Results :: Silver Tiller

Events to Qualify: 5

Write-up

Final 2017 Silver Tiller Results. Please inform Ross Jackson of any errors. 

Results

            Res. Res. Res. Res. Res. Res. Res. Open Open Open Open Open Open Open Sea Sea Sea Sea Sea Sea Sea
Place Score Sail No(s) Helm Crew(s) Club MIDL WEMB BANB RANE COOK BURG HOLL CHIC SALC RUTL STAR BURT PARK BLIT PWLL BRIG HAYL WHIT WEYM SHOR LYMI
1 4.3 3684 Andy Davis Alex Warren / Peter Gray Blithfield 0.9 11 0.8 0.7 0.9 1 12 1 1.9
2 6.7 3778 Chris Gould Chris Kilsby Blithfield 20 1 1.9 2.9 14 9 0.9 9 1 16 1.9 6
3 8.1 3743 Matt Biggs Ben Hollis Blithfield 6 0.9 6 0.9 4.9 1.6 3.8 1.7 3 3
4 10.2 3759 Sam Pascoe Megan Pascoe Weymouth 2.9 3.9 0.9 0.6 1.9 1.9 4.9 4 3.9
5 11.9 3691 Mike Calvert Jane Calvert Axe 0.9 3.6 6 2.9 2.7 3.9 7 21 8 1.8
6 13.3 3777 Simon Potts Ally Potts / Pippa Taylor Blithfield 6 4.9 2.6 2.8 19 3.7 14 1 2.9 6 0.9
7 17.5 3764 Tim Fells Fran Gifford Hayling Island and Salcombe 2.9 2.9 9 7 3.9 0.8
8 18.7 3673 Caroline Croft Beka Jones / Chris Gould RYA 3.9 20 3.9 2.9 6 8 7 6 4.7 2 6 6 7 17
9 26.7 3756 William Warren Mark Oakey / Various Shoreham 14 14 15 10 4.9 3 14 2 6 2.8
10 26.9 3787 Chris Martin Oliver Maclean / Jared Lewis Blithfield 1.9 6 13 12 20 27 15 8 12 4 7 17 10 10
11 28.8 3758 Tim Saxton Jodie Green Grafham 1.9 11 28 10 2 10 4.9
12 34.9 3736 Roger Phillips Will Crocker Burghfield 8 12 3.9 9 12 10 5 9
13 37.6 3703 Richard Whitworth Various Hollingworth Lake 1.9 3.9 4.8 7 8 20
14 39.0 3781 David Winder Oliver Winder Hollingworth Lake 9 17 13 6 10 4 10
15 39.9 3656 Olly Turner Sarah Bines / Holly Scott Starcross 1.9 6 18 7 7 19
16 45.0 3583 Colin Anderson Sean Anderson Redditch 11 9 10 19 25 19 20 6 9
17 46.8 3730 Paul Hollis Paula Mason Midland 4.9 7 4.9 15 16 30 20 21 10
18 49.0 3784 Mark Barwell Louise Johnson Lymington Town 7 8 13 37 13 25 8 21 18
19 51.0 3740 Pat Blake Jilly Blake / Anna Burton Cookham Reach 20 6 4 8 43 19 14 26 18
20 51.9 3746 Dan Willett Pete Nicholson Brightlingsea 23 8 8 4.9 8 19
21 52.0 3761 Dave Wade Rachael Rhodes Netley 15 11 13 4 9
22 52.0 3702 Duncan Salmon Harriet Salmon Wembley 10 8 8 22 17 11 23 9
23 53.9 3716 Steven Leney Gill Leney Blithfield 12 0.9 13 16 15 13
24 55.0 3732 John Cooper Becci Wigley Whitstable 3 7 18 36 12 24 15
25 62.9 3712 Ian Sharps Ellie Sharps Burghfield 10 11 16 21 4.9
26 64.0 3711 Sam Thompson Leanne Hibberd RNSA 7 11 21 12 13
27 69.0 3745 Paul Dean Various Wembley 14 16 9 23 8 22
28 72.0 3705 Geoff Wright Katie Wright Blithfield 15 12 15 35 26 10 20
29 76.9 3791 Jon Gorringe Nikki Bass Parkstone 19 20 3.9 17 17 21
30 79.0 3567 Martin Smith Karen Beston Blithfield 22 18 23 23 38 10 12 17 25
31 80.0 3634 Richard Coulter Louis Lappage / Chris Hill Fishers Green 11 23 22 11 17 19
32 89.0 3566 James Wells Lizzie Wells Starcross 18 31 9 15 16
33 90.0 3585 John Fildes Charlotte Fildes Oldborough 16 6 22 27 42 24 23 23 26 23
