Results :: Burton S.C. National Inland Championships (Nautilus Inlands Day 1 - Overall)

23/09/2017 24/09/2017

Write-up

Day 1, 6 races, 3 trophies - here's how it stands

Results

2017 Merlin Rocket Inland Championships

Burton Sailing Club

div.applicant-break {page-break-after:always;}

Results are provisional as of 17:43 on September 23, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankSailNoHelmCrewSailing ClubR1 - South Yorks SC Trophy #1R2 - South Yorks SC Trophy #2R3 - Colne Cup #1R4 - Colne Cup #2R5 - Draycote Water Salver #1R6 - Draycote Water Salver #2TotalNett
1st3684Andy DavisPete GreyBartley1.01.05.06.03.01.017.011.0
2nd3691Mike CalvertJane CalvertAxe4.04.01.04.04.012.029.017.0
3rd3743Matt BiggsBeka JonesBlithfield5.03.06.02.08.02.026.018.0
4th3673Caroline CroftMatt Lullham-RobinsonBartley3.09.07.01.05.05.030.021.0
5th3777Simon PottsHolly ScottBurghfield7.05.02.09.02.06.031.022.0
6th3781David WinderOliver WinderHollingworth10.06.03.012.01.07.039.027.0
7th3703Richard WhitworthTom PygallHollingworth9.010.04.03.012.03.041.029.0
8th3778Chris GouldChris KilsbyMidland14.02.08.07.010.011.052.038.0
9th3735Alex JacksonPete NicholsonShoreham11.07.014.08.011.04.055.041.0
10th3736Roger PhillipsWill CrockerBurghfield8.014.012.011.06.023.074.051.0
11th3712Ian SharpsEllie SharpsBurghfield6.011.011.05.020.041.0 RET94.053.0
12th3787Chris MartinSam BaileyMidland12.08.025.018.07.016.086.061.0
13th3790Colin BrockbankRussell HallWembley15.015.09.010.017.014.080.063.0
14th3716Steven LeneyGillian LeneyBlithfield16.013.016.017.016.08.086.069.0
15th3765Richard DeeNancy GudgeonMidland25.016.015.013.015.021.0105.080.0
16th3624Phil MasonJamie MasonBlithfield21.012.019.016.025.013.0106.081.0
17th3671Piers LambertAndy BinesBrightlingsea20.017.010.014.029.024.0114.085.0
18th3583Colin AndersonSean AndersonBlithfield13.022.026.021.019.019.0120.094.0
19th3730Paul HollisPaula MasonBlithfield17.025.020.015.024.018.0119.094.0
20th3634Richard CoulterChris HillFishers Green24.021.027.025.018.09.0124.097.0
21st3745Paul DeanJemma HughesWembley23.023.017.022.013.033.0131.098.0
22nd3702Duncan SalmonHarriet SalmonWembley22.018.013.041.0 OCS22.026.0142.0101.0
23rd3715Paul RaysonAnna RaysonFishers Green18.020.021.041.0 OCS27.015.0142.0101.0
24th3786David WadeRach RhodesNorthampton2.0   9.010.0144.0103.0
25th3784Mark BarwellLouise JohnsonLymington Town19.019.028.020.033.017.0136.0103.0
26th3705Geoff WrightKatie WrightBlithfield33.028.022.019.026.025.0153.0120.0
27th3686Jeremy DeaconMichal JanowiczRYA26.032.031.027.014.027.0157.0125.0
28th3610Sam HirstCarl MartinSwarkestone28.030.029.029.028.022.0166.0136.0
29th3555Sam LeiperJames CockayneCarsington27.036.018.024.036.032.0173.0137.0
30th3695Pete SlackLydia BarberBlithfield29.027.023.032.032.029.0172.0140.0
31st3617Tom ChadfieldAndy ChadfieldBlithfield30.026.030.034.023.041.0 RET184.0143.0
32nd3569Ben LulhamSam LulhamRutland32.024.032.028.037.035.0188.0151.0
33rd3734Phil AshworthAli AshworthWeymouth34.033.024.041.0 OCS31.031.0194.0153.0
34th3339Tim MaleRebecca MaleBlithfield   31.021.020.0195.0154.0
35th3619Guy BrowneTommi CluelyTrent Valley31.031.035.023.034.036.0190.0154.0
36th3760Mark ReddingtonSimon ForbesBartley36.029.034.030.035.030.0194.0158.0
37th3587Henry MasonBelinda MasonBlithfield38.035.033.026.038.028.0198.0160.0
38th3567Martin SmithKaren BestonBlithfield35.034.037.033.030.034.0203.0166.0
39th3792Alistair McDonaldLiz KingBerwick39.037.036.035.039.037.0223.0184.0
40th3586Kieron MasonGeorge MasonBlithfield37.041.0 RET    242.0201.0

Photos


View All...