Results :: HD Sails Midland Circuit

Events to Qualify: 4

Write-up

Results

Results are final as of 15:21 on October 24, 2017
Overall
Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Club HelmName Crew Name Midland Swarkstone Banbury Rutland Trent Valley Blithfield Total Nett
1st Blithfield Caroline Croft Various -3 3 2 3 (33.0 DNC) 2 46 10
2nd Blithfield Steve Leney Gill Leney -9 1 1 6 3 (33.0 DNC) 53 11
3rd Blithfield Matt Biggs Various -5 2 4 2 (33.0 DNC) 3 49 11
4th Blithfield Paul Hollis Paula Mason 4 4 3 -8 2 (33.0 DNC) 54 13
5th Midland Chris Martin Various 1 5 -7 5 (33.0 DNC) 4 55 15
6th Blithfield Colin Anderson Various -8 7 6 7 -10 6 44 26
7th Wembley Paul Deane Niki Dela-Porta 11 (33.0 DNC) 5 (33.0 DNC) 4 7 93 27
8th Blithfield Geoff Wright Katie Wright -12 9 9 (33.0 DNC) 6 9.5 78.5 33.5
9th Swarkstone Sam Hirst Carl Martin 10 10 (33.0 DNC) 10 5 (33.0 DNC) 101 35
10th Bartley Mark Reddington Colin Staite (33.0 DNC) 11 13 11 (33.0 DNC) 9.5 110.5 44.5
12th Nottingham Danna Church Jenny Chuen -17 14 10 12 12 (33.0 DNC) 98 48
11th Blithfield Martin Smith Karen Beston 19 12 15 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 9.5 121.5 55.5
13th Rutland Ben Lulham Sam Lulham 13 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 9 9 33.0 DNC 130 64
14th Bartley Andy Davis Alex Warren (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 1 33.0 DNC 1 134 68
15th Trent Valley Andy Dalby James Dalby (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 1 5 138 72
16th Midland Mike Colles Various 18 (33.0 DNC) 14 (33.0 DNC) 13 33.0 DNC 144 78
17th Blithfield Tim Male Rebecca Male (33.0 DNC) 6 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 9.5 147.5 81.5
18th Trent Valley Guy Browne Andy Hunter (33.0 DNC) 13 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 7 33.0 DNC 152 86
19th Blithfield Kieron Mason George Mason (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 12 13 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 157 91
20th Midland Julian Harms Tim Harms 15 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 15 33.0 DNC 162 96
21st Midland Richie Adams Andrew Prosser 2 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 167 101
22nd Bartley Chris Gould Chris Kilsby (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 4 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 169 103
23rd Midland Rob Kennaugh VArious 7 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 172 106
24th Trent Valley Rob Sloane Bea Bramhall (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8 33.0 DNC 173 107
25th   James Clark Megan Derrick (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 11 33.0 DNC 176 110
26th Wembley Anthony Rickaby   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 11 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 176 110
27th   Tom Cluley AnnaBlagden (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 14 33.0 DNC 179 113
28th Midland Adam Maclean Jared Lewis 14 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 179 113
29th Midland Mike Ainslow Various 16 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 181 115
Qualifiers 
Needed 1 more event to qualify
Needed 2 more events to qualify
Needed 3 more events to qualify
Not a member of the MROA at the time of entering the events