34 92.0 3682 / 1742 Jon Steward Annabel Steward Fishers Green 7 5 34 18 28
35 99.0 3704 Jemma Hughes Simon Warsfold Wembley 17 19 16 25 22 26
36 100.0 3734 Phil Ashworth Ali Ashworth Weymouth 21 23 17 36 21 18 29
37 103.0 3760 Mark Reddington Various Bartley 21 40 26 35 10 11
38 111.0 3539 Dan Alsop Jennie King Lyme Regis 15 50 9 24 13
39 155.0 3695 Peter Slack Amy Hazlehurst Blithfield 24 46 32 22 31
40 1011.6 3788 Christian Birrell 1.9 16 1.8 2.9 5 10 7
41 1023.0 3763 Mark Barnes Whitstable 7 11 6 24 3 7
42 1027.8 3726 Will Henderson Salcombe 12 7 10 7 11 11 3.8
43 1033.8 3774 Jon Turner Lyme Regis 24 18 10 3.9 9 2.9
44 1034.8 3707 Alex Jackson Hampton 14 8 8 4.8
45 1045.0 3690 Tim Harridge Hampton 7 13 11 14
46 1048.0 3685 Sophie Mackley Shoreham 19 19 12 16 9 22 11
47 1055.0 3671 Piers Lambert Brightlingsea 11 17 18 9
48 1058.0 3765 Richard Dee Midland 9 14 16 26 19
49 1065.0 3165 / 3686 Jeremy Deacon Cookham Reach 10 3 27 25
50 1083.0 3767 Ben Archer Parkstone 20 26 15 22
51 1124.0 3586 Kieron Mason Blithfield 20 31 40 33
52 2017.9 3735 Simon Blake Cookham Reach 4.9 6 7
53 2019.0 3770 David Hayes Hayling island 6 8 5
54 2038.0 3676 Fran Gifford Ranelagh 4 20 14
55 2045.0 3709 Tom Lonsdale HTSC 15 18 12
56 2052.0 3715 Paul Rayson Fishers Green 13 15 24
57 2055.0 3339 Tim Male Blithfield 18 28 9
58 2059.0 3780 Neville Herbert Lymington 9 22 28
59 2065.0 3610 Sam Hirst Swarkestone 13 22 30
60 2067.0 3411 Dana Church Nottingham 20 17 30
61 2068.0 3569 Ben Lulham 16 21 31
62 3006.5 3739 Ben McGrane Netley 4.6 1.9
63 3008.0 3658 Chris Jennings Burghfield 2 6
64 3008.9 3766 Andy Dalby Trent Valley 3.9 5
65 3012.0 774 Martin Hunter Upper Thames 11 1
66 3014.0 1661 / 3611 Chris Dodds 2 12
67 3014.0 3627 Alex Jones Cookham Reach 5 9
68 3017.9 3749 Nick Craig Frensham Pond 15 2.9
69 3022.0 3728 Judith Massey Hayling Island 10 12
70 3024.0 3564 Rob Kennaugh Midland 10 14
71 3025.9 3700 Richard Adams Midland 2.9 23
72 3027.0 3711 David Lee Starcross 15 12
73 3027.0 3742 Ian Dobson 13 14
74 3030.0 3741 Simon Lytton Hayling Island 17 13
75 3033.0 3624 Phil Mason Blithfield 17 16
76 3038.0 3753 Andy Bines Brightlingsea 24 14
77 3038.0 3602 Anthony Rickaby Wembley 20 18
78 3039.0 3605 Carl Whitehill Llandgfedd 14 25
79 3043.0 3694 Steve Tyler Parkstone 32 11
80 3043.0 3530 Mike Colles Midland 21 22
81 3050.0 3668 Mark Smyth Wembley 27 23
82 3064.0 3792 Alistair McDonald 25 39
83 3068.0 3643 Adam Maclean 17 51
84 3069.0 3482 Henry Mason Blithfield 37 32
85 3072.0 3577 Joe Tosh Upper Thames 47 25
86 3078.0 3561 Kieron O'Farrell Wembley 49 29
87 4000.9 3722 Roger Gilbert Frensham Pond 0.9
88 4000.9 3742 Stuart Bithell Hollingworth Lake 0.9
89 4002.0 3652 John Bell Hampton 2
90 4004.9 3666 John Meadowcroft Upper Thames 4.9
91 4007.0 3658 Ian Martin 7
92 4008.0 3710 Jon Ibbotson Ranelagh 8
93 4008.0 3700 Phil Emery Whitstable 8
94 4008.0 3575 Richard Cooke Wembley 8
