.08.07.010.011.014.011.077.049.0
10th3736Roger PhillipsWill CrockerBurghfield8.014.012.011.06.023.09.04.087.050.0
11th3712Ian SharpsEllie SharpsBurghfield6.011.011.05.020.041.0 RET25.012.0131.065.0
12th3787Chris MartinSam BaileyMidland12.08.025.018.07.016.06.017.0109.066.0
13th3786David WadeRach RhodesNorthampton2.041.0 DNC41.0 DNC41.0 DNC9.010.03.05.0152.070.0
14th3790Colin BrockbankRussell HallWembley15.015.09.010.017.014.023.030.0133.080.0
15th3716Steven LeneyGillian LeneyBlithfield16.013.016.017.016.08.016.018.0120.085.0
16th3624Phil MasonJamie MasonBlithfield21.012.019.016.025.013.021.013.0140.094.0
17th3702Duncan SalmonHarriet SalmonWembley22.018.013.041.0 OCS22.026.08.014.0164.097.0
18th3671Piers LambertAndy BinesBrightlingsea20.017.010.014.029.024.020.016.0150.097.0
19th3765Richard DeeNancy GudgeonMidland25.016.015.013.015.021.019.021.0145.099.0
20th3583Colin AndersonSean AndersonBlithfield13.022.026.021.019.019.013.015.0148.0100.0
21st3730Paul HollisPaula MasonBlithfield17.025.020.015.024.018.012.019.0150.0101.0
22nd3634Richard CoulterChris HillFishers Green24.021.027.025.018.09.024.023.0171.0119.0
23rd3745Paul DeanJemma HughesWembley23.023.017.022.013.033.030.022.0183.0120.0
24th3715Paul RaysonAnna RaysonFishers Green18.020.021.041.0 OCS27.015.027.020.0189.0121.0
25th3784Mark BarwellLouise JohnsonLymington Town19.019.028.020.033.017.032.026.0194.0129.0
26th3705Geoff WrightKatie WrightBlithfield33.028.022.019.026.025.018.029.0200.0138.0
27th3686Jeremy DeaconMichal JanowiczRYA26.032.031.027.014.027.022.024.0203.0140.0
28th3339Tim MaleRebecca MaleBlithfield41.0 DNC41.0 DNC41.0 DNC31.021.020.015.027.0237.0155.0
29th3555Sam LeiperJames CockayneCarsington27.036.018.024.036.032.029.031.0233.0161.0
30th3610Sam HirstCarl MartinSwarkestone28.030.029.029.028.022.028.032.0226.0164.0
31st3569Ben LulhamSam LulhamRutland32.024.032.028.037.035.026.025.0239.0167.0
32nd3695Pete SlackLydia BarberBlithfield29.027.023.032.032.029.031.034.0237.0171.0
33rd3617Tom ChadfieldAndy ChadfieldBlithfield30.026.030.034.023.041.0 RET41.0 OCS41.0 DNC266.0184.0
34th3619Guy BrowneTommi CluelyTrent Valley31.031.035.023.034.036.033.033.0256.0185.0
35th3760Mark ReddingtonSimon ForbesBartley36.029.034.030.035.030.034.028.0256.0185.0
36th3734Phil AshworthAli AshworthWeymouth34.033.024.041.0 OCS31.031.041.0 OCS36.0271.0189.0
37th3587Henry MasonBelinda MasonBlithfield38.035.033.026.038.028.035.037.0270.0194.0
38th3567Martin SmithKaren BestonBlithfield35.034.037.033.030.034.041.0 DNC41.0 DNC285.0203.0
39th3792Alistair McDonaldLiz KingBerwick39.037.036.035.039.037.041.0 OCS41.0 DNF305.0223.0
40th3586Kieron MasonGeorge MasonBlithfield37.041.0 RET41.0 DNC41.0 DNC41.0 DNC41.0 DNC36.035.0313.0231.0

Photos


View All...