Results :: Burton S.C. National Inland Championships (Nautilus Inlands - S Yorks Cup)

23/09/2017 24/09/2017

Write-up

Results for Races 1 & 2 - S. Yorks Cup

Results

2017 Merlin Rocket Inland Championships

Burton Sailing Club

div.applicant-break {page-break-after:always;}

Results are provisional as of 16:47 on September 23, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankSailNoHelmCrewSailing ClubR1 - South Yorks SC Trophy #1R2 - South Yorks SC Trophy #2TotalNett
1st3684Andy DavisPete GreyBartley1.01.02.02.0
2nd3743Matt BiggsBeka JonesBlithfield5.03.08.08.0
3rd3691Mike CalvertJane CalvertAxe4.04.08.08.0
4th3673Caroline CroftMatt Lullham-RobinsonBartley3.09.012.012.0
5th3777Simon PottsHolly ScottBurghfield7.05.012.012.0
6th3778Chris GouldChris KilsbyMidland14.02.016.016.0
7th3781David WinderOliver WinderHollingworth10.06.016.016.0
8th3712Ian SharpsEllie SharpsBurghfield6.011.017.017.0
9th3735Alex JacksonPete NicholsonShoreham11.07.018.018.0
10th3703Richard WhitworthTom PygallHollingworth9.010.019.019.0
11th3787Chris MartinSam BuilkyMidland12.08.020.020.0
12th3736Roger PhillipsWill CrockerBurghfield8.014.022.022.0
13th3716Steven LeneyGillian LeneyBlithfield16.013.029.029.0
14th3790Colin BrockbankRussell HallWembley15.015.030.030.0
15th3624Phil MasonJamie MasonBlithfield21.012.033.033.0
16th3583Colin AndersonSean AndersonBlithfield13.022.035.035.0
17th3671Piers LambertAndy BinesBrightlingsea20.017.037.037.0
18th3715Paul RaysonAnna RaysonFishers Green18.020.038.038.0
19th3784Mark BarwellLouise JohnsonLymington Town19.019.038.038.0
20th3702Duncan SalmonHarriet SalmonWembley22.018.040.040.0
21st3765Richard DeeNancy GudgeonMidland25.016.041.041.0
22nd3730Paul HollisPaula MasonBlithfield17.025.042.042.0
23rd3786David WadeRach RhodesNorthampton2.0 43.043.0
24th3634Richard CoulterChris HillFishers Green24.021.045.045.0
25th3745Paul DeanJemma HughesWembley23.023.046.046.0
26th3569Ben LulhamSam LulhamRutland32.024.056.056.0
27th3617Tom ChadfieldAndy ChadfieldBlithfield30.026.056.056.0
28th3695Pete SlackLydia BarberBlithfield29.027.056.056.0
29th3686Jeremy DeaconMichal JanowiczRYA26.032.058.058.0
30th3610Sam HirstCarl MartinSwarkestone28.030.058.058.0
31st3705Geoff WrightKatie WrightBlithfield33.028.061.061.0
32nd3619Guy BrowneTommi CluelyTrent Valley31.031.062.062.0
33rd3555Sam LeiperJames CockayneCarsington27.036.063.063.0
34th3760Mark ReddingtonSimon ForbesBartley36.029.065.065.0
35th3734Phil AshworthAli AshworthWeymouth34.033.067.067.0
36th3567Martin SmithKaren BestonBlithfield35.034.069.069.0
37th3587Henry MasonBelinda MasonBlithfield38.035.073.073.0
38th3792Alistair McDonaldLiz KingBerwick39.037.076.076.0
39th3586Kieron MasonGeorge MasonBlithfield37.041.0 RET78.078.0
40th3339Tim MaleRebecca MaleBlithfield  82.082.0

Photos


View All...