95 4008.0 3678 Stephen Crook Hollingworth Lake 8
96 4010.0 3547 Peter Male Blithfield 10
97 4010.0 3615 Stuart Bates 10
98 4010.0 3623 Doug Rankin 10
99 4010.0 3729 Andy Brewer 10
100 4010.0 3744 Chris Luscombe 10
101 4011.0 3679 Nick Heginbotham Hollingworth Lake 11
102 4012.0 3611 Jen Dodds Hollingworth/Nottingham 12
103 4012.0 3592 Martin Wollney 12
104 4012.0 3650 David Lens 12
105 4013.0 3592 Nick Scroggie Parkstone 13
106 4013.0 3665 Ross Jackson Shoreham 13
107 4013.0 3701 Stephen Hunt Pilkington 13
108 4013.0 1596 Ben Marshall 13
109 4013.0 3568 Mali Harnett Whitstable 13
110 4014.0 3773 Alan Warren Shoreham 14
111 4014.0 3651 Colin Brockbank Wembley 14
112 4014.0 3646 Miles James Bala 14
113 4014.0 3718 Mark Elkington Starcross 14
114 4014.0 21 Guillaume De Riberolles 14
115 4015.0 3727 Mark Stockbridge Ranelagh 15
116 4015.0 3640 Rien Zilvold Whitstable 15
117 4015.0 3106 Brian Clarke 15
118 4016.0 1230 Joe McLaughlin Tamesis 16
119 4016.0 3721 Nick Turner Starcross 16
120 4016.0 3752 Will Rainey Shoreham 16
121 4016.0 3696 Alex Warren Shoreham 16
122 4016.0 3692 Julie Nuttall Whitstable 16
123 4017.0 3596 Martin Watts Hollingworth Lake 17
124 4017.0 3604 Timothy Barr Whitstable 17
125 4018.0 3518 Julian Harms Midland 18
126 4018.0 3713 Steve Harling Starcross 18
127 4018.0 3644 Jon Bloice 18
128 4018.0 3154 Paul Blyth 18
129 4019.0 3648 Antonia Wright Shoreham 19
130 4019.0 1791 Jonathan Reubin Brightlingsea 19
131 4019.0 3674 Mike Anslow Midland 19
132 4019.0 3523 Gary Stewart 19
133 4020.0 3693 Colin Lee Starcross 20
134 4020.0 3761 David Bursey Parkstone 20
135 4020.0 3574 John Donoghue Llandgfedd 20
136 4020.0 3717 John Green Wembley 20
137 4020.0 3687 Matt Greenfield Wembley 20
138 4020.0 3535 Joe Shaw 20
139 4020.0 3735 Tristan Jacques 20
140 4020.0 3719 Rob Martin 20
141 4021.0 3603 Les Bithell Hollingworth Lake 21
142 4021.0 3751 Tony Johnson Lymington Town 21
143 4021.0 3576 Vyv Game Starcross 21
144 4022.0 3755 Peter Jackson Blackpool and Fleetwood 22
145 4024.0 3748 Nigel Brooke Royal Southern Yacht Club 24
146 4024.0 3382 Tim Bury Banbury 24
147 4024.0 3532 Charles Everard Hayling Island 24
148 4025.0 3557 Guy Winder Hollingworth Lake 25
149 4025.0 3414 Ian Laing Hollingworth Lake 25
150 4027.0 3614 G Kimber 27
151 4027.0 3754 David Gorringe 27
152 4028.0 3589 John Hollands Hampton 28
153 4029.0 3659 Julian Parry Hollingworth Lake 29
154 4029.0 3625 Richard Bramley Shoreham 29
155 4029.0 3555 Sam Leiper 29
156 4030.0 3550 Robin Milledge Lymington 30
157 4033.0 3617 Tom Chadfield Blithfield 33
158 4033.0 3657 Anthony Lofts Salcombe 33
159 4034.0 3619 Guy Browne Trent Valley 34
160 4038.0 3690 Lucy Burn Hampton 38
161 4039.0 3621 Tristram Squire 39
162 4041.0 3698 Graham Cranford-Smith Salcombe/Chew Valley 41
163 4044.0 3725 Andrew Squire Salcombe 44
164 4045.0 3733 Nick Simmons 45
165 4048.0 3662 Michael Whitehouse Chelmarsh 48